Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Los Angeles, CA with Washer & Dryer

17,832 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,159+
    1 BED
    $2,449+
    2 BEDS
    $2,899+

    Ferrante

    300 N Beaudry Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (747) 271-5259
  2. Price Drop. $425 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,080+
    1 BED
    $2,415+
    2 BEDS
    $3,445+

    NEXEN

    2968 W 7th St, Los Angeles, CA 90005
    (323) 310-9544
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,237+
    1 BED
    $2,418+
    2 BEDS
    $3,342+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,191 - $4,647
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,237 - $4,578

    Park East

    200 Mesnager St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (949) 771-8713
  4. Price Drop. $664 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,889+
    1 BED
    $2,876+
    2 BEDS
    $3,592+

    &Pico

    11916 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90064
    (424) 336-9653
  5. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,512+
    1 BED
    $2,852+
    2 BEDS
    $3,469+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,496 - $4,673
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,512 - $4,689

    Living at Santa Monica

    1519 6th St, Santa Monica, CA 90401
    (424) 230-8728
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,495+
    2 BEDS
    $3,500+

    Hue39

    3909 San Fernando Rd, Glendale, CA 91204
    (747) 277-0562
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,821+
    1 BED
    $3,161+
    2 BEDS
    $4,611+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,805 - $6,045
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,821 - $6,061

    Citrus Commons

    14150 Riverside Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    (747) 746-4429
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,717+
    1 BED
    $2,759+
    2 BEDS
    $4,088+
    3 BEDS
    $5,847+

    The Q De Soto

    21010 Erwin St, Woodland Hills, CA 91367
    (747) 204-2876
  9. Price Drop. $394 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,199+
    1 BED
    $1,899+
    2 BEDS
    $2,489+

    The Orsini

    550 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 468-0688
  10. Price Drop. $449 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,793+
    1 BED
    $2,976+
    2 BEDS
    $4,672+
    3 BEDS
    $8,658+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,785 - $8,650
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,793 - $8,658

    Linea

    2435 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90064
    (424) 532-8358
  11. Price Drop. $704 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,562+
    2 BEDS
    $4,117+
    3 BEDS
    $14,776+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,512 - $23,165
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,562 - $23,215

    Circa LA

    1200 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 970-2638
  12. Price Drop. $320 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,088+
    1 BED
    $2,765+
    2 BEDS
    $3,981+

    3033 Wilshire

    3033 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90010
    (213) 429-4478
  13. Price Drop. $225 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,828+
    1 BED
    $2,399+
    2 BEDS
    $2,726+

    OLiVE DTLA

    1243 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (213) 513-7908
  14. Price Drop. $344 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,819+
    1 BED
    $2,160+
    2 BEDS
    $2,726+
    3 BEDS
    $4,101+

    Sentral DTLA

    755 S Spring St, Los Angeles, CA 90014
    (747) 307-5834
  15. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,746+
    1 BED
    $3,268+
    2 BEDS
    $4,600+
    3 BEDS
    $6,003+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,739 - $6,596
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,746 - $6,074

    VOX

    3333 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    (213) 493-8527
  16. Price Drop. $500 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,789+
    1 BED
    $2,757+
    2 BEDS
    $4,980+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,748 - $13,075
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,757 - $13,084

    Alloy

    525 S Santa Fe Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90013
    (213) 486-3068
  17. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,532+
    1 BED
    $3,242+
    2 BEDS
    $4,277+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,197 - $5,757
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,242 - $5,466

    Opus LA

    3545 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90010
    (323) 639-5891
  18. Price Drop. $927 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,649+
    1 BED
    $2,103+
    2 BEDS
    $2,399+
    3 BEDS
    $4,599+

    Inspire Echo Park

    355 Glendale Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90026
    (424) 363-0578
  19. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,311+
    1 BED
    $3,961+
    2 BEDS
    $5,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300 - $8,890
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,311 - $8,901

    Overland & Ayres

    2455 Overland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90064
    (949) 536-9021
  20. Price Drop. $545 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,151+
    1 BED
    $2,385+
    2 BEDS
    $3,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,141 - $6,175
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,151 - $6,185

    Avenue 34

    131 W Avenue 34, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    (213) 463-1549
  21. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $3,446+
    2 BEDS
    $4,251+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,435 - $4,885
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,446 - $4,896

    Silhouette Apartments

    1233 N Highland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    (424) 421-2340
  22. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,995+
    1 BED
    $3,425+
    2 BEDS
    $5,450+

    Arya

    10700 Tabor St, Los Angeles, CA 90034
    (424) 532-7548
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Los Angeles at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,181
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Los Angeles
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Los Angeles

Los Angeles, CA Apartments for Rent with Washer/Dryer in Unit

Laundry is a necessary chore that's never entirely done. That's why finding an apartment in Los Angeles with a washer and dryer is important to you and your renting experience. Having in-unit laundry means you don't have to search all over town for a laundromat or haul your clothes to a friend's house whenever you need to wash a load. You can do laundry on your schedule and save money by avoiding coin machines that may or may not get the job done. In addition, renting an apartment with in-unit laundry means you get added privacy. You'll never have to deal with someone removing your clothes from the machine while you're away.

As an alternative, some apartments offer washer/dryer hookups. This means you'll have to purchase your own washing and drying machines, but the space for them is available. Another common option is on-site laundry facilities, which help you save money on utility bills since your apartment's water and electricity aren't consumed. Remember that having a washer and dryer in your apartment could lead to maintenance calls and costly repairs in the event of a malfunction.