Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Fairfax, VA with Wheelchair Access

428 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,619+
    2 BEDS
    $1,940+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,619 - $1,940
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,619 - $1,940
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Lodge at Autumn Willow Senior Apartments

    13175 Autumn Willow Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 583-4387
  2. |
    1 BED
    $2,132+
    2 BEDS
    $2,608+
    3 BEDS
    $3,292+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100 - $13,187
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,132 - $3,625

    Finley At Fairfax Corner

    4457 Oakdale Crescent Ct, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 526-0394
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,082+
    1 BED
    $1,900+
    2 BEDS
    $2,939+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,871 - $5,576
    Required Monthly Fees$29 - $35
    Total Monthly Price$1,900 - $5,611

    Modera Mosaic

    2920 District Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (571) 549-2787
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,976+
    1 BED
    $2,334+
    2 BEDS
    $2,707+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,959 - $8,022
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,976 - $2,914
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Julian at Fair Lakes

    12751 Fair Lakes Cir, Fairfax, VA 22033
    (571) 487-7148
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,137+
    2 BEDS
    $3,077+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,137 - $6,780
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,137 - $3,077

    Gables Centerpointe

    12190 Waveland St, Fairfax, VA 22033
    (571) 946-4994
  6. 1 BED
    $2,186+
    2 BEDS
    $2,672+
    3 BEDS
    $3,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,168 - $10,362
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,186 - $3,645

    Regent's Park

    9333 Clocktower Pl, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (571) 520-5439
  7. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,920+
    1 BED
    $2,421+
    2 BEDS
    $2,756+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900 - $6,094
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,920 - $3,525

    Halstead Square - Lotus & Lofts

    2729 Merrilee Dr, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (240) 465-0019
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,142+
    2 BEDS
    $2,020+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,998 - $3,000
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$2,020 - $3,022
    - 12 Month Lease

    Dwell Vienna Metro

    2975 Hunters Branch Rd, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (571) 520-9405
  9. 1 BED
    $2,085+
    2 BEDS
    $2,580+
    3 BEDS
    $2,863+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,048 - $5,776
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Total Monthly Price$2,085 - $3,174

    Lincoln at Fair Oaks

    12167 Lincoln Lake Way, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 526-0110
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,839+
    2 BEDS
    $2,187+
    3 BEDS
    $3,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,823 - $3,092
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,839 - $3,108

    Shenandoah Crossing

    13300 Blueberry Ln, Fairfax, VA 22033
    (276) 277-8166
  11. 1 BED
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495
    - 12 Month Lease

    Little River Glen IV

    9231 Little River Tpke, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (571) 506-0532
  12. Welcome to West Wood Oaks! - West Wood Oaks Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,127+
    2 BEDS
    $1,498+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    West Wood Oaks Apartments

    10734 West Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Fairfax at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,131
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fairfax
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fairfax

Fairfax, VA Apartments for Rent with Wheelchair Access

If you need a wheelchair-accessible apartment in Fairfax,VA, Apartment Finder has 14 options to help you find the perfect place. When looking at apartments with wheelchair access, consider the layout of the space. For example, are the doorways wide enough? Are there any stairs in the apartment? Is there enough space in the kitchen to navigate easily? The best kitchen layouts in wheelchair-accessible apartments are either "L" or "U" shaped. Look for lower countertops and reachable appliances, as well.

In an apartment with disability access, there are certain features to look out for. Hallways should be at least four feet wide. Flooring should be non-slip, like hardwood or embossed vinyl. If there's carpet, it shouldn't be overly plush. Look for carpet that's somewhat thin and well-secured. Light switches and thermostats should be reachable from a seated position. Make sure there's enough space in the bedroom to maneuver around the bed. Check the closet to see if the clothing bar and shelves are accessible. The bathroom should have reinforced walls to accommodate grab bars. Look for a roll-in shower, as well.