Keyword Search

  1. Interior Photo - Vina Apartments
    STUDIO
    $695+
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    3 BEDS
    $1,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$695 - $1,900
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$695 - $1,900

    Vina Apartments

    2121 E 48th Ave, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 734-9856
  2. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,887+
    3 BEDS
    $967+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$960 - $2,880
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$967 - $2,887
    - 11 Month Lease

    Villas

    2559 31st St, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 445-8919
  3. Building Photo - Nexus @ Downing
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $990
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$985 - $1,045
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$990 - $1,055

    Nexus @ Downing

    3033 N Downing St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 784-5864
  4. Price Drop. $543 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,068+
    1 BED
    $1,337+
    2 BEDS
    $1,845+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,035 - $2,900
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,068 - $1,851
    - 12 Month Lease

    Iota Fox Station

    500 W 41st Ave, Denver, CO 80216
    (708) 315-2812
  5. Building Photo - RiDE at RiNo
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,098
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,041 - $1,911
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,098 - $1,604

    RiDE at RiNo

    3609 Wynkoop St, Denver, CO 80216
    (855) 624-3741
  6. Building Photo - Larimer 35
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,290+
    2 BEDS
    $2,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $3,330
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,290 - $2,580

    Larimer 35

    3418 Larimer St, Denver, CO 80205
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,150+
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    Broadway Plaza Lofts

    2330 Broadway, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 590-6122
  8. Price Drop. $492 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,186+
    1 BED
    $1,548+
    2 BEDS
    $1,966+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,161 - $2,931
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,186 - $2,956

    TwentyOne01 on Market

    2101 Market St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 881-0323
  9. Building Photo - Clocktower Lofts
    1 BED
    $1,370
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $1,885
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $1,375

    Clocktower Lofts

    2500 Broadway, Denver, CO 80205
  10. Building Photo - 3101 California St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    3101 California St Unit 3101

    3101 California St, Denver, CO 80205
  11. Price Drop. $390 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,130+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $2,335
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $2,455

    AVA RiNo

    2600 Lawrence St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 730-5069
  12. Building Photo - ZIA Sunnyside
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,341+
    1 BED
    $1,539+
    2 BEDS
    $1,965+
    3 BEDS
    $3,272+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $3,244
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $3,285

    ZIA Sunnyside

    4055 Inca St, Denver, CO 80211
  13. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,705+
    2 BEDS
    $2,320+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $5,285
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $2,855

    MAA River North

    1859 28th St, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 573-1737
  14. Price Drop. $267 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,334+
    1 BED
    $1,637+
    2 BEDS
    $2,107+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $4,151
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,334 - $2,427

    Aera RiNo

    2797 Wewatta Way, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 799-2943
  15. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,338+
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    2 BEDS
    $2,064+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,338 - $3,660
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $3,660

    Premier Lofts

    2200 Market St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 706-7548
  16. Building Photo - Dylan at RiNo
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,406+
    1 BED
    $1,721+
    2 BEDS
    $2,216+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $2,715
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $2,511

    Dylan at RiNo

    3201 Brighton Blvd, Denver, CO 80216
  17. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,385+
    1 BED
    $1,493+
    2 BEDS
    $1,945+
    3 BEDS
    $2,647+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $10,548
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,385 - $10,563

    Cortland on Blake

    1451 24th St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 734-6488
  18. Price Drop. $325 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,378+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,579+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,373 - $2,899
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $2,684

    The Deveraux

    2950 Arkins Ct, Denver, CO 80216
    (833) 702-3913
  19. Building Photo - Marion Street Apartments
    2 BEDS
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,980
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,445

    Marion Street Apartments

    1301 E 33rd Ave, Denver, CO 80205
  20. Building Photo - Forge
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,407+
    1 BED
    $1,947+
    2 BEDS
    $2,782+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $4,966
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,407 - $3,287

    Forge

    3901 Wynkoop St, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 738-5142
  21. Price Drop. $218 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,428+
    1 BED
    $1,605+
    2 BEDS
    $3,390+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,407 - $3,778
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $3,390

    Edit at River North

    3463 Walnut St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 807-2823
  22. Interior Photo - Edmond Curtis Park
    STUDIO
    $1,562+
    1 BED
    $1,831+
    2 BEDS
    $2,881+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $3,899
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Total Monthly Price$1,562 - $4,031

    Edmond Curtis Park

    2480 Arapahoe St, Denver, CO 80205
  23. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,442+
    1 BED
    $1,528+
    2 BEDS
    $2,099+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,442 - $3,086
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,442 - $2,299

    The Douglas Apartments

    2300 Walnut St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 439-3498
  24. Building Photo - The Battery on Blake Street
    Price Drop. $260 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,490+
    1 BED
    $1,765+
    2 BEDS
    $2,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $3,780
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,490 - $3,370

    The Battery on Blake Street

    2120 Blake St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 734-3816
  25. A refined kitchen and dining space that blends natural tones with bold accents. - Mica RiNo
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,525+
    1 BED
    $2,136+
    2 BEDS
    $2,765+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,520 - $4,644
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $4,649

    Mica RiNo

    4290 Brighton Blvd, Denver, CO 80216
  26. Building Photo - FoundryLine
    Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,558+
    1 BED
    $1,748+
    2 BEDS
    $3,149+
    3 BEDS
    $4,486+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,485 - $7,129
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,558 - $4,836

    FoundryLine

    3750 Blake St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 575-8492
  27. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,486+
    2 BEDS
    $1,896+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,486 - $2,399
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,486 - $2,178
    - 12 Month Lease

    Block 32 at RiNo

    3200 Brighton Blvd, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 590-6082
  28. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,496+
    1 BED
    $1,750+
    2 BEDS
    $2,406+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,491 - $3,451
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,496 - $3,452

    AMLI Art District

    2520 Wewatta Way, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 807-6586
  29. Minutes to Coors Field, Denver Central Market, the new Backyard on Blake, and dozens of cool bars, restaurants, and galleries - Modera River North
    STUDIO
    $1,555+
    1 BED
    $2,084+
    2 BEDS
    $2,688+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,526 - $4,289
    Required Monthly Fees$29 - $35
    Total Monthly Price$1,555 - $4,324

    Modera River North

    2840 Blake St, Denver, CO 80205
  30. Building Photo - The Riv
    Price Drop. $472 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,627+
    1 BED
    $1,787+
    2 BEDS
    $2,479+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,543 - $3,985
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,627 - $2,836

    The Riv

    3720 N Downing St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 573-1206
Showing 42 of 100 results, Page 1 of 3

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Cheap Apartments in RiNo Neighborhood in Denver, CO

When looking for cheap apartments in RiNo, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in RiNo.

Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.

Affordability doens't have to equal sacrifice. While it’s important to be flexible, you might not have to give up as much as you think. You can find a cheap apartment for rent, complete with must-have amenities such as paid utilities and an in-unit washer and dryer. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With 100 cheap apartments available in RiNo, Apartment Finder is the place to find your next rental.