Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Rosslyn, VA

738 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,208+
    2 BEDS
    $3,585+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,105 - $13,803
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Total Monthly Price$2,208 - $9,432

    Cortland Arlington

    1550 N Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 875-8917
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,425+
    1 BED
    $2,252+
    2 BEDS
    $3,419+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,234 - $9,943
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,252 - $6,581

    Gables Pointe 14

    1353 N Rolfe St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 655-3524
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,342+
    1 BED
    $2,530+
    2 BEDS
    $3,967+
    3 BEDS
    $5,879+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,314 - $28,551
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$2,342 - $28,579

    Cortland Rosslyn

    1771 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 949-2581
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,355+
    1 BED
    $2,455+
    2 BEDS
    $3,655+
    3 BEDS
    $5,055+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,295 - $12,000
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$2,355 - $12,060
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rosslyn Towers

    1919 N Nash St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 317-2431
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,111+
    1 BED
    $1,652+
    2 BEDS
    $3,224+
    3 BEDS
    $6,323+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,537 - $17,082
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $12,764

    Cortland Bennett Park

    1601 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 368-6432
  6. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $2,691+
    2 BEDS
    $3,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,631 - $3,880
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$2,691 - $3,772

    Rosslyn Heights

    1804 N Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 932-8853
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,183+
    1 BED
    $2,733+
    2 BEDS
    $3,885+
    Plus Fees

    Tellus

    2009 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 883-8687
  8. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,485+
    2 BEDS
    $3,027+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,440 - $3,133
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$2,485 - $3,027

    Rosslyn Vue Apartments

    1820 N Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 914-5441
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,430+
    2 BEDS
    $3,286+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,430 - $17,334
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,430 - $3,766

    The Alcott

    1221 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 471-1349
  10. Building Photo - Arna Marbella
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,477+
    1 BED
    $1,596+
    2 BEDS
    $2,127+
    3 BEDS
    $2,449+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Arna Marbella

    1220 N Queen St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 475-9815
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,939+
    1 BED
    $2,354+
    2 BEDS
    $3,390+
    3 BEDS
    $4,527+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,914 - $5,024
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,939 - $4,527

    London Normandy House

    1701 N Kent St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 576-3512
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,142+
    1 BED
    $2,617+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,115 - $4,598
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,142 - $3,202

    19Nineteen

    1919 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 384-2652
  13. Building Photo - Avery Row
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,745+
    2 BEDS
    $3,858+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,661 - $4,408
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,745 - $4,492

    Avery Row

    1200 N Rolfe St, Arlington, VA 22209
  14. Building Photo - Central Place
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,334+
    1 BED
    $2,716+
    2 BEDS
    $4,145+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,309 - $14,819
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,334 - $8,195

    Central Place

    1800 N Lynn St, Arlington, VA 22209
  15. Building Photo - Cortland Rosslyn
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,342+
    1 BED
    $2,530+
    2 BEDS
    $3,967+
    3 BEDS
    $6,352+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,314 - $21,504
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$2,342 - $6,762

    Cortland Rosslyn

    1771 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209
  16. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,544+
    1 BED
    $2,825+
    2 BEDS
    $3,626+
    Plus Fees

    2001 Clarendon Blvd

    2001 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Rosslyn at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Rosslyn

Rosslyn, VA Apartments for Rent

Nestled across the Potomac River from Georgetown, Rosslyn features a striking skyline and convenient access to Washington D.C. Those searching for apartments for rent in Rosslyn will discover a business district with numerous high-rise buildings, including some of the tallest residential towers in the Washington metropolitan area. This Arlington neighborhood serves as a major transportation hub with access to multiple Metro lines, major highways, and pedestrian-friendly trails, making commuting into the capital efficient—just minutes from downtown D.C. and national landmarks.

Rosslyn's location combines easy access to D.C.'s attractions while maintaining Arlington's atmosphere. The neighborhood offers views of the Washington Monument and other national landmarks from Freedom Park and the Netherlands Carillon. The area connects to several recreational paths, including the Mount Vernon Trail and Custis Trail, which wind along the Potomac. While rent prices align with other Arlington communities and typically run lower than downtown D.C., Rosslyn offers apartment living with excellent transit access and city proximity.