Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Fairfax, VA
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,939+1 BED$2,328+2 BEDS$2,720+3 BEDS$3,542+Base Rent$1,893 - $4,418Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,939 - $4,439
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,619+2 BEDS$1,940+Base Rent$1,619 - $1,940Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,619 - $1,940- 12 Month Lease
The Lodge at Autumn Willow Senior Apartments
13175 Autumn Willow Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,082+1 BED$1,900+2 BEDS$2,939+Base Rent$1,871 - $5,576Required Monthly Fees$29 - $35Total Monthly Price$1,900 - $5,611
Modera Mosaic
2920 District Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,168+2 BEDS$2,049+3 BEDS$2,768+Base Rent$2,028 - $2,932Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,049 - $2,932
Windsor at Fairlakes
4106 Brickell Dr, Fairfax, VA 22033 -
Price Drop. $400 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,793+2 BEDS$2,107+Base Rent$1,713 - $2,614Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,793 - $2,694
Ellipse at Fairfax Corner
11842 Federalist Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,863+2 BEDS$2,248+3 BEDS$2,760+
The Knoll at Fair Oaks
12201 Pender Creek Cir, Fairfax, VA 22033 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,132+2 BEDS$2,608+3 BEDS$3,292+Base Rent$2,100 - $13,187Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,132 - $3,625
Finley At Fairfax Corner
4457 Oakdale Crescent Ct, Fairfax, VA 22030 -
Price Drop. $230 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,851+2 BEDS$2,196+Base Rent$1,760 - $2,510Required Monthly Fees$91Total Monthly Price$1,851 - $2,601
eaves Fair Lakes
13116 Autumn Woods Way, Fairfax, VA 22033 -
Price Drop. $327 OffPlus Fees1 BED$1,851+2 BEDS$2,007+3 BEDS$2,910+
Fairfax Square
9860 Fairfax Sq, Fairfax, VA 22031 -
Price Drop. $465 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,612+2 BEDS$1,912+3 BEDS$2,362+Base Rent$1,600 - $3,688Required Monthly Fees$12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,612 - $3,427
Trillium Apartments
9335 Lee Hwy, Fairfax, VA 22031 -
Price Drop. $317 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,884+2 BEDS$1,944+3 BEDS$2,972+Base Rent$1,814 - $2,972Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,884 - $2,972- 12 Month Lease
Amberleigh
8301 Anderson Dr, Fairfax, VA 22031 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,976+1 BED$2,334+2 BEDS$2,707+Base Rent$1,959 - $8,022Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,976 - $2,914- 12 Month Lease
The Julian at Fair Lakes
12751 Fair Lakes Cir, Fairfax, VA 22033 -
Price Drop. $496 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,385+2 BEDS$2,680+3 BEDS$3,937+Base Rent$2,359 - $4,413Required Monthly Fees$26Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,385 - $4,439
Vista Fairfax Corner
4125 Monument Corner Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,910+2 BEDS$2,655+Base Rent$1,910 - $2,680Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,910 - $2,680
The Jefferson at Fair Oaks
4201 Jefferson Oaks Cir, Fairfax, VA 22033 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,403+2 BEDS$3,268+Base Rent$2,390 - $5,657Required Monthly Fees$13Total Monthly Price$2,403 - $3,463
Prosperity Flats Apartments
2700-2716 Dorr Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,909+1 BED$2,028+2 BEDS$2,520+Base Rent$1,764 - $3,003Required Monthly Fees$119Total Monthly Price$1,909 - $2,686
The Courts at Fair Oaks Apartments
12101 Pine Forest Cir, Fairfax, VA 22030 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,050+2 BEDS$2,305+Base Rent$2,040 - $2,440Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$2,050 - $2,400
Gainsborough Court Apartments
3700 Jermantown Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,050+2 BEDS$2,304+3 BEDS$2,891+Base Rent$2,010 - $4,039Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,050 - $2,928
Halstead Fair Oaks
12105 Polo Dr, Fairfax, VA 22033 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,186+2 BEDS$2,672+3 BEDS$3,645+Base Rent$2,168 - $10,362Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,186 - $3,645
Regent's Park
9333 Clocktower Pl, Fairfax, VA 22031 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,920+1 BED$2,421+2 BEDS$2,756+Base Rent$1,900 - $6,094Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,920 - $3,525
Halstead Square - Lotus & Lofts
2729 Merrilee Dr, Fairfax, VA 22031 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,142+2 BEDS$2,020+Base Rent$1,998 - $3,000Required Monthly Fees$22Total Monthly Price$2,020 - $3,022- 12 Month Lease
Dwell Vienna Metro
2975 Hunters Branch Rd, Fairfax, VA 22031 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,085+2 BEDS$2,580+3 BEDS$2,863+Base Rent$2,048 - $5,776Required Monthly Fees$37Total Monthly Price$2,085 - $3,174
Lincoln at Fair Oaks
12167 Lincoln Lake Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,137+2 BEDS$3,077+Base Rent$2,137 - $6,780Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,137 - $3,077
Gables Centerpointe
12190 Waveland St, Fairfax, VA 22033 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,113+2 BEDS$2,343+3 BEDS$3,608+Base Rent$2,035 - $3,530Required Monthly Fees$78Total Monthly Price$2,113 - $3,608
eaves Fairfax City
10608-E Kitty Pozer Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,935+2 BEDS$2,530+3 BEDS$3,165+
The Reserve at Fairfax Corner
11727 Fairfax Woods Way, Fairfax, VA 22030 -
Price Drop. $325 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,186+2 BEDS$2,511+Base Rent$2,010 - $3,260Required Monthly Fees$176 - $318Total Monthly Price$2,186 - $2,928
Radiant Fairfax Ridge
3887 Fairfax Ridge Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030 -
Price Drop. $292 Off
-
Price Drop. $335 OffPlus FeesSTUDIO$2,039+1 BED$2,112+2 BEDS$2,687+3 BEDS$3,526+
Scout on the Circle Apartments
9450 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax, VA 22031 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,568+1 BED$1,768+2 BEDS$1,978+3 BEDS$2,628+Base Rent$1,568 - $2,778Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,568 - $2,778- 12 Month Lease
Pinewood Plaza Apartments
3963 Persimmon Dr, Fairfax, VA 22031 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,839+2 BEDS$2,187+3 BEDS$3,028+Base Rent$1,823 - $3,092Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,839 - $3,108
Shenandoah Crossing
13300 Blueberry Ln, Fairfax, VA 22033 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,790+2 BEDS$2,125+Base Rent$1,790 - $2,315Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,790 - $2,315- 12 Month Lease
Fairfax Circle Villa Apartments
9555 Blake Ln, Fairfax, VA 22031 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,925Base Rent$1,925Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,925- 12 Month LeaseCardinal Court
10805 Harvey Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,910Oakton Park Apartments
3347 Willow Crescent Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030 -
-
Discounts
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,206+2 BEDS$1,774+Base Rent$1,734 - $4,380Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,774 - $4,420- 12 Month Lease
Overture Fair Ridge 62+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
3975 Fair Ridge Dr, Fairfax, VA 22033 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,973+2 BEDS$2,220+3 BEDS$2,883+Base Rent$1,963 - $2,968Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$1,973 - $2,953
Copperfield Square Apartments
11100 Rock Garden Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,299+2 BEDS$1,589+4 BEDS$1,399+Base Rent$1,379 - $2,299Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $2,319- 11 Month Lease
The Main on University
4500 University Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,262+1 BED$2,294+2 BEDS$2,855+3 BEDS$3,566+Base Rent$2,083 - $4,242Required Monthly Fees$179 - $307Total Monthly Price$2,262 - $3,694
Fairchase
4411 Dixie Hill Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$2,250+3 BEDS$2,500+Base Rent$1,700 - $2,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,700 - $2,500- 12 Month Lease
Providence Hall Apartments
9136-9140 Barrick St, Fairfax, VA 22031 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$3,445Base Rent$3,000Required Monthly Fees$445Total Monthly Price$3,445
4433 Holly Ave
4433 Holly Ave, Fairfax, VA 22030 -
Fairfax at a Glance
Fairfax, VA Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Fairfax, VA so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Before signing a lease, review your community's pet policy carefully. Most apartments have breed restrictions or limits on the number of pets you can have. Some even have a weight limit for pets. You might have to pay a pet-related fee, such as a pet deposit or monthly pet rent. If you have questions about a property's pet policy, call them directly to ask about it.
There are a few ways to spot a pet-friendly neighborhood in Fairfax. Look for well-maintained pet parks and businesses like pet boutiques. See if the neighborhood provides ample sidewalks and look for residents walking their pets. Before moving, make sure your neighborhood offers relevant services, such as veterinary clinics and pet hospitals. When you're ready, view 78 pet-friendly apartments for rent and start the search.
Renting in Fairfax
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 554 Sq Ft $1,918 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 762 Sq Ft $2,131 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,035 Sq Ft $2,536 / mo