Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Downtown Richmond

2,498 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,495+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,360+
    Plus Fees

    The Ace

    1201 N Arthur Ashe Blvd, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 217-7460
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,750+
    2 BEDS
    $2,300+
    3 BEDS
    $3,800+
    Plus Fees

    The Guild

    900 N Allen Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 409-9530
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,441+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625 - $3,796
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $3,796

    Scott's View

    3410 W Clay St, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 655-0444
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Bakery

    127 N 17th St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 999-5878
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,768+
    2 BEDS
    $2,373+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,768 - $4,176
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $2,573

    The Ella Scotts Addition

    3810 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 781-3059
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,725+
    1 BED
    $1,810+
    2 BEDS
    $2,660+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,715 - $3,595
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,725 - $3,605

    Ellison Museum District

    3600 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    (762) 240-5385
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,666+
    2 BEDS
    $2,252+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,512 - $3,962
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,666 - $3,962

    The Icon

    1209 Mactavish Ave, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 409-9739
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,772+
    1 BED
    $1,872+
    2 BEDS
    $2,832+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $4,515
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,772 - $4,537
    - 15 Month Lease

    Chasen

    2922 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 409-0729
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,310+
    1 BED
    $1,455+
    2 BEDS
    $1,588+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $1,582
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,310 - $1,588

    Deco at CNB

    219 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 781-3660
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,105+
    1 BED
    $1,393+
    2 BEDS
    $1,512+
    3 BEDS
    $2,502+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,092 - $2,869
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $2,882
    - 12 Month Lease

    Coliseum Lofts

    1335-1387 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 781-9153
  11. Price Drop. $190 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,144+
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,303+
    3 BEDS
    $2,093+
    Plus Fees

    The Attain

    1903 E Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23223
    (804) 581-8089
  12. |
    1 BED
    $1,427+
    2 BEDS
    $1,838+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,427 - $2,413
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $2,171

    Overview

    1817 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23223
    (804) 509-1303
  13. Price Drop. $330 Off
    1 BED
    $1,354+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    3 BEDS
    $3,055+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $2,950
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $3,055

    The Loop at Midtown

    2 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 409-8397
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,483+
    2 BEDS
    $1,598+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,105
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,483 - $1,818

    The Gallery Midtown Apartments

    308 N Nansemond St, Richmond, VA 23221
    (804) 308-5034
  15. Price Drop. $176 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,640+
    1 BED
    $2,129+
    2 BEDS
    $2,770+
    3 BEDS
    $4,503+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559 - $12,872
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,640 - $12,953

    Otis

    1661 Roseneath Rd, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 764-0530
  16. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,442+
    1 BED
    $1,469+
    2 BEDS
    $2,017+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,442 - $2,642
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,442 - $2,400

    The Carousel

    2400 Grayland Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 409-9624
  17. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,349+
    1 BED
    $1,514+
    2 BEDS
    $2,129+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,343 - $2,123
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,349 - $2,129

    Residences at Richmond Trust

    629 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 781-3850
  18. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,229+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,159 - $1,820
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,229 - $1,925
    - 12 Month Lease

    Iron House Apartments

    1309 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 977-0063
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,340+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,340+
    Plus Fees

    Sphere

    2005 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 298-7370
  20. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,260
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $2,599
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,260 - $1,559

    The Trail Lofts

    12 S 17th St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 805-4238
  21. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,791+
    2 BEDS
    $2,171+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,771 - $2,908
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,791 - $2,211
    - 12 Month Lease

    Malvern Manor Apartments

    41 1/2 Malvern Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
    (804) 709-3671
  22. 2 BEDS
    $1,775
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,730
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,775

    Raven Place

    1710 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23223
    (804) 781-9014
Showing 42 of 170 results, Page 1 of 5

Richmond at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Richmond

Downtown Richmond Neighborhood in Richmond, VA Pet-Friendly Apartments

Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Downtown Richmond, Richmond so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Richmond

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters