Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Jacksonville, FL

10,498 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $256 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,424+
    2 BEDS
    $1,744+
    3 BEDS
    $2,018+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $1,949
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,424 - $2,018

    Grand Cypress

    125 Grand Cypress Dr, Saint Johns, FL 32259
    (904) 478-9703
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,479+
    2 BEDS
    $1,843+
    3 BEDS
    $2,034+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,409 - $2,049
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,479 - $2,119

    Palacio

    130 N Big Cypress Dr, St Johns, FL 32259
    (904) 567-0859
  3. Price Drop. $180 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,534+
    2 BEDS
    $1,619+
    3 BEDS
    $1,959+

    Aventon Soraya

    13163 Ranch Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218
    (904) 675-1561
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    3 BEDS
    $2,050+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,975
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $2,050

    Eden at Kendall West

    9105 Tredinick Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32211
    (689) 219-8498
  5. Price Drop. $236 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,356+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,670+
    3 BEDS
    $1,887+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,356 - $2,285
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,356 - $1,987

    THE VANTAGE APARTMENTS

    7960 Merchants Way, Jacksonville, FL 32222
    (904) 602-8911
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,555+
    1 BED
    $1,731+
    2 BEDS
    $1,889+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $2,010
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,555 - $2,095

    Presidium Regal

    14051 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32250
    (904) 867-2519
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,580+
    2 BEDS
    $1,990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,465 - $1,875
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,580 - $1,990

    The Aston at Town Center

    10655 Brightman Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246
    (904) 780-6363
  8. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,714+
    2 BEDS
    $1,849+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,509 - $2,194
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,714 - $2,144

    Tropia Luxury Apartments

    13924 Egrets Nest Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32258
    (904) 560-4585
  9. |
    1 BED
    $1,801+
    2 BEDS
    $1,992+
    3 BEDS
    $2,191+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,609 - $1,999
    Required Monthly Fees$192
    Total Monthly Price$1,801 - $2,191

    Beachline

    13305 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246
    (904) 454-4974
  10. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,422+
    2 BEDS
    $1,767+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,357 - $1,977
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $2,042

    Hurston

    50 Lago Mar Way, Jacksonville, FL 32258
    (904) 780-6992
  11. Price Drop. $232 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,342+
    2 BEDS
    $1,566+
    3 BEDS
    $1,681+

    Novo Westlake

    4910 Samaritan Way, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 299-1916
  12. Price Drop. $308 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,426+
    1 BED
    $1,483+
    2 BEDS
    $1,741+

    RISE Baymeadows

    7311 Baymeadows Way, Jacksonville, FL 32256
    (904) 621-1760
  13. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,429+
    2 BEDS
    $1,699+
    3 BEDS
    $1,849+

    Palmhouse

    1485 Fouraker Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32221
    (904) 747-6601
  14. Price Drop. $227 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,535+
    3 BEDS
    $1,657+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,342 - $2,643
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,812

    Oasis of Mandarin

    3355 Claire Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223
    (904) 830-9895
  15. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $999+
    1 BED
    $1,129+
    2 BEDS
    $1,209+
    3 BEDS
    $1,619+

    Pier 5350

    5350 Arlington Expy, Jacksonville, FL 32211
    (904) 664-2759
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Jacksonville

Jacksonville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,304
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Jacksonville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Jacksonville

Renting in Jacksonville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Jacksonville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,302 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,129 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,006 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
891 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
600 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
1,074 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters