Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Jacksonville, FL with a Swimming Pool

9,231 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $270 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,689+
    3 BEDS
    $1,999+

    The Elysian

    65 Sentosa Dr, Saint Johns, FL 32259
    (904) 204-8774
  2. Price Drop. $587 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,369+
    1 BED
    $1,419+
    2 BEDS
    $1,619+
    3 BEDS
    $2,169+

    Madison Fountains

    75 Teigan Trl, Saint Johns, FL 32259
    (855) 605-9351
  3. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,689+
    2 BEDS
    $2,059+
    3 BEDS
    $2,584+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,669 - $2,699
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,689 - $2,719

    Forena Luxury Living

    11727 Abess Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225
    (904) 822-9596
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,479+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    3 BEDS
    $1,999+

    Collins Preserve

    5258 Collins Preserve Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32244
    (904) 830-9374
  5. Price Drop. $181 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,379+
    2 BEDS
    $1,649+
    3 BEDS
    $1,929+

    Seaton Preserve

    1173 Pecan Park Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218
    (904) 849-6442
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,716+
    1 BED
    $1,563+
    2 BEDS
    $1,939+
    3 BEDS
    $3,038+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $3,268
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,563 - $3,332

    River House

    1655 Prudential Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32207
    (904) 664-4158
  7. Price Drop. $321 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,424+
    2 BEDS
    $1,744+
    3 BEDS
    $2,018+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $2,267
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,424 - $2,336

    Grand Cypress

    125 Grand Cypress Dr, Saint Johns, FL 32259
    (904) 478-9703
  8. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,479+
    2 BEDS
    $1,843+
    3 BEDS
    $2,069+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,409 - $2,189
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,479 - $2,259

    Palacio

    130 N Big Cypress Dr, St Johns, FL 32259
    (904) 567-0859
Showing 42 of 507 results, Page 1 of 13

Jacksonville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,306
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Jacksonville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Jacksonville

Jacksonville, FL Apartments for Rent with Pool

Make a splash by renting an apartment with a swimming pool in Jacksonville, FL. Swimming pools give residents a place to gather, socialize with friends and family, and enjoy the sun all summer. Search for an apartment with a pool that fits your needs. Do you want an indoor or outdoor pool? Should it be open seasonally or year-round? There should be a safety gate to keep children and pets from accessing the pool area unsupervised and restricted access to keep non-residents away from the pool unless a resident accompanies them.

When you rent an apartment with a swimming pool, you may have access to other sought-after amenities, including clubhouses and fitness centers. These amenities combined give residents a well-rounded lifestyle. If you're looking for an apartment for rent with a pool, take a look at these 507 rentals in Jacksonville.

Renting in Jacksonville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Jacksonville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,302 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School