Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in West Side
-
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,347+2 BEDS$1,654+3 BEDS$1,985+
-
Price Drop. $326 Off|1 BED$1,276+2 BEDS$1,399+3 BEDS$2,199+
Exchange at Orange Park
4925 Collins Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,479+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$1,999+
Collins Preserve
5258 Collins Preserve Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
-
|1 BED$1,220+2 BEDS$1,399+3 BEDS$1,675+
Oaks at Normandy Apartments
7777 Normandy Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32221 -
|1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,315+3 BEDS$1,684+
Edens Edge Apartments
7101 Wilson Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Price Drop. $195 Off|STUDIO$1,320+1 BED$1,330+2 BEDS$1,610+3 BEDS$1,915+
Tapestry at Westland Village
6505 Collins Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
Price Drop. $301 Off1 BED$925+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,450+
Jacksonville Heights Apartments Homes
8050 103rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
|1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$1,840+3 BEDS$2,195+
Argyle Lake at Oakleaf Town Center
9849 Crosshill Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32222 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,222+3 BEDS$1,560+
Westland Park
6710 Collins Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
Price Drop. $232 Off|1 BED$1,342+2 BEDS$1,566+3 BEDS$1,681+
Novo Westlake
4910 Samaritan Way, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$1,849+
Palmhouse
1485 Fouraker Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32221 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,108+2 BEDS$1,396+3 BEDS$1,637+4 BEDS$1,624+
Oakview Landing Apartments
7350 Blanding Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
Rent Special|1 BED$924+2 BEDS$1,049+3 BEDS$1,349+
The Villas at Ortega
5327 Timuquana Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$1,595+
Laurel Grove Apartment Homes
2020 Wells Rd, Orange Park, FL 32073 -
Good Value1 BED$1,223+2 BEDS$1,676+3 BEDS$1,715+
Vintage at Plantation Bay
7740 Plantation Bay Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,224+1 BED$1,264+2 BEDS$1,541+3 BEDS$1,898+
The Kensley Apartments
6371 Collins Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
1 Month Free1 BED$880+2 BEDS$1,075+3 BEDS$1,200+
Cedar Creek Villas
5821 San Juan Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Price Drop. $220 Off
-
2 BEDS$1,295+3 BEDS$1,595+4 BEDS$1,395+
Saddle Brook Landings
3037 John Hancock Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32221 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,442+3 BEDS$1,564+Base Rent$1,295 - $5,093Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,920
Reserve at Orange Park
350 Crossings Blvd, Orange Park, FL 32073 -
Price Drop. $380 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,709+2 BEDS$2,116+Base Rent$1,629 - $2,551Required Monthly Fees$80Total Monthly Price$1,709 - $2,631
Rivervue Avondale
3946 Saint Johns Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205 -
Good Value1 BED$1,153+2 BEDS$1,385+3 BEDS$1,603+Sydney Trace Apartments
8575 Merchants Way, Jacksonville, FL 32222 -
1 BED$1,406+2 BEDS$1,599+3 BEDS$1,907+Oakleaf Plantation Apartments
250 Cherry Ridge Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32222 -
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
Price Drop. $127 Off1 BED$1,017+2 BEDS$1,272+3 BEDS$1,459+
Parkland at Orange Park
1863 Wells Rd, Orange Park, FL 32073 -
Price Drop. $185 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$987+1 BED$1,059+2 BEDS$1,180+3 BEDS$1,495+Base Rent$905 - $1,488Required Monthly Fees$82Total Monthly Price$987 - $1,570
Cove at Peninsula
4207 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,112+2 BEDS$1,179+3 BEDS$1,529+Base Rent$981 - $1,455Required Monthly Fees$131Total Monthly Price$1,112 - $1,586
Sound at Peninsula
4455 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Price Drop. $262 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$892+2 BEDS$1,047+3 BEDS$1,466+Base Rent$810 - $1,384Required Monthly Fees$82Total Monthly Price$892 - $1,466
Bayside at Peninsula
4375 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,058+2 BEDS$1,419+3 BEDS$1,757+
Landings at Lake Gray
6500 Lake Gray Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,202+2 BEDS$1,308+3 BEDS$1,580+
The Finley
9541 103rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,303+2 BEDS$1,318+3 BEDS$1,513+4 BEDS$1,753+Base Rent$1,270 - $1,720Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,753
Addison Landing
9455 103rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Discounts2 BEDS$950+3 BEDS$1,185+4 BEDS$1,412+
Savannah Springs Apartments
6945 Morse Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,051+2 BEDS$1,000+3 BEDS$1,175+
Lindsey Terrace Apartments
8500 Argyle Business Loop, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,100+3 BEDS$1,300+
Grande Court Apartments
7610 Blanding Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
Rent Special1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,050+3 BEDS$1,150+4 BEDS$1,720+
Courtney Manor Apartments
5620 Collins Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$815+1 BED$875+2 BEDS$802+
Rivers End
5520 Collins Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
Price Drop. $145 Off1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,100+
Southwest Villas ~ Boutique Cottage Style Living Meets Hassle Free Leasing
5565 Connie Jean Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32222 -
-
Good Value1 BED$1,085+2 BEDS$1,296+
Meetinghouse at Collins Cove Senior Apartment
5400 Collins Lakes Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
Price Drop. $262 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,135+2 BEDS$1,275+3 BEDS$1,525+Base Rent$1,099 - $1,599Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,135 - $1,635
St. John's Pointe Apartment Homes
141 Old Orange Park Rd, Orange Park, FL 32073 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,555+3 BEDS$1,667+4 BEDS$2,002+
The Villages at Oakleaf
573 Oakleaf Plantation Pky, Orange Park, FL 32065
Jacksonville at a Glance
West Side Neighborhood in Jacksonville, FL Pet-Friendly Apartments
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in West Side, Jacksonville so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Jacksonville
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Cedar Hills Estates 686 Sq Ft $955/mo
- Hogan's Creek 580 Sq Ft $958/mo
- Confederate Point 808 Sq Ft $988/mo
- Jacksonville Heights 554 Sq Ft $994/mo
- Murray Hill 578 Sq Ft $999/mo
- Ortega Farms 636 Sq Ft $1,021/mo
- Cedar Hills 500 Sq Ft $1,023/mo
- Hillcrest 721 Sq Ft $1,028/mo
- Hyde Park 719 Sq Ft $1,034/mo
- Southside Estates 664 Sq Ft $1,041/mo