One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in West Side
-
2 Months Free|
-
Price Drop. $259 Off|
-
2 Months Free|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
1 BED$925
Jacksonville Heights Apartments Homes
8050 103rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
|1 BED$1,500
Argyle Lake at Oakleaf Town Center
9849 Crosshill Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32222 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $213 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,450Base Rent$1,450 - $2,005Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,645
THE VANTAGE APARTMENTS
7960 Merchants Way, Jacksonville, FL 32222 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value1 BED$1,223
Vintage at Plantation Bay
7740 Plantation Bay Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
2 Months Free
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,295Base Rent$1,295 - $3,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,401
Reserve at Orange Park
350 Crossings Blvd, Orange Park, FL 32073 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,709Base Rent$1,629 - $1,717Required Monthly Fees$80Total Monthly Price$1,709 - $1,797
Rivervue Avondale
3946 Saint Johns Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205 -
-
1 BED$1,406Oakleaf Plantation Apartments
250 Cherry Ridge Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32222 -
Price Drop. $127 Off
-
Price Drop. $144 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,059Base Rent$977 - $1,142Required Monthly Fees$82Total Monthly Price$1,059 - $1,224
Cove at Peninsula
4207 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,112Base Rent$981 - $1,015Required Monthly Fees$131Total Monthly Price$1,112 - $1,146
Sound at Peninsula
4455 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Price Drop. $150 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$892Base Rent$810 - $866Required Monthly Fees$82Total Monthly Price$892 - $948
Bayside at Peninsula
4375 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,303Base Rent$1,270 - $1,330Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,363
Addison Landing
9455 103rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,051
Lindsey Terrace Apartments
8500 Argyle Business Loop, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $145 Off1 BED$1,050
Southwest Villas ~ Boutique Cottage Style Living Meets Hassle Free Leasing
5565 Connie Jean Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32222 -
1 BED$1,085
Meetinghouse at Collins Cove Senior Apartment
5400 Collins Lakes Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,135Base Rent$1,099 - $1,175Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,135 - $1,211
St. John's Pointe Apartment Homes
141 Old Orange Park Rd, Orange Park, FL 32073 -
2 Months Free
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,072Village at Hyde Park
6480 Watergate Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Discounts1 BED$1,000Palms at Ortega
4800 Ortega Farms Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
1 BED$513
Marcis Pointe
6734 103rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$998Base Rent$900 - $1,121Required Monthly Fees$98Total Monthly Price$998 - $1,219
View on the River
2039 Niblick Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Jacksonville at a Glance
West Side Neighborhood in Jacksonville, FL
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of West Side one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.
One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 67 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Jacksonville
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Hogan's Creek 593 Sq Ft $950/mo
- Cedar Hills Estates 686 Sq Ft $955/mo
- Confederate Point 808 Sq Ft $988/mo
- Jacksonville Heights 554 Sq Ft $994/mo
- Murray Hill 574 Sq Ft $998/mo
- Ortega Farms 636 Sq Ft $1,021/mo
- Cedar Hills 500 Sq Ft $1,023/mo
- Hillcrest 721 Sq Ft $1,028/mo
- Hyde Park 719 Sq Ft $1,034/mo
- Southside Estates 664 Sq Ft $1,041/mo
Education