Apartments for Rent in Ballston/Virginia Square
-
Price Drop. $290 Off|Plus FeesSTUDIO$2,035+1 BED$2,450+2 BEDS$3,495+3 BEDS$5,195+
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,085+1 BED$2,266+2 BEDS$3,424+Base Rent$1,970 - $10,707Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$2,085 - $10,822
Cortland Ballston
4200 N Carlin Springs Rd, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,195+1 BED$2,375+2 BEDS$3,495+3 BEDS$5,295+
Virginia Square Towers
3444 Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,419+1 BED$2,495+2 BEDS$3,819+Base Rent$2,419 - $15,126Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,419 - $4,174- 12 Month Lease
The View Ballston
4000 Wilson Blvd, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,296+1 BED$2,846+2 BEDS$3,921+Base Rent$2,255 - $4,855Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,296 - $4,896
UrbA
624 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Arlington
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,531+2 BEDS$3,509+Base Rent$2,425 - $4,122Required Monthly Fees$94Total Monthly Price$2,531 - $4,216
AVA Ballston Square
850 N Randolph St, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,285+2 BEDS$3,415+
Richmond Square
900 N Randolph St, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Good Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,995+1 BED$2,185+2 BEDS$3,420+3 BEDS$3,840+
Quincy Plaza
3900 N Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,377+1 BED$2,690+2 BEDS$3,441+Base Rent$2,295 - $4,686Required Monthly Fees$82Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,377 - $4,496
Fitzroy
3275 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,380+2 BEDS$3,750+Base Rent$2,380 - $3,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,380 - $3,900- 12 Month Lease
Ballston Place
901 N Pollard St, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Rent SpecialPlus FeesSTUDIO$2,477+1 BED$2,675+2 BEDS$4,271+
The Waycroft
740-750 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,618+2 BEDS$4,441+Base Rent$2,591 - $6,580Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,618 - $4,566
Latitude
3601 Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,977+2 BEDS$3,997+Base Rent$2,827 - $4,967Required Monthly Fees$150 - $210Total Monthly Price$2,977 - $4,152
Virginia Square
901 N Nelson St, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,438+1 BED$2,747+2 BEDS$4,277+Base Rent$2,438 - $14,047Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,438 - $4,764
4040 Wilson
4040 Wilson Blvd, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,463+1 BED$2,709+2 BEDS$3,653+3 BEDS$5,896+Base Rent$2,409 - $5,842Required Monthly Fees$54 - $60Total Monthly Price$2,463 - $5,902
Modera Clarendon
3415 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,554+2 BEDS$3,704+Base Rent$2,554 - $6,840Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,554 - $4,154
672 Flats
672 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,795+2 BEDS$2,295+
Ballston Court
518-532 N Thomas St, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,400+3 BEDS$3,800+
Ballston Garden Apartments
4314-4316 N Carlin Springs Rd, Arlington, VA 22203 -
DiscountsPlus FeesSTUDIO$1,578+1 BED$1,569+2 BEDS$2,089+3 BEDS$2,471+
Gates of Ballston
4108 4th St N, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,235Base Rent$2,850Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,2353444 Fairfax Dr Unit PL FL12-ID1227
3444 Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,965+2 BEDS$2,280+The George Mason Apartments
4303-4309 4th St N, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$838+2 BEDS$981+3 BEDS$1,126+
Terwilliger Place
3445 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease3 BEDS$3,310+4 BEDS$4,405+
Thomas Place
461 N Thomas St, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,912+2 BEDS$4,213+Base Rent$2,606 - $5,102Required Monthly Fees$306 - $473Total Monthly Price$2,912 - $4,500
Liberty Tower
818 N Quincy St, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,950+1 BED$2,215+2 BEDS$2,895+3 BEDS$3,795+
Virginia Square Plaza
801 N Monroe St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,025+2 BEDS$2,615+3 BEDS$3,435+
Thomas Court
470 N Thomas St, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,195Base Rent$2,810Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,195
624 N Glebe Rd Unit GO FL4-ID965
624 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,095Base Rent$2,710Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,095
3444 Fairfax Dr Unit GO FL6-ID1061
3444 Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22201 -
4001 9th St N Unit GO FL13-ID1174
4001 9th St N, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,215Base Rent$4,790Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$5,215
850 N Randolph St Unit GO FL13-ID9885A
850 N Randolph St, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,150+2 BEDS$2,650+Lyon Village Apts
3004 Langston Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,537+2 BEDS$1,845+The Carlin Senior Apartment Community
4300 N Carlin Springs Rd, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,975Base Rent$3,550Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$3,9754650 Washington Blvd Unit SI FL6-ID611
4650 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,055Base Rent$3,630Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,0553444 Fairfax Dr Unit SI FL3-ID675
3444 Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,365Base Rent$2,980Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,365
850 N Randolph St Unit SI FL13-ID944
850 N Randolph St, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,215Base Rent$2,830Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,215
624 N Glebe Rd Unit SI FL5-ID966
624 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,445Base Rent$3,060Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,445
850 N Randolph St Unit SI FL11-ID1007
850 N Randolph St, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,115Base Rent$3,690Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,115
3444 Fairfax Dr Unit SI FL6-ID1037
3444 Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,211Base Rent$6,859Required Monthly Fees$352Total Monthly Price$7,211
4737 Wilson Blvd Unit SI ID1014210P
4737 Wilson Blvd, Arlington, VA 22203
Arlington at a Glance
Ballston-Virginia Square Neighborhood
Ballston and Virginia Square personify the new “urban villages” – regional transit-oriented communities – shaping the future of metropolitan Arlington, Virginia. The two neighborhoods span just over two square miles, or a total of 418 acres; they are anchored by their respective Metro stations, and also have direct access to Interstate 66, which connects to downtown DC and Northern Virginia’s suburbs.
According to current marketing information, most of the Ballston-Virginia Square population consists of young employed professionals who are affluent and highly educated; they join fitness clubs, travel internationally and frequent the arts.
But the two neighborhoods are quite different in character. Ballston is Arlington’s hub of science and technology and contains the nation’s greatest concentration of scientific research agencies within a small area. Ballston is more urban, characterized by elegant high-rises, national and regional corporate headquarters, hotels, restaurants and green spaces that make for a pedestrian-friendly mix of business and pleasure. Like a big city, Ballston also stays active at night. Restaurants here include Ted’s Montana Grill, P.F. Chang’s China Bistro, the Front Page and Bailey’s Pub. Shopping is available at Ballston Common Mall. Ballston is reached via the Ballston/Marymount University Metro station, Orange Line.