Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Williamsburg, VA

650 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    3 BEDS
    $1,095+
    4 BEDS
    $999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,990
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,990
    - 11 Month Lease

    Current Midtown

    221 Monticello Ave, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 780-1497
  2. Price Drop. $270 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,736+
    2 BEDS
    $2,063+
    3 BEDS
    $3,133+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,628 - $3,125
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,736 - $3,233

    Montage at Marquis Hills

    1200 Marquis Pky, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (470) 558-0482
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,541+
    2 BEDS
    $1,511+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $1,541

    Country Club Apartments

    201 Tam-O-Shanter Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-2176
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,681+
    2 BEDS
    $2,063+
    3 BEDS
    $2,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $2,491
    Required Monthly Fees$32 - $117
    Total Monthly Price$1,681 - $2,523

    Attain at Quarterpath

    4050 Battery Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-1158
  5. |
    1 BED
    $1,802+
    2 BEDS
    $1,847+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $2,618
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,802 - $2,659

    The Pointe At New Town

    4375 New Town Ave, Williamsburg, VA 23188
    (757) 703-3413
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,818+
    2 BEDS
    $1,819+
    3 BEDS
    $2,390+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,818 - $2,440
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,818 - $2,440
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Apartments at Kelton Station

    901 Shipwright Loop, Williamsburg, VA 23188
    (757) 906-3864
  7. 1 BED
    $1,753+
    2 BEDS
    $2,293+
    3 BEDS
    $3,416+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,717 - $3,870
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,753 - $3,906

    High Street View Luxury Apartments

    150 Kings Manor Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-4044
  8. |
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $2,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,538 - $2,585
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $2,585

    Manor on the Green

    5220 Center St, Williamsburg, VA 23188
    (757) 909-5904
  9. 1 BED
    $1,103+
    2 BEDS
    $1,314+
    3 BEDS
    $1,789+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,103 - $2,066
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,103 - $2,066
    - 12 Month Lease

    2 Rivers Apartment Homes

    1000 Cowpen Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23188
    (804) 372-8517
  10. Price Drop. $278 Off
    1 BED
    $1,621+
    2 BEDS
    $1,927+
    3 BEDS
    $2,699+
    Plus Fees

    Founders Village

    2800 Ben Franklin Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23188
    (757) 703-7111
  11. 2 BEDS
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $1,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    Quarterpath Place

    411 York St, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-1885
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,125
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,325

    Olde Jamestowne Apartments

    117 Olde Jamestown Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-4637
  13. 1 BED
    $1,730+
    2 BEDS
    $1,930+
    3 BEDS
    $2,255+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $2,050
    Required Monthly Fees$305
    Total Monthly Price$1,730 - $2,355
    - 12 Month Lease

    Regency at Longhill

    5302 Lane Place Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188
    (757) 703-1971
  14. Interior Photo - City Lofts Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,515+
    2 BEDS
    $995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,595
    - 1 Month Lease

    City Lofts Apartments

    1400 Middle St, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-4618
  15. STUDIO
    $995+
    1 BED
    $1,270+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,200
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,270
    - 12 Month Lease

    Willow Creek

    216 Parkway Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 903-0638
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,258+
    2 BEDS
    $1,408+
    3 BEDS
    $1,923+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,243 - $1,973
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,258 - $1,988

    Parkway Apartments

    416 Merrimac Trl, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-7914
  17. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,460
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,409 - $1,454
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,460
    - 12 Month Lease

    Colonial Pines

    222-A Merrimac Trl, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-1026
  18. STUDIO
    $960+
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $1,360+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,465
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$960 - $1,525
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Flats of Williamsburg

    614 York St, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 378-0599
  19. Building Photo - Arbors at Towne Park
    1 BED
    $1,160+
    2 BEDS
    $1,388+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Arbors at Towne Park

    101 Roscoe Crossing, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  20. Building Photo - Rolling Meadows Apartments - Tax Credit
    Price Drop. $210 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,368+
    3 BEDS
    $1,578+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,368 - $1,578
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,368 - $1,578
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rolling Meadows Apartments - Tax Credit

    4906 Grand Strand Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  21. 1 BED
    $1,490+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Arbors at Williamsburg

    1915 Pocahontas Trl, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  22. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,062
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Total Monthly Price$2,062

    217 Capeside Ct

    217 Capeside Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23188
    (205) 644-0234
Showing 42 of 57 results, Page 1 of 2

Williamsburg at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,629
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Williamsburg
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Williamsburg

Williamsburg, VA Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent

Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Williamsburg, VA so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.

Before signing a lease, review your community's pet policy carefully. Most apartments have breed restrictions or limits on the number of pets you can have. Some even have a weight limit for pets. You might have to pay a pet-related fee, such as a pet deposit or monthly pet rent. If you have questions about a property's pet policy, call them directly to ask about it.

There are a few ways to spot a pet-friendly neighborhood in Williamsburg. Look for well-maintained pet parks and businesses like pet boutiques. See if the neighborhood provides ample sidewalks and look for residents walking their pets. Before moving, make sure your neighborhood offers relevant services, such as veterinary clinics and pet hospitals. When you're ready, view 57 pet-friendly apartments for rent and start the search.