Keyword Search

  1. |
    1 BED
    $1,480+
    2 BEDS
    $1,878+
    3 BEDS
    $2,224+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,421 - $2,310
    Required Monthly Fees$59 - $69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,480 - $2,379

    Charles Towne

    5145 City St, Orlando, FL 32839
    (689) 219-4777
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,430+
    2 BEDS
    $1,961+
    3 BEDS
    $2,170+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,377 - $2,860
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $2,609

    Courtney At Lake Shadow

    545 S Keller Rd, Orlando, FL 32810
    (689) 219-8556
  3. Price Drop. $248 Off
    1 BED
    $1,562+
    2 BEDS
    $1,952+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,503 - $2,037
    Required Monthly Fees$59 - $69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,562 - $2,106

    Manor Row

    5098 Wellington Park Cir, Orlando, FL 32839
    (689) 219-8835
  4. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,775+
    1 BED
    $1,818+
    2 BEDS
    $2,130+
    3 BEDS
    $3,043+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $3,255
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $3,330

    Aurora on the Trail

    825 McCullough Ave, Orlando, FL 32803
    (689) 219-5368
  5. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,513+
    1 BED
    $1,869+
    2 BEDS
    $2,361+
    3 BEDS
    $2,598+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,326 - $2,594
    Required Monthly Fees$187
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $2,756

    Julian

    480 N Terry Ave, Orlando, FL 32801
    (689) 220-7642
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,439+
    2 BEDS
    $1,973+
    3 BEDS
    $2,304+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $2,699
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Total Monthly Price$1,439 - $2,809

    Estates at Park Avenue

    2801 Biltmore Park Dr, Orlando, FL 32835
    (321) 800-2773
  7. Building Photo - The Cornerstone Apartments
    Price Drop. $263 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,234+
    1 BED
    $1,215+
    2 BEDS
    $1,360+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,133 - $2,373
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,215 - $1,726

    The Cornerstone Apartments

    2409 S Conway Rd, Orlando, FL 32812
    (689) 219-6143
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,677+
    1 BED
    $1,712+
    2 BEDS
    $1,919+
    3 BEDS
    $2,402+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,677 - $4,289
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,677 - $3,982

    Lofts at SoDo

    100 W Grant St, Orlando, FL 32806
    (689) 220-3035
  9. Building Photo - 860 N Orange Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900

    860 N Orange Ave Unit 268

    860 N Orange Ave, Orlando, FL 32801
  10. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,895

    29 N Lawsona Blvd Unit lawsona

    29 N Lawsona Blvd, Orlando, FL 32801
  11. 4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $4,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,200

    7670 Milano Dr

    7670 Milano Dr, Orlando, FL 32835
  12. Building Photo - Discovery Palms
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,579+
    2 BEDS
    $2,119+
    3 BEDS
    $2,118+

    Discovery Palms

    12806 Madison Pointe Cir, Orlando, FL 32821
  13. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,444+
    1 BED
    $1,849+
    2 BEDS
    $1,797+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,377 - $2,321
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Total Monthly Price$1,444 - $2,388

    55 WEST

    55 W Church St, Orlando, FL 32801

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Orlando at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,581
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Orlando
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Orlando

Orlando, FL Apartments with Lofts for Rent

Are you dreaming of the perfect loft apartment in Orlando? Apartment Finder helps you find a great loft that’s within your budget. Loft-style apartments have distinctive features like exposed brick walls, open floor plans, and large windows. Now a trendy style choice, lofts became popular when artists and musicians moved into abandoned warehouses during the 1960s. Much like studio apartments, lofts have very few interior walls. However, lofts tend to be much larger than studio apartments, often with 10-foot ceilings.

Today, most traditional lofts are located in historic warehouses. However, because loft apartments are so popular and old warehouses are limited, modern lofts are built in newer apartment communities to mimic the look of the traditional loft. Modern lofts for rent might have features and amenities that traditional lofts in busy city centers cannot provide, including swimming pools and fitness centers. Traditional lofts tend to be in popular neighborhoods like art and theater districts, putting residents within walking distance to some of the best restaurants, shops, and nightlife in Orlando.

Whether you want the trendy sophistication and history of a traditional loft apartment or the affordability of a modern cheap loft, Apartment Finder helps you find the best place for you and your budget. Ready to start enjoying those lofty views? Find your Orlando loft for rent today.