Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Lake Union

1,998 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,632
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,625 - $3,325
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,632 - $3,332

    Stack House

    1280 Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 522-8202
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,187
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,182 - $2,838
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,187 - $2,838

    AMLI South Lake Union

    1260 Republican St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 307-5199
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,742
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,737 - $3,804
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,742 - $3,645

    Sitka

    1255 Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (206) 460-1863
  4. Price Drop. $493 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,624
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,619 - $4,489
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,624 - $4,494

    Kaye

    2208 4th Ave, Seattle, WA 98121
    (206) 202-7958
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $3,111
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,095 - $4,645
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,111 - $4,661

    Met Tower

    1942-1942 Westlake Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
    (206) 489-3593
  6. Price Drop. $498 Off
    1 BED
    $1,906
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,898 - $3,682
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,906 - $3,113

    O2

    2401 3rd Ave, Seattle, WA 98121
    (206) 495-0547
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,195 - $2,390
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,195 - $2,390

    3ZERO3

    303 Battery St, Seattle, WA 98121
    (206) 895-7666
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,704
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,610 - $4,214
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,704 - $3,718

    Skyglass

    757 Thomas St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (206) 258-7008
  9. |
    1 BED
    $2,588
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,573 - $3,169
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,588 - $2,938

    Marlowe

    1146 Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98121
    (206) 202-3693
  10. Price Drop. $898 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,373
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,283 - $3,980
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $4,070

    The Waverly

    210 8th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
    (206) 590-7507
  11. |
    1 BED
    $3,026
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,956 - $4,239
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,026 - $4,309

    McKenzie

    2202 Eighth Ave, Seattle, WA 98121
    (425) 522-8604
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,702
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,697 - $3,334
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,702 - $3,325

    AMLI Arc

    1800 Boren Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
    (206) 222-6335
  13. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,703
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,698 - $3,779
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,703 - $3,784

    REN

    2014 Fairview Ave, Seattle, WA 98121
    (206) 312-4538
  14. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,792
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,776 - $3,776
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,792 - $3,509

    Ascent South Lake Union

    1145 Republican St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 587-1813
Showing 42 of 269 results, Page 1 of 7

Seattle at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Seattle

Lake Union Neighborhood in Seattle, WA

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Lake Union one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 269 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Seattle

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters