Keyword Search

Furnished Apartments for Rent in Lake Union

687 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,028+
    1 BED
    $2,187+
    2 BEDS
    $3,224+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,023 - $3,907
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,028 - $3,907

    AMLI South Lake Union

    1260 Republican St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 307-5199
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,882+
    1 BED
    $2,632+
    2 BEDS
    $3,302+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,875 - $4,195
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,882 - $4,202

    Stack House

    1280 Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 522-8202
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,291+
    1 BED
    $3,111+
    2 BEDS
    $4,061+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,275 - $5,795
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,291 - $5,811

    Met Tower

    1942-1942 Westlake Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
    (206) 489-3593
  4. Price Drop. $898 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,879+
    1 BED
    $1,373+
    2 BEDS
    $4,060+
    3 BEDS
    $7,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,283 - $8,750
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $8,840

    The Waverly

    210 8th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
    (206) 590-7507
  5. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,517+
    1 BED
    $2,702+
    2 BEDS
    $4,159+
    3 BEDS
    $6,120+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,512 - $6,372
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,517 - $6,363

    AMLI Arc

    1800 Boren Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
    (206) 222-6335
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,810+
    2 BEDS
    $3,228+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,767 - $4,525
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,810 - $4,393

    Chroma

    1212 Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (206) 202-5450
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,477+
    2 BEDS
    $4,282+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,470 - $7,882
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,477 - $7,889

    The Olivian

    809 Olive Way, Seattle, WA 98101
    (425) 522-8667
  8. Building Photo - Odessa Apartments
    Price Drop. $284 Off
    STUDIO
    $925

    Odessa Apartments

    3120 Harvard Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102
  9. Exterior view of a tall building with a modern design at Alt Capitol Hill. - Alt Capitol Hill
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,544+
    1 BED
    $1,875+

    Alt Capitol Hill

    421 Belmont Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102
  10. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,095

    Vermont Inn

    2721 4th Ave, Seattle, WA 98121
Showing 42 of 100 results, Page 1 of 3

Seattle at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Seattle

Lake Union Neighborhood in Seattle, WA

You'll find various furnished apartments for rent in Lake Union on Apartment Finder. Furnished apartments are great rental options for those who move frequently, those in between housing arrangements, or those looking for a secondary residence. With a furnished rental, you won't have to purchase or move furniture before settling into your new place. However, there are a few things to consider when looking for a furnished Lake Union apartment.

There are a few different types of furnished rentals you should be familiar with. A fully furnished apartment, often called a turnkey apartment, comes with everything you need, right down to the silverware, linens, and towels. A furnished apartment usually provides furniture like a couch, beds, a coffee table, a dining table and chairs, and kitchen appliances. It will also include various décor items, such as lamps and mirrors. A semi-furnished apartment contains only essential furniture and appliances.