Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    3 BEDS
    $1,095+
    4 BEDS
    $999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,990
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,990
    - 11 Month Lease

    Current Midtown

    221 Monticello Ave, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 780-1497
  2. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,721+
    2 BEDS
    $2,063+
    3 BEDS
    $2,490+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,689 - $2,491
    Required Monthly Fees$32 - $117
    Total Monthly Price$1,721 - $2,523

    Attain at Quarterpath

    4050 Battery Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-1158
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,802+
    2 BEDS
    $1,847+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $2,618
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,802 - $2,659

    The Pointe At New Town

    4375 New Town Ave, Williamsburg, VA 23188
    (757) 703-3413
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $2,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,538 - $2,585
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $2,585

    Manor on the Green

    5220 Center St, Williamsburg, VA 23188
    (757) 909-5904
  5. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $1,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    Quarterpath Place

    411 York St, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-1885
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,125
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,325

    Olde Jamestowne Apartments

    117 Olde Jamestown Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-4637
  7. Interior Photo - City Lofts Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,515+
    2 BEDS
    $995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,595
    - 1 Month Lease

    City Lofts Apartments

    1400 Middle St, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-4618
  8. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,508+
    3 BEDS
    $2,040+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,493 - $2,090
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,105

    Parkway Apartments

    416 Merrimac Trl, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-7914
  9. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,460
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,454
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,460
    - 12 Month Lease

    Colonial Pines

    222-A Merrimac Trl, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-1026
  10. Building Photo - The Bend Arbordale
    1 BED
    $1,726+
    2 BEDS
    $1,790+
    3 BEDS
    $2,159+
    Plus Fees

    The Bend Arbordale

    401 Bulifants Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23188

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Williamsburg at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,629
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Williamsburg
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Williamsburg

Williamsburg, VA Short Term Housing

In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 16 short-term apartments in Williamsburg tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.

Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.

Renting in Williamsburg