Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in West University Place

410 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $147 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,451+
    2 BEDS
    $2,268+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,319 - $4,846
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $4,978

    Village at West University

    5151 Edloe St, Houston, TX 77005
    (832) 979-5003
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,644+
    2 BEDS
    $2,494+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,549 - $2,409
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $2,504

    Sinclair

    4139 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77025
    (832) 463-5072
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,590+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,499
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $1,590

    Bloom at West University

    2939 Westpark Dr, Houston, TX 77005
    (832) 807-2814
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,652+
    1 BED
    $1,845+
    2 BEDS
    $3,170+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $4,357
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $4,459

    Avenue Grove

    3815 Eastside St, Houston, TX 77098
    (832) 648-2407
  5. Price Drop. $306 Off
    1 BED
    $1,148+
    2 BEDS
    $1,271+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $1,527
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,540

    The Boulevard

    2440 North Blvd, Houston, TX 77098
    (832) 536-7175
  6. Price Drop. $300 Off
    1 BED
    $1,529+
    2 BEDS
    $2,069+
    3 BEDS
    $3,089+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,465 - $3,025
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,529 - $3,089

    Lenox Oaks

    3810 Drexel Dr, Houston, TX 77027
    (281) 916-3553
  7. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,500

    6608 Weslayan St

    6608 Weslayan St, West University Place, TX 77005
  8. Building Photo - 3605 Plumb St
    4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $9,100

    3605 Plumb St

    3605 Plumb St, West University Place, TX 77005
Showing 42 of 46 results, Page 1 of 2

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$573
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Southside Place Neighborhood

This city of Southside Place, in Harris County, Texas, has a rich history. This Houston-area neighborhood is located in the 77005 zip code area. With just 430 homes and less than 1,550 residents, this community offers a small town feel with all the amenities and attractions of the big city.

Southside Place is bordered by University Boulevard to the north, Gramercy Street to the south, Edloe Street to the east, and Auden Street to the west. A community pool and softball field is located in the middle of the neighborhood. Neighboring communities include Bellaire, West University Place, and Braeswood Place.

Hermann Park, at 6001 Fannin Street, is just a short drive away. This beautiful public park spans 500 acres and houses a zoo, a science museum, and an outdoor theater. With gardens and plenty of family attractions, Hermann Park makes a great weekend destination for Southside Place residents.

Golfers can head directly north to tee off at either River Oaks Country Club or Memorial Park Country Club. Memorial Park also offers plenty of other fitness options, including pools, tennis courts, trails, and playing fields. To the southeast of Southside Place is Reliant Stadium, home of the Houston Texans football team.