Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Lakewood, CO

818 Rentals
  1. Interior Photo - Continental Court
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $892+
    1 BED
    $1,023+
    2 BEDS
    $1,391+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$848 - $2,888
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$892 - $1,541
    - 12 Month Lease

    Continental Court

    3125-3129 W Arkansas Ave, Denver, CO 80219
    (720) 362-8127
  2. Building Photo - The Irving at Mile High Vista
    STUDIO
    $1,275+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,686
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,686
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Irving at Mile High Vista

    3270 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (866) 359-1135
  3. STUDIO
    $1,095+
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,090 - $1,640
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,195

    Greenway Apartments

    10626 W 7th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (720) 738-6724
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,398
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,392
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,398

    Oak Street Station

    1420 Oak St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (720) 741-7279
  5. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,254
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,236 - $1,331
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,254 - $1,349

    Traverse

    5495 W 10th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 802-0448
  6. Price Drop. $345 Off
    1 BED
    $1,213+
    2 BEDS
    $1,326+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,146 - $1,452
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,213 - $1,519

    Lakeview Towers at Belmar

    679 S Reed Ct, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 594-2404
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,450
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,450

    Dover Commons Apartments

    1672 Dover St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (877) 596-4985
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,317
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,317 - $3,355
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,317

    Green Mountain Apartments

    12641 W Mississippi Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 938-1561
  9. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,428
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $1,434
    - 12 Month Lease

    Four Winds

    7500-7506 W 10th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 807-7013
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,761
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,761
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sheridan Station Apartments

    5330 W 11th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 704-2048
  11. 1 BED
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395
    - 12 Month Lease

    PINETREE Apts

    8545 W Dakota Ave, Denver, CO 80226
    (720) 613-6644
  12. STUDIO
    $1,290+
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,970
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,290 - $1,575

    Mile High Place

    1586 Hooker St, Denver, CO 80204
    (844) 921-9034
  13. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,281+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,231 - $1,625
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,281 - $1,975

    Treeline Denver

    1722 Grove St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 420-7465
  14. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,185
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,185
    - 12 Month Lease

    Twin Fountain Apartments

    2135 S Depew St, Denver, CO 80227
    (720) 730-5763
  15. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $899+
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,499
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$899 - $1,499
    - 12 Month Lease

    Squire Apartments

    6900 W 25th Ave, Denver, CO 80214
    (866) 689-0844
  16. 1 BED
    $1,040+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    Plus Fees

    Carr

    915 Carr St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  17. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Larimar Apartments

    1766-1786 Teller St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  18. Price Drop. $357 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,200+
    1 BED
    $1,219+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,319
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,319
    - 12 Month Lease

    Notable

    730 Simms St, Lakewood, CO 80401
  19. 2 BEDS
    $1,400
    Plus Fees

    Eighth Place

    7515 W 8th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80214
  20. 1 BED
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    12th and Wads Residences

    7755 W 12th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
  21. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $733+
    2 BEDS
    $880+
    Plus Fees

    SloHi Flats

    2900 Sheridan Blvd, Denver, CO 80214
  22. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,364+
    1 BED
    $1,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $1,582
    Required Monthly Fees$35 - $41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,364 - $1,623
    - 12 Month Lease

    Signalmen

    1259 Newton St, Denver, CO 80204
  23. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,035+
    2 BEDS
    $1,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,035 - $1,335

    Mansard Square Apartments

    3080 W Iliff Ave, Denver, CO 80219
  24. STUDIO
    $945+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$945 - $1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $1,300

    Cavalier Club Apartments

    6303 W Ithaca Pl, Denver, CO 80235
  25. Good Value
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Lost Creek Apartments

    3145 W Arkansas Ave, Denver, CO 80219
Showing 42 of 197 results, Page 2 of 5

Lakewood at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,566
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lakewood
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lakewood

Renting in Lakewood

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakewood

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,885 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,431 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,085 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
818 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
616 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
794 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
612 Students