Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Vancouver, WA
-
Price Drop. $235 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,701Base Rent$1,599 - $1,869Required Monthly Fees$102Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,701 - $1,971
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,396Base Rent$1,396 - $1,695Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,396 - $1,695
Prose Hayden Island
110 N Tomahawk Island Dr, Portland, OR 97217 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,506+1 BED$1,586+Base Rent$1,500 - $1,585Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,506 - $1,591
Aria
636 W 6th St, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
Price Drop. $266 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,465+1 BED$1,317+Base Rent$1,306 - $1,904Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,317 - $1,758
Villas at 28th
12101 NE 28th St, Vancouver, WA 98682 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,555Base Rent$1,549Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,555
The Riva
1110 W Columbia Way, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
Price Drop. $245 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,524Base Rent$1,424 - $1,737Required Monthly Fees$100Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,524 - $1,783
One26 Vista
6914 NE 126th St, Vancouver, WA 98686 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,468+2 BEDS$1,585+Base Rent$1,424 - $1,720Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,468 - $1,764
Avana Evergreen
12901 NE 28th St, Vancouver, WA 98682 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,575
The Reserve at Columbia Tech Center
600 SE 177th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98683 -
Price Drop. $874 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,484+2 BEDS$1,304+Base Rent$1,268 - $1,923Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,304 - $1,959
Avana One Zero Nine
3708 NE 109th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98682 -
-
Price Drop. $359 Off1 BED$1,559+2 BEDS$1,540+
Arnada Pointe
4820 NE Hazel Dell Ave, Vancouver, WA 98663 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,385+1 BED$1,475+Base Rent$1,285 - $1,475Required Monthly Fees$100Total Monthly Price$1,385 - $1,575
Alderbrook Apartments
9501 NE 19th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98665 -
|
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special|
-
|
-
-
1 Month Free
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,395+
Aventine at Vancouver - 55+ Active Adult Living
2400 NE 112th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98684 -
Price Drop. $230 Off
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,495Base Rent$1,495 - $1,545Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,545
Hazel 78
8003 NE 13th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98665 -
1 Month Free
-
|
-
1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,599+
Alder Creek Apartments
11716 NE 49th St, Vancouver, WA 98682 -
|
-
|
-
Price Drop. $291 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,340+3 BEDS$1,560+
Gardenview Estates
3114 NE 57th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98661 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,486Base Rent$1,480 - $1,805Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,486 - $1,811
The Oliveen
19814 SE 1st St, Camas, WA 98607 -
1 BED$1,285+2 BEDS$1,370+3 BEDS$1,535+
Grandview Place
19420 SE 20th St, Camas, WA 98607 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,447+2 BEDS$1,636+Base Rent$1,349 - $1,578Required Monthly Fees$98Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,447 - $1,676
Meadows at Cascade Park
13314 SE 19th St, Vancouver, WA 98683 -
Price Drop. $233 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,297+1 BED$1,524+Base Rent$1,226 - $1,647Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,297 - $1,718
The Felix @ Our Heroes Place
305 E Mill Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,343+2 BEDS$1,488+
Springfield Meadows
4317 NE 66th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98661 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free
-
Good Value
-
Rent Special
Vancouver at a Glance
Vancouver, WA Apartments for Rent
Founded in 1825 around Fort Vancouver, a historic fur trading outpost, Vancouver stretches along the north bank of the Columbia River as Washington's fourth-largest city with nearly 200,000 residents. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Vancouver, you'll discover a market with average rents of $1,519 for one-bedroom units and $1,704 for two-bedroom apartments, with rental prices holding steady over the past year. The city pairs small-town warmth with contemporary conveniences, featuring a revitalized downtown centered around Esther Short Park and the growing Vancouver Waterfront district.
Renting in Vancouver gives you the best of both worldsâoutdoor adventures along the Columbia River and quick access to Portland's jobs and entertainment just 20-30 minutes south. Popular neighborhoods include tree-lined Hough, Fisher's Landing with its variety of housing choices, and the downtown Arts District anchored by the restored Kiggins Theatre. Getting around is easy with C-TRAN public transportation offering express service to Portland, plus you'll enjoy local perks like Washington State University Vancouver, the Columbia River Waterfront Renaissance Trail, and convenient shopping at Westfield Vancouver mall. The city's location connects you to major highways while maintaining a more relaxed atmosphere than bustling Portland.