Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Jacksonville, FL

10,498 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $248 Off
    1 BED
    $1,508+
    2 BEDS
    $1,850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,454 - $1,847
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $1,901

    SUR Southside Quarter

    7385 Park Village Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32256
    (904) 867-4436
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,520+
    2 BEDS
    $1,872+
    3 BEDS
    $2,124+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $3,799
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,520 - $2,274

    The Felix

    11723 Wells Creek Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32256
    (904) 543-3513
  3. Price Drop. $412 Off
    1 BED
    $1,697+
    2 BEDS
    $2,040+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,356 - $3,179
    Required Monthly Fees$341
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,697 - $2,285

    The Sagefield

    13283 N Main St, Jacksonville, FL 32218
    (904) 822-0138
  4. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $2,350
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,999 - $2,450

    Coral Palms at Oakleaf

    3608 York Ln, Middleburg, FL 32068
    (904) 872-8287
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,530+
    2 BEDS
    $1,820+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,398 - $1,930
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $2,062

    Uptown at St. John's

    5290 Big Island Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246
    (904) 822-0206
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,582+
    2 BEDS
    $1,913+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,548 - $2,021
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $2,055

    STEELE CREEK

    8599 AC Skinner Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32256
    (904) 643-6745
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Living & Renting in Jacksonville

Jacksonville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,304
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Jacksonville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Jacksonville

Renting in Jacksonville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Jacksonville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,302 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,129 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,006 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
891 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
600 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
1,074 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters