Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Williamsburg, VA

264 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $1,990
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700 - $1,990
    - 11 Month Lease

    Current Midtown

    221 Monticello Ave, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 780-1497
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,736
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,628 - $2,135
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,736 - $2,243

    Montage at Marquis Hills

    1200 Marquis Pky, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (470) 558-0482
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,541
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,535 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,541

    Country Club Apartments

    201 Tam-O-Shanter Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-2176
  4. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,721
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,689 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$32 - $117
    Total Monthly Price$1,721 - $1,831

    Attain at Quarterpath

    4050 Battery Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-1158
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,753
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,717 - $2,245
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,753 - $2,281

    High Street View Luxury Apartments

    150 Kings Manor Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-4044
  6. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,818
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,818
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,818
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Apartments at Kelton Station

    901 Shipwright Loop, Williamsburg, VA 23188
    (757) 906-3864
  7. |
    1 BED
    $1,802
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $1,838
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,802 - $1,879

    The Pointe At New Town

    4375 New Town Ave, Williamsburg, VA 23188
    (757) 703-3413
  8. |
    1 BED
    $1,599
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,538 - $1,885
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $1,885

    Manor on the Green

    5220 Center St, Williamsburg, VA 23188
    (757) 909-5904
  9. 1 BED
    $1,103
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,103 - $1,503
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,103 - $1,503
    - 12 Month Lease

    2 Rivers Apartment Homes

    1000 Cowpen Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23188
    (804) 372-8517
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,125
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,325

    Olde Jamestowne Apartments

    117 Olde Jamestown Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-4637
  11. 1 BED
    $1,730
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,525
    Required Monthly Fees$305
    Total Monthly Price$1,730 - $1,830
    - 12 Month Lease

    Regency at Longhill

    5302 Lane Place Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188
    (757) 703-1971
  12. Interior Photo - City Lofts Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,515
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,515 - $1,565
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,515 - $1,565
    - 1 Month Lease

    City Lofts Apartments

    1400 Middle St, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-4618
  13. 1 BED
    $1,270
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,270
    - 12 Month Lease

    Willow Creek

    216 Parkway Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 903-0638
  14. 1 BED
    $1,525
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,465
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,525
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Flats of Williamsburg

    614 York St, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 378-0599
Showing 42 of 48 results, Page 1 of 2

Living & Renting in Williamsburg

Williamsburg at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,629
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Williamsburg
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Williamsburg

Williamsburg, VA Apartments for Rent

Williamsburg served as the capital of Virginia from 1699 to 1780 and remains a living testament to colonial American history, with Colonial Williamsburg preserving the architecture and atmosphere of the Revolutionary era. Those looking for apartments for rent in Williamsburg will find plenty of options, from communities near the historic district to modern developments in areas like New Town, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,600 per month and two-bedroom apartments averaging approximately $1,760.

Renting in Williamsburg offers easy access to cultural attractions, shopping, and dining, particularly around Merchants Square and the New Town mixed-use development. The College of William & Mary, established in 1693, brings educational opportunities and events to the area, while the city's location between the James and York Rivers provides outdoor recreation options. Major roadways connect residents to the broader Hampton Roads region, and the compact 10-square-mile city makes commuting manageable. With apartment communities ranging from studio to four-bedroom layouts, renters can find housing that fits their budget while enjoying the blend of historical significance and modern amenities that define this Virginia Peninsula city.