Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in The Woodlands, TX

5,241 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,595

    THE ABBEY AT PRESERVE WAY

    8627 Hufsmith Rd, Tomball, TX 77375
    (832) 610-3610
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,355+
    2 BEDS
    $1,760+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,214 - $1,934
    Required Monthly Fees$141
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $2,075

    The Pierpont

    23770 Springwoods Village Pky, Spring, TX 77373
    (832) 669-6291
  3. Price Drop. $276 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,146+
    2 BEDS
    $1,316+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029 - $1,490
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,146 - $1,607

    Birchway Spring Cypress

    19101 Kuykendahl Rd, Spring, TX 77379
    (832) 827-8945
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,742
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,647 - $1,722
    Required Monthly Fees$95 - $105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,742 - $1,827

    Oasis at Magnolia

    33200 Forest West Street, Magnolia, TX 77354
    (346) 315-0580
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,420
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,316 - $2,502
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $2,494

    Boardwalk at Town Center

    2203 Riva Row, The Woodlands, TX 77380
    (832) 843-2042
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $988+
    2 BEDS
    $1,233+
    3 BEDS
    $1,787+

    Forest View

    4545 S Panther Creek Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77381
    (205) 927-5112
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,215+
    2 BEDS
    $1,469+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $1,926
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,215 - $1,926

    The Abbey On Lake Wyndemere

    2495 Sawdust Rd, The Woodlands, TX 77380
    (832) 965-0122
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $1,170+
    3 BEDS
    $1,350+

    333 Holly

    333 Holly Creek Ct, The Woodlands, TX 77381
    (346) 248-3628
  9. |
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    2 BEDS
    $1,491+
    3 BEDS
    $1,816+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,805
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $1,816

    IMT Woodland Meadows

    25335 Budde Rd, Spring, TX 77380
    (832) 447-6245
  10. Price Drop. $131 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,124+
    2 BEDS
    $1,580+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,054 - $1,764
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,124 - $1,655

    Harper's Retreat

    17011 Harpers Way, Conroe, TX 77385
    (936) 202-3564
  11. Price Drop. $164 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,101+
    2 BEDS
    $1,360+
    3 BEDS
    $1,794+

    Everlee

    23902 Kuykendahl Rd, Tomball, TX 77375
    (346) 220-5807
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,138+
    2 BEDS
    $1,547+
    3 BEDS
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,081 - $2,226
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,138 - $2,283

    The Grayson

    4115 Louetta Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (832) 669-6250
  13. Price Drop. $191 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,531+
    2 BEDS
    $1,775+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,296 - $1,817
    Required Monthly Fees$235
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,531 - $2,052

    Alexan Magnolia

    4255 Magnolia Village Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354
    (936) 286-4743
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,268+
    2 BEDS
    $1,857+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,165 - $1,838
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,268 - $1,941

    Prose Sterling

    2555 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 248-7270
  15. Price Drop. $223 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $998+
    2 BEDS
    $1,108+
    3 BEDS
    $1,538+

    River Pointe

    1600 River Pointe Dr, Conroe, TX 77304
    (936) 286-4563
  16. Price Drop. $262 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $738+
    2 BEDS
    $1,028+
    3 BEDS
    $1,445+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$565 - $2,758
    Required Monthly Fees$173
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$738 - $1,445

    Rock Creek at Hollow Tree

    200 Hollow Tree Ln, Houston, TX 77090
    (346) 268-5415
  17. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,088+
    2 BEDS
    $1,549+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,012 - $3,774
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,088 - $1,599

    Arden Woods

    24530 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77389
    (866) 648-2375
Showing 42 of 492 results, Page 1 of 12

The Woodlands at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,399
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in The Woodlands
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in The Woodlands

The Woodlands, TX Apartments for Rent

Established in 1974, The Woodlands is a master-planned community located 28 miles north of Houston, recognized for its towering pine trees and preserved natural spaces woven throughout the area. Those searching for apartments for rent in The Woodlands will discover themselves surrounded by over 151 parks and miles of hiking and biking trails, including the scenic paths along Spring Creek in the George Mitchell Nature Preserve. The community's design balances suburban living with access to shopping and dining at Market Street and The Woodlands Mall, while a winding waterway creates a distinctive atmosphere in the commercial district.

Renting in The Woodlands provides convenient access to major employers like Occidental Petroleum and Huntsman Corporation, making it an attractive choice for those working in the energy and corporate sectors. Apartment communities are positioned near popular areas such as Creekside Park, with its extensive trail system, and Hughes Landing, which features a lakeside setting. Commuters benefit from proximity to Interstate 45, offering direct routes to downtown Houston and other surrounding areas. Entertainment options include The Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion, which hosts concerts and serves as the summer home of the Houston Symphony, along with seasonal events like the Waterway Arts Festival each spring.