Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Los Angeles, CA with Wheelchair Access

4,359 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $664 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,603+
    1 BED
    $2,891+
    2 BEDS
    $3,592+

    &Pico

    11916 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90064
    (424) 336-9653
  2. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,512+
    1 BED
    $2,852+
    2 BEDS
    $3,469+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,496 - $4,673
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,512 - $4,689

    Living at Santa Monica

    1519 6th St, Santa Monica, CA 90401
    (424) 230-8728
  3. Price Drop. $325 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,450+
    2 BEDS
    $3,500+

    Hue39

    3909 San Fernando Rd, Glendale, CA 91204
    (747) 277-0562
  4. Price Drop. $214 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,456+
    1 BED
    $1,784+
    2 BEDS
    $2,429+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,442 - $2,681
    Required Monthly Fees$14 - $15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,456 - $2,590

    The Chadwick

    209 S Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
    (323) 515-1701
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,795+
    1 BED
    $3,425+
    2 BEDS
    $5,095+

    Arya

    10700 Tabor St, Los Angeles, CA 90034
    (424) 532-7548
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $4,095

    Archer

    12431 Rochester Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
    (424) 369-7608
  7. Price Drop. $924 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,434+
    1 BED
    $3,770+
    2 BEDS
    $4,670+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,428 - $9,500
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,434 - $9,506

    Sway

    525 Broadway, Santa Monica, CA 90401
    (424) 361-0018
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,907+
    1 BED
    $2,857+
    2 BEDS
    $3,784+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,849 - $4,375
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,857 - $4,383

    Junction Santa Monica

    1641 Lincoln Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    (424) 499-4901
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,777+
    2 BEDS
    $3,948+
    3 BEDS
    $5,528+

    Harlow

    9901 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA 90232
    (424) 277-3745
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,895+
    1 BED
    $2,490+
    2 BEDS
    $4,360+
    4 BEDS
    $6,495+

    G8 by CLG

    13448 Beach Ave, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 361-0679
  11. Price Drop. $800 Off
    1 BED
    $3,295+
    2 BEDS
    $3,995+

    Shores

    4201 Via Marina, Marina del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 372-8811
  12. Price Drop. $728 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $4,180+
    2 BEDS
    $5,430+
    3 BEDS
    $6,653+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,146 - $7,887
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,180 - $6,953

    Legacy at Westwood Apartments

    10833 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90024
    (424) 293-3969
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,764+
    1 BED
    $2,173+
    2 BEDS
    $2,989+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $3,327
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,764 - $3,330

    255 Grand

    255 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (626) 240-5478
  14. Price Drop. $505 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,849+
    1 BED
    $2,248+
    2 BEDS
    $3,015+
    3 BEDS
    $4,069+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,836 - $4,958
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,849 - $4,212

    Trademark

    437 S Hill St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (747) 223-8349
  15. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,395+
    1 BED
    $2,295+
    2 BEDS
    $4,345+
    3 BEDS
    $5,395+

    The R2 by CLG

    4133 S Redwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066
    (424) 543-8751
  16. Price Drop. $560 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,875+
    1 BED
    $2,148+
    2 BEDS
    $3,234+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,864 - $3,951
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,875 - $3,684

    mResidences Olympic & Olive

    1001 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 991-9537
  17. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,333+
    1 BED
    $2,566+
    2 BEDS
    $4,039+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,318 - $12,221
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,333 - $10,515

    The Ovelo Hollywood

    1331 N Cahuenga Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (747) 205-0752
Showing 42 of 493 results, Page 1 of 12

Los Angeles at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,182
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Los Angeles
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Los Angeles

Los Angeles, CA Apartments for Rent with Wheelchair Access

If you need a wheelchair-accessible apartment in Los Angeles,CA, Apartment Finder has 493 options to help you find the perfect place. When looking at apartments with wheelchair access, consider the layout of the space. For example, are the doorways wide enough? Are there any stairs in the apartment? Is there enough space in the kitchen to navigate easily? The best kitchen layouts in wheelchair-accessible apartments are either "L" or "U" shaped. Look for lower countertops and reachable appliances, as well.

In an apartment with disability access, there are certain features to look out for. Hallways should be at least four feet wide. Flooring should be non-slip, like hardwood or embossed vinyl. If there's carpet, it shouldn't be overly plush. Look for carpet that's somewhat thin and well-secured. Light switches and thermostats should be reachable from a seated position. Make sure there's enough space in the bedroom to maneuver around the bed. Check the closet to see if the clothing bar and shelves are accessible. The bathroom should have reinforced walls to accommodate grab bars. Look for a roll-in shower, as well.