Keyword Search

Loft Apartments for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

2,540 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,634+
    1 BED
    $2,054+
    2 BEDS
    $2,612+

    Sawyer

    411 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020
    (323) 894-9369
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,777+
    2 BEDS
    $3,948+
    3 BEDS
    $5,528+

    Harlow

    9901 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA 90232
    (424) 277-3745
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,895+
    1 BED
    $2,490+
    2 BEDS
    $4,360+
    4 BEDS
    $6,495+

    G8 by CLG

    13448 Beach Ave, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 361-0679
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,381+
    2 BEDS
    $3,753+
    3 BEDS
    $4,480+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,356 - $4,455
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,381 - $4,480

    The Boulevard on Wilshire

    667 S Detroit St, Los Angeles, CA 90036
    (747) 271-5635
  5. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,105+
    1 BED
    $2,251+

    EastView

    327 N Boylston St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 444-5835
  6. Price Drop. $334 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,999+
    1 BED
    $2,499+
    2 BEDS
    $2,699+

    G12

    1200 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 645-1919
  7. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,749+
    1 BED
    $1,959+
    2 BEDS
    $2,589+

    The Piero

    609 St Paul Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (213) 277-9546
  8. Price Drop. $555 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,204+
    1 BED
    $2,233+
    2 BEDS
    $3,176+
    3 BEDS
    $3,814+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,195 - $4,488
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,204 - $3,957

    Be DTLA

    1120 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (213) 205-0861
  9. Price Drop. $437 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,912+
    2 BEDS
    $4,012+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,899 - $5,097
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,912 - $5,110

    Verdosa

    705 W 9th St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (626) 900-0270
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,296+
    2 BEDS
    $4,078+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,276 - $5,198
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,296 - $5,218

    Hillcreste

    1420 Ambassador St, Los Angeles, CA 90035
    (323) 922-5403
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,922+
    2 BEDS
    $3,782+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,901 - $4,223
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,922 - $4,244

    Broadcast Center

    7660 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036
    (707) 394-9192
Showing 42 of 312 results, Page 1 of 8

Los Angeles at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,182
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Los Angeles
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Los Angeles

Los Angeles, CA Apartments with Lofts for Rent

Are you dreaming of the perfect loft apartment in Los Angeles? Apartment Finder helps you find a great loft that’s within your budget. Loft-style apartments have distinctive features like exposed brick walls, open floor plans, and large windows. Now a trendy style choice, lofts became popular when artists and musicians moved into abandoned warehouses during the 1960s. Much like studio apartments, lofts have very few interior walls. However, lofts tend to be much larger than studio apartments, often with 10-foot ceilings.

Today, most traditional lofts are located in historic warehouses. However, because loft apartments are so popular and old warehouses are limited, modern lofts are built in newer apartment communities to mimic the look of the traditional loft. Modern lofts for rent might have features and amenities that traditional lofts in busy city centers cannot provide, including swimming pools and fitness centers. Traditional lofts tend to be in popular neighborhoods like art and theater districts, putting residents within walking distance to some of the best restaurants, shops, and nightlife in Los Angeles.