Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $469 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,208+
    2 BEDS
    $3,585+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,105 - $13,803
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Total Monthly Price$2,208 - $9,432

    Cortland Arlington

    1550 N Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 875-8917
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,691+
    2 BEDS
    $3,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,631 - $3,880
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$2,691 - $3,772

    Rosslyn Heights

    1804 N Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 932-8853
  3. Price Drop. $344 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,342+
    1 BED
    $2,530+
    2 BEDS
    $3,967+
    3 BEDS
    $5,879+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,314 - $28,551
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$2,342 - $28,579

    Cortland Rosslyn

    1771 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 949-2581
  4. STUDIO
    $2,577+
    1 BED
    $2,445+
    2 BEDS
    $5,371+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,348 - $16,454
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,445 - $16,551

    The Commodore

    2055 15th St N, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 949-3958
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,676+
    1 BED
    $2,343+
    2 BEDS
    $3,623+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,336 - $5,977
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,343 - $5,337

    Sedona|Slate

    1510 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 749-2171
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,183+
    1 BED
    $2,733+
    2 BEDS
    $3,885+
    Plus Fees

    Tellus

    2009 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 883-8687
  7. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,485+
    2 BEDS
    $3,027+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,440 - $3,133
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$2,485 - $3,027

    Rosslyn Vue Apartments

    1820 N Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 914-5441
  8. 1 BED
    $2,703+
    2 BEDS
    $3,642+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,681 - $8,292
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,703 - $6,304

    The Palatine Apartments

    1301 N Troy St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 221-5992
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,430+
    2 BEDS
    $3,286+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,430 - $17,334
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,430 - $3,766

    The Alcott

    1221 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 471-1349
  10. Building Photo - 19Nineteen
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,142+
    1 BED
    $2,617+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,115 - $4,598
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,142 - $3,202

    19Nineteen

    1919 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 384-2652
  11. Building Photo - 1800 Oak
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,374+
    1 BED
    $2,740+
    2 BEDS
    $3,609+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,232 - $5,095
    Required Monthly Fees$142 - $235
    Total Monthly Price$2,374 - $4,345

    1800 Oak

    1800 N Oak St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 410-4224
  12. STUDIO
    $2,021+
    1 BED
    $2,421+
    2 BEDS
    $3,796+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000 - $6,854
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,021 - $6,875

    Meridian at Courthouse Commons

    1401 N Taft St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 932-9245
  13. 1 BED
    $1,819+
    2 BEDS
    $2,094+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,815 - $2,115
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,819 - $2,119

    The Crestmont

    1817 N Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (240) 621-2031
  14. Building Photo - Avery Row
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,745+
    2 BEDS
    $3,858+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,661 - $4,408
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,745 - $4,492

    Avery Row

    1200 N Rolfe St, Arlington, VA 22209
Showing 42 of 46 results, Page 1 of 2

Rosslyn at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Rosslyn

Rosslyn, VA Apartments for Rent

Nestled across the Potomac River from Georgetown, Rosslyn features a striking skyline and convenient access to Washington D.C. Those searching for apartments for rent in Rosslyn will discover a business district with numerous high-rise buildings, including some of the tallest residential towers in the Washington metropolitan area. This Arlington neighborhood serves as a major transportation hub with access to multiple Metro lines, major highways, and pedestrian-friendly trails, making commuting into the capital efficient—just minutes from downtown D.C. and national landmarks.

Rosslyn's location combines easy access to D.C.'s attractions while maintaining Arlington's atmosphere. The neighborhood offers views of the Washington Monument and other national landmarks from Freedom Park and the Netherlands Carillon. The area connects to several recreational paths, including the Mount Vernon Trail and Custis Trail, which wind along the Potomac. While rent prices align with other Arlington communities and typically run lower than downtown D.C., Rosslyn offers apartment living with excellent transit access and city proximity.

tooltips

I would like to...