Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Fairfax, VA

644 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,720
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,699 - $3,390
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,720 - $3,403

    The Point at Fairfax

    4040 Gateway Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 520-3527
  2. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,939
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,910 - $5,576
    Required Monthly Fees$29 - $35
    Total Monthly Price$2,939 - $5,611

    Modera Mosaic

    2920 District Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (571) 549-2787
  3. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,049
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,049 - $2,390
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,049 - $2,390

    Windsor at Fairlakes

    4106 Brickell Dr, Fairfax, VA 22033
    (571) 520-8290
  4. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,107
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,027 - $2,614
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,107 - $2,694

    Ellipse at Fairfax Corner

    11842 Federalist Way, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 454-5903
  5. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,608
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,576 - $8,495
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,608 - $2,837

    Finley At Fairfax Corner

    4457 Oakdale Crescent Ct, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 526-0394
  6. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,196
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,105 - $2,510
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Total Monthly Price$2,196 - $2,601

    eaves Fair Lakes

    13116 Autumn Woods Way, Fairfax, VA 22033
    (571) 946-6155
  7. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,914
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,820 - $3,290
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Total Monthly Price$2,914 - $3,384

    Avalon Mosaic

    2987 District Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (571) 350-0925
  8. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,912
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900 - $2,961
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,912 - $2,787

    Trillium Apartments

    9335 Lee Hwy, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (844) 559-0853
  9. Price Drop. $317 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,944
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,944 - $2,421
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,944 - $2,421
    - 12 Month Lease

    Amberleigh

    8301 Anderson Dr, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (571) 749-2749
  10. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,707
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,690 - $8,022
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,707 - $2,914
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Julian at Fair Lakes

    12751 Fair Lakes Cir, Fairfax, VA 22033
    (571) 487-7148
  11. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,680
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,654 - $3,193
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,680 - $3,219

    Vista Fairfax Corner

    4125 Monument Corner Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 946-7795
  12. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,655
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,655 - $2,680
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,655 - $2,680

    The Jefferson at Fair Oaks

    4201 Jefferson Oaks Cir, Fairfax, VA 22033
    (571) 520-4455
  13. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $3,268
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,255 - $5,657
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$3,268 - $3,463

    Prosperity Flats Apartments

    2700-2716 Dorr Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (571) 475-8151
  14. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,305
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095 - $2,440
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$2,305 - $2,400

    Gainsborough Court Apartments

    3700 Jermantown Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 520-6908
  15. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,304
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,264 - $3,369
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,304 - $2,528

    Halstead Fair Oaks

    12105 Polo Dr, Fairfax, VA 22033
    (571) 520-7532
  16. 2 BEDS
    $2,672
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,654 - $6,674
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,672 - $3,102

    Regent's Park

    9333 Clocktower Pl, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (571) 520-5439
  17. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,756
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,736 - $6,094
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,756 - $3,525

    Halstead Square - Lotus & Lofts

    2729 Merrilee Dr, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (240) 465-0019
  18. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,020
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,998 - $3,000
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$2,020 - $3,022
    - 12 Month Lease

    Dwell Vienna Metro

    2975 Hunters Branch Rd, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (571) 520-9405
  19. 2 BEDS
    $2,580
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,543 - $5,733
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Total Monthly Price$2,580 - $3,174

    Lincoln at Fair Oaks

    12167 Lincoln Lake Way, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 526-0110
  20. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,077
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,077 - $6,780
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,077

    Gables Centerpointe

    12190 Waveland St, Fairfax, VA 22033
    (571) 946-4994
  21. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,343
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,265 - $2,970
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$2,343 - $3,048

    eaves Fairfax City

    10608-E Kitty Pozer Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 368-5884
  22. Price Drop. $325 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,511
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,335 - $3,260
    Required Monthly Fees$176 - $318
    Total Monthly Price$2,511 - $2,928

    Radiant Fairfax Ridge

    3887 Fairfax Ridge Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 520-3517
  23. 2 BEDS
    $1,978
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,978 - $2,148
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,978 - $2,148
    - 12 Month Lease

    Pinewood Plaza Apartments

    3963 Persimmon Dr, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (571) 348-9523
  24. 2 BEDS
    $2,187
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,171 - $2,389
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,187 - $2,405

    Shenandoah Crossing

    13300 Blueberry Ln, Fairfax, VA 22033
    (276) 277-8166
  25. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,125
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,125 - $2,315
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,125 - $2,315
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fairfax Circle Villa Apartments

    9555 Blake Ln, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (571) 520-6954
  26. Building Photo - Cardinal Court
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,925
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cardinal Court

    10805 Harvey Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 520-3624
  27. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $2,220
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,210 - $2,570
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$2,220 - $2,530

    Copperfield Square Apartments

    11100 Rock Garden Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 506-6821
  28. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,589
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,569 - $1,609
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,589 - $1,629
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Main on University

    4500 University Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 350-3442
  29. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $2,855
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,676 - $3,417
    Required Monthly Fees$179 - $307
    Total Monthly Price$2,855 - $3,079

    Fairchase

    4411 Dixie Hill Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 946-1859
  30. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,250
    - 12 Month Lease

    Providence Hall Apartments

    9136-9140 Barrick St, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (571) 520-6585
  31. Building Photo - 2987 District Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,885
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,460
    Required Monthly Fees$425
    Total Monthly Price$3,885

    2987 District Ave Unit SI FL3-ID9530A

    2987 District Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031
Showing 42 of 79 results, Page 1 of 2

Living & Renting in Fairfax

Fairfax at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,131
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fairfax
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fairfax

Fairfax, VA Apartments for Rent

Fairfax is an independent city located 14 miles west of Washington, D.C., serving as the county seat of Fairfax County. Those looking for apartments for rent in Fairfax will find a historic community that combines restored Old Town architecture with convenient access to the nation's capital. The city is home to George Mason University, Virginia's largest public university, which adds educational opportunities and a range of dining and entertainment options to the area.

Renting in Fairfax appeals to commuters who work in the Washington metropolitan area, with access to the Metro Orange Line and major roadways for convenient travel. The Old Town district offers walkable streets with independent shops and restaurants near brick sidewalks and historic landmarks, while neighborhoods near the university provide a mix of garden-style apartment communities. The city maintains an extensive network of parks and trails, including paths along Accotink Creek, and hosts community events throughout the year. With a median household income of approximately $127,775 and a population of around 25,500, Fairfax provides suburban living with urban conveniences.