Pet Friendly Apartments with Rent Specials Charlottesville, VA
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,297+2 BEDS$2,568+3 BEDS$3,397+Base Rent$2,205 - $3,775Required Monthly Fees$92Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,297 - $3,867
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,810+2 BEDS$2,259+3 BEDS$2,684+Base Rent$1,761 - $2,804Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,810 - $2,834
Altoview Apartment Homes
310 Fisher St, Charlottesville, VA 22911 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,799+2 BEDS$2,399+3 BEDS$2,899+4 BEDS$2,999+Base Rent$1,799 - $2,999Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,799 - $2,999
The Villages at Terrace Greene
102 Providence St, Barboursville, VA 22923 -
Rent Special
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,888+2 BEDS$2,272+3 BEDS$2,602+Base Rent$1,763 - $2,785Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,888 - $2,910
The Ridge at North Pointe
5025 Huntly Ridge St, Charlottesville, VA 22911 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,834+1 BED$1,901+2 BEDS$2,404+3 BEDS$2,744+Base Rent$1,715 - $2,850Required Monthly Fees$119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,834 - $2,969
The Arrowood
4010 Entrada Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,899+1 BED$1,946+2 BEDS$2,064+3 BEDS$2,814+Base Rent$1,785 - $3,270Required Monthly Fees$114Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,899 - $3,384
Rio Point
7010 Bo St, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,198+2 BEDS$1,394+3 BEDS$1,480+
Spark Charlottesville
2407 Peyton Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Discounts|Plus Fees1 BED$1,861+2 BEDS$2,256+3 BEDS$2,585+
Beacon on 5th
100 Dalton Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 -
Rent Special|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,995+1 BED$2,261+2 BEDS$3,071+3 BEDS$3,676+
Maximilian at Stonefield
2105 Bond St, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Rent Special|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,129+2 BEDS$1,229+3 BEDS$1,769+
Westgate Apartments
2619 Hydraulic Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,409+1 BED$1,219+2 BEDS$1,460+
Tarleton Square
701 E High St, Charlottesville, VA 22902 -
Rent Special|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,285+2 BEDS$1,570+3 BEDS$1,785+
Barclay Place
77 Barclay Place Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,860+2 BEDS$1,999+3 BEDS$2,337+Base Rent$1,860 - $2,337Required Monthly Fees$150Total Monthly Price$1,860 - $2,437
Berkmar Landing Apartments
1100 Monacan Ln, Earlysville, VA 22936 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,699+Base Rent$1,499 - $2,399Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,499 - $2,399- 12 Month Lease
Terrace Greene Apartments
100 Terrace Greene Cir, Barboursville, VA 22923 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,042+2 BEDS$2,073+Base Rent$1,001 - $2,147Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,042 - $2,188
5th Street Place
411 Afton Pond Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees1 BED$1,898+2 BEDS$2,138+3 BEDS$2,763+
MAA Stonefield
3105 District Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,956+3 BEDS$2,201+Base Rent$1,836 - $2,156Required Monthly Fees$120Total Monthly Price$1,956 - $2,276
Attain on 5th
100 Wahoo Way, Charlottesville, VA 22903 -
DiscountsPlus FeesSTUDIO$1,607+1 BED$1,647+2 BEDS$1,992+
29 Central at Stonefield
2150 Bond St, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,660+2 BEDS$2,221+3 BEDS$2,313+Base Rent$1,615 - $3,225Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,660 - $3,270- 12 Month Lease
The Reserve at Belvedere
200 Reserve Blvd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,910+2 BEDS$1,960+3 BEDS$2,510+Base Rent$1,865 - $2,590Required Monthly Fees$45Total Monthly Price$1,910 - $2,635- 12 Month Lease
Lakeside Apartments
200 Lake Club Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$1,995+3 BEDS$2,595+Base Rent$1,650 - $2,675Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,650 - $2,675
Jefferson Ridge
810 Catalpa Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22903 -
DiscountsPlus Fees2 BEDS$1,999
Riverside Village Apartments
610-620 Riverside Shops Way, Charlottesville, VA 22911 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,383+2 BEDS$1,647+
Arbors at 29 North
6039 Seminole Trl, Barboursville, VA 22923 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,420+2 BEDS$1,695+3 BEDS$2,100+
Old Trail Village
1005 Heathercroft Cir, Crozet, VA 22932 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,335+1 BED$1,305+2 BEDS$1,445+3 BEDS$1,825+Base Rent$1,250 - $3,045Required Monthly Fees$55Total Monthly Price$1,305 - $1,975Blue Ridge Crossing Apartments & Townhomes
2639 Barracks Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,331+2 BEDS$1,590+Carlton Views
1339 Carlton Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,656+2 BEDS$2,078+3 BEDS$2,470+Base Rent$1,656 - $3,487Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,656 - $3,487- 12 Month Lease
The Summit Apartment Homes
4554 Trailhead Dr, Crozet, VA 22932
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersCharlottesville at a Glance
Charlottesville, VA Move In Specials Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent
Find the best rent specials and move-in deals in Charlottesville ! From waived security deposits to two months of free rent, Apartment Finder offers a range of apartment specials for renters looking for a deal. When you're searching to save money, a rent special could be ideal. There are a variety of specials that apartments offer, and there are factors to consider for each. For example, a reduced or waived security deposit means you don't have to pay this up front. However, when you move out, you'll likely have to pay for any damage to the unit.
Move-in specials vary throughout the year, and you might find better deals in the off-season (typically from October to March). Sometimes, you can negotiate your own rent deal, so don't be afraid to ask when you tour the apartment. By asking the right questions, you could score free parking for a limited time or even a reduced rate on a garage or storage unit.