Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Orlando, FL
5,600 Rentals
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,361Base Rent$1,328 - $1,870Required Monthly Fees$33 - $58Total Monthly Price$1,361 - $1,670
-
-
Price Drop. $323 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,547Base Rent$1,473 - $2,166Required Monthly Fees$74Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,547 - $2,240
Halston World Gateway Apartment Homes
9000 Avenue Pointe Cir, Orlando, FL 32821 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,404+2 BEDS$1,520+Base Rent$1,399 - $1,603Required Monthly Fees$5Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $1,608
The Fitzgerald
4581 S Kirkman Rd, Orlando, FL 32811 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special
-
Good Value2 BEDS$1,178+3 BEDS$1,530+
Rent Prosper at Cypress Pointe
4180 Versailles Dr, Orlando, FL 32808 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,314+2 BEDS$1,573+Base Rent$1,301 - $2,705Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,314 - $1,783
The Woodlands Apartments
604 Laurel Cove Ct, Orlando, FL 32825 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS$680Base Rent$665 - $720Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$680 - $735
Campus Crossings on Alafaya
12024 Royal Wulff Ln, Orlando, FL 32817 -
Price Drop. $300 Off1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,527+
Mission Club Apartments
6739 Mission Club Blvd, Orlando, FL 32821 -
DiscountsSTUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,400+
Hillcrest Hampton House
2000 Hillcrest St, Orlando, FL 32803 -
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,528Base Rent$1,528 - $1,529Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,528
Academy on Dean Woods
9808 Dean Woods Pl, Orlando, FL 32825 -
Discounts
-
Good Value1 BED$1,240+2 BEDS$1,420+
The Villas At Pinecrest
2019 S Semoran Blvd, Orlando, FL 32822 -
Good Value2 BEDS$1,124+3 BEDS$979+4 BEDS$844+
The Verge
11841 Jefferson Commons Cir, Orlando, FL 32826 -
-
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,310+3 BEDS$1,521+
Valencia Park Apartments
532 Park Tree Ter, Orlando, FL 32825 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,196+2 BEDS$1,538+3 BEDS$1,525+
Vista Pines
1030 Vista Haven Cir, Orlando, FL 32825 -
Good Value2 BEDS$1,302+3 BEDS$1,510+
Dunwoodie Place Apartments
4213 Dunwoodie St, Orlando, FL 32839 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,000+1 BED$1,044+2 BEDS$1,341+
District On Baldwin Park
5590 Baldwin Park St, Orlando, FL 32807 -
STUDIO$1,050+1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,450+
Casienna Apartment Homes
5755 Stoneridge Ct, Orlando, FL 32839 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,215+2 BEDS$1,580+
West Winds Apartments
5230 Eastwinds Dr, Orlando, FL 32819 -
-
Exceptional Value
-
DiscountsSTUDIO$995+1 BED$1,135+2 BEDS$1,410+
Millenia West
5496 Fitness Cir, Orlando, FL 32839 -
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,654Base Rent$1,592Required Monthly Fees$57 - $62Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,654Ridley on Main
733 Main Ln, Orlando, FL 32801 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,508Base Rent$1,422 - $2,071Required Monthly Fees$86Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,508 - $1,743Sabal Palm at Lake Buena Vista Apartment Homes
13675 Lake Vining Dr, Orlando, FL 32821 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,583Base Rent$1,578Required Monthly Fees$5Total Monthly Price$1,583
Canterbury Cove
10200 Falcon Pines Blvd, Orlando, FL 32829 -
Price Drop. $162 Off
-
Price Drop. $327 Off
-
Price Drop. $191 Off1 BED$1,208+2 BEDS$1,590+
The Summit at MetroWest
6500 Metrowest Blvd, Orlando, FL 32835 -
Good Value1 BED$452+2 BEDS$528+3 BEDS$588+
Hollow Brook
5465 Curry Ford Rd, Orlando, FL 32812 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,504Base Rent$1,459 - $1,465Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,504 - $1,510
Mondrian Lake Eola
125 E Pine St, Orlando, FL 32801 -
1 Month Free
-
1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,270+3 BEDS$1,425+
Hibiscus Place Apartments
5600 Silver Star Rd, Orlando, FL 32808
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18
Living & Renting in Orlando
Orlando at a Glance
Renting in Orlando
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 527 Sq Ft $1,429 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 744 Sq Ft $1,581 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,084 Sq Ft $1,918 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,321 Sq Ft $2,252 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,525 Sq Ft $2,144 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Orlando
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Lake Jasmine 681 Sq Ft $975/mo
- Sky Lake 556 Sq Ft $1,020/mo
- Lake Mann 675 Sq Ft $1,096/mo
- Lake Ellenor 618 Sq Ft $1,131/mo
- Lake Weston 805 Sq Ft $1,167/mo
- Rosemont 650 Sq Ft $1,241/mo
- Holden 655 Sq Ft $1,244/mo
- Hiawassee 768 Sq Ft $1,244/mo
- Pine Hill Estates 576 Sq Ft $1,252/mo
- The Villas at Signal Hill 576 Sq Ft $1,252/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Orlando