Apartments for Rent in Vancouver, WA with Gym/Fitness Center
-
Price Drop. $235 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,701+2 BEDS$2,001+3 BEDS$2,401+Base Rent$1,599 - $2,561Required Monthly Fees$102Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,701 - $2,663
-
Price Drop. $827 Off|STUDIO$1,779+1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$3,350+
Columbia at the Waterfront
1111 W Columbia Way, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $250 Off|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,396+2 BEDS$1,675+Base Rent$1,396 - $2,674Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,396 - $2,674
Prose Hayden Island
110 N Tomahawk Island Dr, Portland, OR 97217 -
|1 BED$1,735+2 BEDS$2,105+3 BEDS$2,660+
Bennington on First
505 SE 184th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98683 -
Price Drop. $340 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,524+2 BEDS$1,970+3 BEDS$2,530+Base Rent$1,424 - $5,615Required Monthly Fees$100Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,524 - $2,768
One26 Vista
6914 NE 126th St, Vancouver, WA 98686 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,468+2 BEDS$1,585+Base Rent$1,424 - $1,720Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,468 - $1,764
Avana Evergreen
12901 NE 28th St, Vancouver, WA 98682 -
Price Drop. $305 Off|1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$1,845+3 BEDS$2,545+
The Reserve at Columbia Tech Center
600 SE 177th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98683 -
Price Drop. $359 Off1 BED$1,559+2 BEDS$1,540+
Arnada Pointe
4820 NE Hazel Dell Ave, Vancouver, WA 98663 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,385+1 BED$1,475+2 BEDS$1,795+3 BEDS$2,499+Base Rent$1,285 - $2,399Required Monthly Fees$100Total Monthly Price$1,385 - $2,499
Alderbrook Apartments
9501 NE 19th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98665 -
|1 BED$1,535+2 BEDS$2,165+
The Club at the Park
17775 SE Mill Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98683 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,506+1 BED$1,586+2 BEDS$2,196+Base Rent$1,500 - $2,990Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,506 - $2,996
Aria
636 W 6th St, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
Price Drop. $266 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,465+1 BED$1,317+2 BEDS$1,712+Base Rent$1,306 - $2,240Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,317 - $2,067
Villas at 28th
12101 NE 28th St, Vancouver, WA 98682 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,555+1 BED$1,818+2 BEDS$2,580+Base Rent$1,549 - $5,594Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,555 - $5,600
The Riva
1110 W Columbia Way, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,635+1 BED$1,875+2 BEDS$3,185+
440 West
440 W Columbia Way, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
Price Drop. $286 OffSTUDIO$1,504+1 BED$1,609+2 BEDS$2,745+
Adera
411 Columbia St, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
Rent Special|
-
|
-
2 BEDS$1,499+3 BEDS$1,749+
Portola Bridge Creek
9211 NE 15th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98665 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$1,825+3 BEDS$2,455+
Kestrel Park
6900 NE 154th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98682 -
1 Month Free
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,395+
Aventine at Vancouver - 55+ Active Adult Living
2400 NE 112th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98684 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$1,955+3 BEDS$2,395+
StoneBridge Crossing
2301 NE 81st St, Vancouver, WA 98665 -
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $419 Off|1 BED$1,615+2 BEDS$1,709+3 BEDS$2,268+
Union Park Apartments
11803 NE 124th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98682 -
Price Drop. $174 Off|1 BED$1,555+2 BEDS$1,891+
5 Points Apartments
1900 NE 113th Ct, Vancouver, WA 98684 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$1,990+3 BEDS$2,350+
Jailen's Pointe Apartments
7011 NE 126th St, Vancouver, WA 98686 -
1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,599+3 BEDS$1,999+
Alder Creek Apartments
11716 NE 49th St, Vancouver, WA 98682 -
|1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$1,980+3 BEDS$2,800+
Ellis Apartments
411 SE Ellsworth Rd, Vancouver, WA 98664 -
|STUDIO$1,625+1 BED$2,150+
RiverWest Apartments
700 Waterfront Way, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
|1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$1,750+3 BEDS$2,050+
Park Crest Commons
14913 SE Mill Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98684 -
Price Drop. $291 Off|
-
|
-
|2 BEDS$1,820+3 BEDS$1,785+
Columbia Place Townhomes
620 SE 168th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98684 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,486+2 BEDS$1,826+Base Rent$1,480 - $2,150Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,486 - $2,156
The Oliveen
19814 SE 1st St, Camas, WA 98607 -
1 BED$1,285+2 BEDS$1,370+3 BEDS$1,535+
Grandview Place
19420 SE 20th St, Camas, WA 98607 -
Price Drop. $233 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,297+1 BED$1,524+Base Rent$1,226 - $1,647Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,297 - $1,718
The Felix @ Our Heroes Place
305 E Mill Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,447+2 BEDS$1,636+3 BEDS$1,979+Base Rent$1,349 - $1,882Required Monthly Fees$98Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,447 - $1,980
Meadows at Cascade Park
13314 SE 19th St, Vancouver, WA 98683 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,343+2 BEDS$1,488+3 BEDS$1,713+4 BEDS$2,056+
Springfield Meadows
4317 NE 66th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98661 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,375+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,645+
Autumn Chase
11301 NE 7th St, Vancouver, WA 98684
Vancouver at a Glance
Vancouver, WA Apartments for Rent
Founded in 1825 around Fort Vancouver, a historic fur trading outpost, Vancouver stretches along the north bank of the Columbia River as Washington's fourth-largest city with nearly 200,000 residents. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Vancouver, you'll discover a market with average rents of $1,519 for one-bedroom units and $1,704 for two-bedroom apartments, with rental prices holding steady over the past year. The city pairs small-town warmth with contemporary conveniences, featuring a revitalized downtown centered around Esther Short Park and the growing Vancouver Waterfront district.
Renting in Vancouver gives you the best of both worldsâoutdoor adventures along the Columbia River and quick access to Portland's jobs and entertainment just 20-30 minutes south. Popular neighborhoods include tree-lined Hough, Fisher's Landing with its variety of housing choices, and the downtown Arts District anchored by the restored Kiggins Theatre. Getting around is easy with C-TRAN public transportation offering express service to Portland, plus you'll enjoy local perks like Washington State University Vancouver, the Columbia River Waterfront Renaissance Trail, and convenient shopping at Westfield Vancouver mall. The city's location connects you to major highways while maintaining a more relaxed atmosphere than bustling Portland.