Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Charlottesville, VA
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,297+2 BEDS$2,568+3 BEDS$3,397+Base Rent$2,205 - $3,775Required Monthly Fees$92Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,297 - $3,867
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,891+2 BEDS$2,314+3 BEDS$2,684+Base Rent$1,841 - $2,819Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,891 - $2,849
Altoview Apartment Homes
310 Fisher St, Charlottesville, VA 22911 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,799+2 BEDS$2,399+3 BEDS$2,899+4 BEDS$2,999+Base Rent$1,799 - $2,999Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,799 - $2,999
The Villages at Terrace Greene
102 Providence St, Barboursville, VA 22923 -
|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,805+2 BEDS$2,185+
City Walk Apartments
1111 E Water St, Charlottesville, VA 22902 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,368Base Rent$2,343 - $3,661Required Monthly Fees$25Total Monthly Price$2,368 - $2,723
10th & Dairy
400 10th St NW, Charlottesville, VA 22903 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,689+1 BED$1,809+2 BEDS$2,489+
The James
664 W Rio Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 11 Month Lease2 BEDS$895+3 BEDS$1,010+4 BEDS$1,300+
Crestline Charlottesville
108 10th St NW, Charlottesville, VA 22903 -
Price Drop. $175 OffPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,198+2 BEDS$1,364+3 BEDS$1,480+
Spark Charlottesville
2407 Peyton Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Good Value|Plus Fees1 BED$1,661+2 BEDS$2,091+3 BEDS$2,491+
Avemore Apartment Homes
1540 Avemore Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 -
Discounts|Plus Fees1 BED$1,861+2 BEDS$2,256+3 BEDS$2,585+
Beacon on 5th
100 Dalton Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 -
Good Value|Plus Fees1 BED$1,680+2 BEDS$2,227+3 BEDS$2,528+
Archer at Brookhill
485 Crafton Cir, Charlottesville, VA 22911 -
Rent Special|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,995+1 BED$2,271+2 BEDS$3,071+3 BEDS$3,676+
Maximilian at Stonefield
2105 Bond St, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Price Drop. $265 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,888+2 BEDS$2,272+3 BEDS$2,602+Base Rent$1,763 - $2,785Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,888 - $2,910
The Ridge at North Pointe
5025 Huntly Ridge St, Charlottesville, VA 22911 -
Price Drop. $355 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,834+1 BED$1,901+2 BEDS$2,404+3 BEDS$2,744+Base Rent$1,715 - $2,850Required Monthly Fees$119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,834 - $2,969
The Arrowood
4010 Entrada Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Price Drop. $402 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,899+1 BED$1,946+2 BEDS$2,064+3 BEDS$2,964+Base Rent$1,785 - $3,320Required Monthly Fees$114Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,899 - $3,434
Rio Point
7010 Bo St, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Price Drop. $284 Off|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,682+1 BED$1,816+2 BEDS$2,048+3 BEDS$2,761+
Arden Place
1810 Arden Creek Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Price Drop. $212 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,504+2 BEDS$1,593+3 BEDS$1,874+Base Rent$1,463 - $2,074Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,504 - $2,115
Cobalt Ridge
1000 Old Brook Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Rent Special
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,995+3 BEDS$2,250+
The Woodlands of Charlottesville
1720 Treetop Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 -
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,129+2 BEDS$1,229+3 BEDS$1,769+
Westgate Apartments
2619 Hydraulic Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,409+1 BED$1,219+2 BEDS$1,460+
Tarleton Square
701 E High St, Charlottesville, VA 22902 -
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,285+2 BEDS$1,570+3 BEDS$1,785+
Barclay Place
77 Barclay Place Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,440+3 BEDS$1,590+
Wilton Farm Apartments
1475 Wilton Farm Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22911 -
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,860+2 BEDS$1,999+3 BEDS$2,337+Base Rent$1,860 - $2,337Required Monthly Fees$150Total Monthly Price$1,860 - $2,437
Berkmar Landing Apartments
1100 Monacan Ln, Earlysville, VA 22936 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$1,850+
5 Row Apartments
506 Five Row Way, Charlottesville, VA 22903 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,699+Base Rent$1,499 - $2,399Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,499 - $2,399- 12 Month Lease
Terrace Greene Apartments
100 Terrace Greene Cir, Barboursville, VA 22923 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,245+3 BEDS$1,424+
The Coves at Monticello
47 Laurin St, Lake Monticello, VA 22963 -
Plus Fees - 11 Month Lease1 BED$2,199+2 BEDS$1,399+3 BEDS$1,239+
The Pavilion at North Grounds
2101 Arlington Blvd, Charlottesville, VA 22903 -
Price Drop. $299 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,895+2 BEDS$2,215+3 BEDS$2,735+Base Rent$1,850 - $2,805Required Monthly Fees$45Total Monthly Price$1,895 - $2,850- 12 Month Lease
Carriage Hill Apartments
825 Beverley Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22911 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,558+2 BEDS$1,792+3 BEDS$1,921+Base Rent$1,537 - $2,694Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,558 - $1,932
Greens at Hollymead
1950 Powell Creek Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 -
Price Drop. $567 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,660+2 BEDS$2,221+3 BEDS$2,313+Base Rent$1,615 - $3,225Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,660 - $3,270- 12 Month Lease
The Reserve at Belvedere
200 Reserve Blvd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,862+2 BEDS$1,942+3 BEDS$2,460+
Stone Creek Village Apartments
365 Stone Creek Pt, Charlottesville, VA 22902 -
Price Drop. $275 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,910+2 BEDS$1,960+3 BEDS$2,510+Base Rent$1,865 - $2,590Required Monthly Fees$45Total Monthly Price$1,910 - $2,635- 12 Month Lease
Lakeside Apartments
200 Lake Club Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,455+3 BEDS$1,948+4 BEDS$2,246+Base Rent$1,250 - $3,738Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,250 - $3,738- 12 Month Lease
University Heights
250 Colonnade Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,956+3 BEDS$2,201+Base Rent$1,836 - $2,156Required Monthly Fees$120Total Monthly Price$1,956 - $2,276
Attain on 5th
100 Wahoo Way, Charlottesville, VA 22903 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,042+2 BEDS$2,171+Base Rent$1,001 - $2,245Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,042 - $2,286
5th Street Place
411 Afton Pond Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22902 -
Good ValuePlus Fees2 BEDS$1,999
Riverside Village Apartments
610-620 Riverside Shops Way, Charlottesville, VA 22911 -
Price Drop. $285 OffPlus FeesSTUDIO$1,607+1 BED$1,647+2 BEDS$1,992+
29 Central at Stonefield
2150 Bond St, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,635+2 BEDS$2,200+Base Rent$1,580 - $3,615Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,635 - $3,615
The Hudson
905 River Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,860Base Rent$1,815Required Monthly Fees$45Total Monthly Price$1,860- 12 Month Lease
Woodgate
155 Woodgate Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22901 -
Price Drop. $250 OffPlus Fees1 BED$1,893+2 BEDS$2,143+3 BEDS$2,763+
MAA Stonefield
3105 District Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22901
Charlottesville at a Glance
Charlottesville, VA Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Charlottesville, VA so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Before signing a lease, review your community's pet policy carefully. Most apartments have breed restrictions or limits on the number of pets you can have. Some even have a weight limit for pets. You might have to pay a pet-related fee, such as a pet deposit or monthly pet rent. If you have questions about a property's pet policy, call them directly to ask about it.
There are a few ways to spot a pet-friendly neighborhood in Charlottesville. Look for well-maintained pet parks and businesses like pet boutiques. See if the neighborhood provides ample sidewalks and look for residents walking their pets. Before moving, make sure your neighborhood offers relevant services, such as veterinary clinics and pet hospitals. When you're ready, view 114 pet-friendly apartments for rent and start the search.
Renting in Charlottesville
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 340 Sq Ft $1,311 / mo