Apartments for Rent in Rowlett, TX
-
Good Value|STUDIO$1,490+1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,835+3 BEDS$2,757+
-
Price Drop. $258 Off|STUDIO$1,199+1 BED$1,149+2 BEDS$1,499+3 BEDS$2,373+
One90 Main
4600 Main St, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
Price Drop. $217 Off1 BED$1,167+2 BEDS$1,746+3 BEDS$2,115+4 BEDS$2,470+
Reveal at Bayside
8400 Sunset Blvd, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
Price Drop. $248 Off|1 BED$1,809+2 BEDS$2,455+4 BEDS$2,875+
Oxenfree Rowlett
9035 Minnow Mews, Rowlett, TX 75089 -
Price Drop. $170 Off|1 BED$959+2 BEDS$1,480+3 BEDS$2,205+
Harmony Luxury Apartments
11010 Harmony Hill Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,198+2 BEDS$1,582+3 BEDS$2,225+4 BEDS$2,548+
Park at Bayside
1801 Bayside Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,760+2 BEDS$2,319+3 BEDS$2,885+
parcHAUS at Firewheel Parkway
1600 Firewheel Pky, Garland, TX 75040 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,469+1 BED$1,516+2 BEDS$1,866+Base Rent$1,410 - $2,435Required Monthly Fees$59Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,469 - $2,494
Adaline at the Station
4900 The Station Blvd, Sachse, TX 75048 -
Price Drop. $150 Off|STUDIO$785+1 BED$705+2 BEDS$1,182+
Rayside Residences
4358 Point Blvd, Garland, TX 75043 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,294+1 BED$1,229+2 BEDS$1,742+
Village of Rowlett
4500 Southridge Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,350+
The Retreat at Faulkner Point
4288 Bass Pro Dr, Garland, TX 75043 -
1 BED$1,265+2 BEDS$1,861+
Linz at the Station
5300 The Station Blvd, Sachse, TX 75048 -
Price Drop. $426 Off
-
Good Value1 BED$1,281+2 BEDS$2,023+3 BEDS$2,434+4 BEDS$3,050+
Reveal on the Lake
1600 President George Bush Hwy, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
-
Price Drop. $385 OffSTUDIO$1,122+1 BED$1,072+2 BEDS$1,493+3 BEDS$2,440+Terra Lago
9701 Terra Lago Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089 -
1 BED$1,465+2 BEDS$2,199+
Amberlin at the Station 55+ Active Adult
4615 The Station Blvd, Sachse, TX 75048 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New6 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$10,061Base Rent$10,061Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$10,061
4205 Vista Creek Dr Unit SI ID1019570P
4205 Vista Creek Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New6 BEDS, 4.5 BATHS$12,105Base Rent$12,105Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$12,105
7006 Shipp Rd Unit SI ID1056391P
7006 Shipp Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 4 BATHS$15,321Base Rent$15,321Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$15,3212010 Indian Trail Unit SI ID1293860P
2010 Indian Trail, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New7 BEDS, 5 BATHS$16,275Base Rent$16,275Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$16,2756509 Lakeshore Ct Unit SI ID1514824P
6509 Lakeshore Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New7 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$13,329Base Rent$13,329Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$13,3292410 Shorewood Ct Unit SI ID1019499P
2410 Shorewood Ct, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$15,603Base Rent$15,603Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$15,603
4713 Highgate Ln Unit SI ID1019500P
4713 Highgate Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$13,716Base Rent$13,716Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$13,716
8206 Chesham Dr Unit SI ID1019505P
8206 Chesham Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 3 BATHS$11,855Base Rent$11,855Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$11,8553913 Baywatch Dr Unit SI ID1019523P
3913 Baywatch Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 3 BATHS$15,324Base Rent$15,324Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$15,3242401 Scarlet Oak Dr Unit SI ID1019564P
2401 Scarlet Oak Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,012Base Rent$3,012Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,0127006 Shipp Rd Unit SI ID1056392P
7006 Shipp Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$5,000804 War Admiral Dr
804 War Admiral Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$3,6009303 Easy St
9303 Easy St, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$2,8007813 Sunset Blvd
7813 Sunset Blvd, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,016+2 BEDS$1,659+Base Rent$952 - $6,149Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,016 - $1,854Rowlett Station
3601 Melcer Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
2 BEDS$1,241Lakeshore Villa Apartments
5301 Lakeview Pky, Rowlett, TX 75088 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,165+Base Rent$1,149 - $1,434Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,450
Waterside
1365 E Interstate 30, Garland, TX 75043 -
1 BED$1,280+3 BEDS$2,320+
Rye Bunker Hill Apartments
4401 Bunker Hill Rd, Garland, TX 75048 -
2 BEDS$1,235Country Club Condos
1701-1713 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75041
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersRowlett at a Glance
Rowlett, TX Apartments for Rent
Rowlett is an eastern suburb of Dallas located along the shores of Lake Ray Hubbard, offering waterfront living with convenient access to the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Rowlett, you'll discover a community where the median household income exceeds $103,000, reflecting the area's upscale residential character. The city spans 21 square miles and features apartment communities and residential neighborhoods with attractive landscaping throughout.
Renting in Rowlett provides easy access to both natural recreation and urban amenities. The city's location on Lake Ray Hubbard makes it perfect for water activities, while over 600 acres of parkland offer additional outdoor options. Highway 66 runs through the city with diverse dining and shopping, and the Firewheel Town Center is just northwest of Rowlett for additional retail needs. Commuters benefit from quick access to the President George Bush Turnpike and Interstate 30, making it simple to reach employment centers throughout the Dallas area. With average rents around $1,337 for one-bedroom apartments and $1,810 for two-bedroom units, Rowlett offers suburban living approximately 19 miles from downtown Dallas.