Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Lakewood, CO

1,046 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,242+
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,196 - $1,510
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,503

    The Elements at Sloan’s Lake

    1590 Yates St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 545-0618
  2. Price Drop. $134 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,179
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,164 - $2,189
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,179 - $2,204

    1515 Flats

    1515 Vrain St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 730-3509
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $960+
    1 BED
    $1,110+
    2 BEDS
    $1,260+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$960 - $1,260
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$960 - $1,260
    - 11 Month Lease

    Kipling Village Apartments

    4665 Kipling St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 738-5012
  4. 1 BED
    $1,426
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,426
    - 12 Month Lease

    Westwood Crossing

    3390 W Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80219
    (720) 605-5405
  5. 1 BR, 1 BA - Living Room - Bear Valley Village Apartments
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $959+
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    2 BEDS
    $1,316+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$959 - $1,426
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$959 - $1,426
    - 11 Month Lease

    Bear Valley Village Apartments

    9803 W Girton Dr, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 703-9753
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $892+
    1 BED
    $1,023+
    2 BEDS
    $1,391+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$848 - $2,888
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$892 - $1,541
    - 12 Month Lease

    Continental Court

    3125-3129 W Arkansas Ave, Denver, CO 80219
    (720) 362-8127
  7. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,088
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,038 - $1,085
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,088 - $1,435
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sloan's Place Apartments

    1540 Sheridan Blvd, Denver, CO 80214
    (720) 594-5780
  8. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,305
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,305
    - 12 Month Lease

    3710 Upham St. Apartments

    3710 Upham St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 623-0298
  9. Price Drop. $432 Off
    1 BED
    $977+
    2 BEDS
    $1,074+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$933 - $2,278
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$977 - $1,224
    - 12 Month Lease

    Parkwood Plaza

    1436 S Irving St, Denver, CO 80219
    (833) 685-6948
  10. STUDIO
    $1,275+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,686
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,686
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Irving at Mile High Vista

    3270 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (866) 359-1135
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,450
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,450

    Dover Commons Apartments

    1672 Dover St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (877) 596-4985
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,398
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,392 - $1,456
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,398 - $1,462

    Oak Street Station

    1420 Oak St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (720) 741-7279
  13. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,254
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,236 - $1,331
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,254 - $1,349

    Traverse

    5495 W 10th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 802-0448
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,317
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,317 - $3,355
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,317

    Green Mountain Apartments

    12641 W Mississippi Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 938-1561
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,421
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $2,669
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $1,609

    The Huntington

    8223 W Floyd Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 459-4843
  16. Price Drop. $345 Off
    1 BED
    $1,213+
    2 BEDS
    $1,326+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,146 - $1,452
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,213 - $1,519

    Lakeview Towers at Belmar

    679 S Reed Ct, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 594-2404
  17. STUDIO
    $1,095+
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,090 - $1,640
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,195

    Greenway Apartments

    10626 W 7th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (720) 738-6724
  18. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,585
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585
    - 12 Month Lease

    Adrienne Townhomes & Apartments

    1945 Vance St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (877) 560-3052
  19. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,428
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $1,434
    - 12 Month Lease

    Four Winds

    7500-7506 W 10th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 807-7013
  20. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,761
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,761
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sheridan Station Apartments

    5330 W 11th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 704-2048
  21. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,499
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,626
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,499 - $1,599

    Lime Apartments

    1220 Wadsworth Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 575-0560
  22. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,281+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,231 - $1,745
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,281 - $2,095

    Treeline Denver

    1722 Grove St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 420-7465
  23. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,497
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,497

    Luxe at Mile High

    3200 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 706-7960
  24. STUDIO
    $1,290+
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,970
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,290 - $1,575

    Mile High Place

    1586 Hooker St, Denver, CO 80204
    (844) 921-9034
  25. 1 BED
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395
    - 12 Month Lease

    PINETREE Apts

    8545 W Dakota Ave, Denver, CO 80226
    (720) 613-6644
  26. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,185+
    2 BEDS
    $1,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $1,405
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,185 - $1,405
    - 12 Month Lease

    Twin Fountain Apartments

    2135 S Depew St, Denver, CO 80227
    (720) 730-5763
  27. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $899+
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,499
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$899 - $1,499
    - 12 Month Lease

    Squire Apartments

    6900 W 25th Ave, Denver, CO 80214
    (866) 689-0844
Showing 42 of 234 results, Page 2 of 6

Lakewood at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,566
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lakewood
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lakewood

Renting in Lakewood

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakewood

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,885 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12