Apartments with Rent Specials Vancouver, WA
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,701+2 BEDS$2,001+3 BEDS$2,401+Base Rent$1,599 - $2,561Required Monthly Fees$102Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,701 - $2,663
-
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,779+1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$3,350+
Columbia at the Waterfront
1111 W Columbia Way, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
1 Month Free|
-
2 Months Free|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,396+2 BEDS$1,675+Base Rent$1,396 - $2,674Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,396 - $2,674
Prose Hayden Island
110 N Tomahawk Island Dr, Portland, OR 97217 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,524+2 BEDS$1,970+3 BEDS$2,530+Base Rent$1,424 - $5,615Required Monthly Fees$100Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,524 - $2,768
One26 Vista
6914 NE 126th St, Vancouver, WA 98686 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,559+2 BEDS$1,540+
Arnada Pointe
4820 NE Hazel Dell Ave, Vancouver, WA 98663 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,506+1 BED$1,586+2 BEDS$2,196+Base Rent$1,500 - $2,990Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,506 - $2,996
Aria
636 W 6th St, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,465+1 BED$1,317+2 BEDS$1,712+Base Rent$1,306 - $2,240Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,317 - $2,067
Villas at 28th
12101 NE 28th St, Vancouver, WA 98682 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,555+1 BED$1,818+2 BEDS$2,580+Base Rent$1,549 - $5,594Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,555 - $5,600
The Riva
1110 W Columbia Way, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,635+1 BED$1,875+2 BEDS$3,185+
440 West
440 W Columbia Way, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,504+1 BED$1,609+2 BEDS$2,745+
Adera
411 Columbia St, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$1,825+3 BEDS$2,455+
Kestrel Park
6900 NE 154th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98682 -
1 Month Free
-
2 Months Free
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$1,955+3 BEDS$2,395+
StoneBridge Crossing
2301 NE 81st St, Vancouver, WA 98665 -
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$2,045+Base Rent$1,495 - $2,045Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,045
Hazel 78
8003 NE 13th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98665 -
1 Month Free2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$1,800+
Heatherwood Apartments
7300 NE Vancouver Mall Dr, Vancouver, WA 98662 -
2 Months Free|2 BEDS$1,729+3 BEDS$1,833+
The Arch - Apartments & Townhomes
2909 NE 57th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98661 -
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,615+2 BEDS$1,709+3 BEDS$2,268+
Union Park Apartments
11803 NE 124th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98682 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$1,990+3 BEDS$2,350+
Jailen's Pointe Apartments
7011 NE 126th St, Vancouver, WA 98686 -
2 Months Free|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,340+3 BEDS$1,560+
Gardenview Estates
3114 NE 57th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98661 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,486+2 BEDS$1,826+Base Rent$1,480 - $2,150Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,486 - $2,156
The Oliveen
19814 SE 1st St, Camas, WA 98607 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,297+1 BED$1,524+Base Rent$1,226 - $1,647Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,297 - $1,718
The Felix @ Our Heroes Place
305 E Mill Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,343+2 BEDS$1,488+3 BEDS$1,713+4 BEDS$2,056+
Springfield Meadows
4317 NE 66th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98661 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,375+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,645+
Autumn Chase
11301 NE 7th St, Vancouver, WA 98684 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,625+
Walnut Grove Landing
4701 NE 72nd Ave, Vancouver, WA 98661 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$1,725+3 BEDS$2,075+
Renaissance at 29th
16506 SE 29th St, Vancouver, WA 98683 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$3,399+1 BED$4,720+2 BEDS$4,799+
Vancouver Pointe
4555 NE 66th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98661 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,399Base Rent$1,399 - $2,327Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,490
The Acres
8917 NE 15th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98665 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$1,950+
Fishers Mill Apartments
1000 SE 160th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98683 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,545+2 BEDS$1,795+3 BEDS$2,318+
Terra Lofts Apartments & Townhomes
1103 NE 83rd St, Vancouver, WA 98665 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,380+2 BEDS$1,448+3 BEDS$1,743+Base Rent$1,346 - $2,326Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,916
Brookside 112
4619 NE 112th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98682 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,469+2 BEDS$1,830+3 BEDS$2,350+Base Rent$1,375 - $2,382Required Monthly Fees$28 - $30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,469 - $2,367
Village at Cascade Park
501 SE 123rd Ave, Vancouver, WA 98683
Vancouver at a Glance
Vancouver, WA Apartments for Rent
Founded in 1825 around Fort Vancouver, a historic fur trading outpost, Vancouver stretches along the north bank of the Columbia River as Washington's fourth-largest city with nearly 200,000 residents. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Vancouver, you'll discover a market with average rents of $1,519 for one-bedroom units and $1,704 for two-bedroom apartments, with rental prices holding steady over the past year. The city pairs small-town warmth with contemporary conveniences, featuring a revitalized downtown centered around Esther Short Park and the growing Vancouver Waterfront district.
Renting in Vancouver gives you the best of both worldsâoutdoor adventures along the Columbia River and quick access to Portland's jobs and entertainment just 20-30 minutes south. Popular neighborhoods include tree-lined Hough, Fisher's Landing with its variety of housing choices, and the downtown Arts District anchored by the restored Kiggins Theatre. Getting around is easy with C-TRAN public transportation offering express service to Portland, plus you'll enjoy local perks like Washington State University Vancouver, the Columbia River Waterfront Renaissance Trail, and convenient shopping at Westfield Vancouver mall. The city's location connects you to major highways while maintaining a more relaxed atmosphere than bustling Portland.