Apartments for Rent in Downtown Richmond

3,101 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,495+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,360+
    Plus Fees

    The Ace

    1201 N Arthur Ashe Blvd, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 217-7460
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,750+
    2 BEDS
    $2,300+
    3 BEDS
    $3,800+
    Plus Fees

    The Guild

    900 N Allen Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 409-9530
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,441+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625 - $3,796
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $3,796

    Scott's View

    3410 W Clay St, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 655-0444
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Bakery

    127 N 17th St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 999-5878
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,768+
    2 BEDS
    $2,373+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,768 - $4,176
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $2,573

    The Ella Scotts Addition

    3810 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 781-3059
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,725+
    1 BED
    $1,810+
    2 BEDS
    $2,660+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,715 - $3,595
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,725 - $3,605

    Ellison Museum District

    3600 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    (762) 240-5385
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,666+
    2 BEDS
    $2,252+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,512 - $3,962
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,666 - $3,962

    The Icon

    1209 Mactavish Ave, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 409-9739
  8. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,772+
    1 BED
    $1,872+
    2 BEDS
    $2,832+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $4,515
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,772 - $4,537
    - 15 Month Lease

    Chasen

    2922 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 409-0729
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,310+
    1 BED
    $1,455+
    2 BEDS
    $1,588+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $1,582
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,310 - $1,588

    Deco at CNB

    219 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 781-3660
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,105+
    1 BED
    $1,393+
    2 BEDS
    $1,512+
    3 BEDS
    $2,502+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,092 - $2,869
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $2,882
    - 12 Month Lease

    Coliseum Lofts

    1335-1387 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 781-9153
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,053+
    2 BEDS
    $1,512+
    3 BEDS
    $2,318+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$827 - $2,405
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,053 - $2,384

    American Tobacco Collection

    119-121 N 20th St, Richmond, VA 23223
    (804) 554-3598
  12. Price Drop. $190 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,144+
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,303+
    3 BEDS
    $2,093+
    Plus Fees

    The Attain

    1903 E Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23223
    (804) 581-8089
  13. |
    1 BED
    $1,427+
    2 BEDS
    $1,838+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,427 - $2,413
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $2,171

    Overview

    1817 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23223
    (804) 509-1303
  14. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,442+
    1 BED
    $1,469+
    2 BEDS
    $2,017+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,442 - $2,642
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,442 - $2,400

    The Carousel

    2400 Grayland Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 409-9624
  15. Price Drop. $330 Off
    1 BED
    $1,354+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    3 BEDS
    $3,055+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $2,950
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $3,055

    The Loop at Midtown

    2 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 409-8397
  16. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,428+
    2 BEDS
    $1,598+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,095
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $1,813

    The Gallery Midtown Apartments

    308 N Nansemond St, Richmond, VA 23221
    (804) 308-5034
  17. Price Drop. $176 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,640+
    1 BED
    $2,129+
    2 BEDS
    $2,770+
    3 BEDS
    $4,503+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559 - $12,872
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,640 - $12,953

    Otis

    1661 Roseneath Rd, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 764-0530
  18. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,349+
    1 BED
    $1,514+
    2 BEDS
    $2,129+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,343 - $2,123
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,349 - $2,129

    Residences at Richmond Trust

    629 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 781-3850
  19. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,229+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,159 - $1,820
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,229 - $1,925
    - 12 Month Lease

    Iron House Apartments

    1309 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 977-0063
  20. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,792+
    2 BEDS
    $2,224+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,637 - $2,094
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Total Monthly Price$1,792 - $2,249
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Square

    406 W Shafer St, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 781-3618
Showing 42 of 307 results, Page 1 of 8

Richmond at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Richmond

Downtown Richmond Neighborhood in Richmond, VA

If you’re looking for apartments in Downtown Richmond, Richmond, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in Downtown Richmond, one of these 307 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.

Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.

If filtering for amenities isn't specific enough, you can find apartments that fit your lifestyle when you search by specialty. Look at income-restricted apartments, senior living, short-term rentals, or student housing and find a place that caters to your exact needs. When you've found the perfect floorplan with all the essential amenities included, filter by price to make sure your new place fits your budget. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With more than one million rentals currently available, Apartment Finder is the place to find your Downtown Richmond apartment.