Luxury Apartments for Rent in The Woodlands, TX
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$2,095+3 BEDS$2,395+Base Rent$1,250 - $2,395Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,250 - $2,395
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,742+2 BEDS$2,314+3 BEDS$2,395+Base Rent$1,647 - $3,080Required Monthly Fees$95 - $105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,742 - $3,185
Oasis at Magnolia
33200 Forest West Street, Magnolia, TX 77354 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,221+2 BEDS$1,491+3 BEDS$1,912+
Stone Loch Apartments
10921 Boudreaux Rd, Tomball, TX 77375 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,420+2 BEDS$2,388+Base Rent$1,316 - $3,834Required Monthly Fees$104Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,420 - $3,757
Boardwalk at Town Center
2203 Riva Row, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,270+2 BEDS$2,022+3 BEDS$2,239+
The Towers Woodland
366 FM 1488, Conroe, TX 77384 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,166+2 BEDS$1,501+3 BEDS$1,922+Base Rent$1,109 - $2,480Required Monthly Fees$57Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,166 - $2,537
The Grayson
4115 Louetta Rd, Spring, TX 77388 -
Good Value|1 BED$985+2 BEDS$1,355+3 BEDS$2,022+
Cathedral Lakes
698 Basilica Bay Dr, Spring, TX 77386 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,073+2 BEDS$1,280+3 BEDS$1,771+
Avery at Harpers Preserve
17116 Harpers Trace, Conroe, TX 77385 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,490+Base Rent$1,023 - $3,675Required Monthly Fees$76Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,099 - $1,609
Arden Woods
24530 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
Price Drop. $173 Off|1 BED$1,023+2 BEDS$1,110+3 BEDS$1,622+
River Pointe
1600 River Pointe Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 -
Rent Special|1 BED$2,181+2 BEDS$2,490+
The Mark at CityPlace
1600 Springwoods Plaza Dr, Spring, TX 77389 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,516Base Rent$2,248 - $4,148Required Monthly Fees$268 - $293Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,516 - $2,591
Territory at 2920
3880 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77388 -
Price Drop. $255 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,290+2 BEDS$1,535+3 BEDS$1,921+Base Rent$1,254 - $2,409Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,290 - $2,445
Harmony Park
2625 Harmony Park Xing, Spring, TX 77386 -
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $252 Off1 BED$891+2 BEDS$1,658+
Creekside Park The Residences
26700 Kuykendahl Rd, The Woodlands, TX 77375 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,228+2 BEDS$1,650+3 BEDS$1,694+
Sanctuary at Jacobs Reserve
165 Carriage Hills Blvd, Conroe, TX 77384 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,652+2 BEDS$2,248+
One Lakes Edge
1950 Hughes Landing Blvd, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Good Value1 BED$1,388+2 BEDS$2,636+
Two Lakes Edge
2000 Hughes Landing Blvd, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Good Value1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,303+3 BEDS$1,783+
Enclave at Woodland Lakes
300 Enclave Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 -
Price Drop. $343 Off1 BED$1,160+2 BEDS$1,823+3 BEDS$2,117+
Adley at Gleannloch
9123 Crescent Clover Dr, Spring, TX 77379 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,304+2 BEDS$1,777+
Monarch Exchange
21603 Spring Plaza Dr, Spring, TX 77388 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,349+2 BEDS$1,749+3 BEDS$2,224+Base Rent$1,349 - $6,469Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,349 - $2,299
The Canopy at Springwoods Village
1800 Spring Stuebner Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
1 Month Free
-
1 BED$1,183+2 BEDS$1,513+3 BEDS$2,263+
Savannah Oaks in Spring
21000 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77388 -
Good Value1 BED$1,035+2 BEDS$1,187+
Riverwood Apartments
201 River Pointe Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 -
Price Drop. $291 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,231+2 BEDS$1,538+3 BEDS$2,106+Base Rent$1,174 - $2,106Required Monthly Fees$57Total Monthly Price$1,231 - $2,141
Magnolia at Spring
7203 N Grand Pky, Spring, TX 77379 -
Price Drop. $344 Off1 BED$1,231+2 BEDS$1,555+3 BEDS$2,325+
CW Cypresswood
708 E Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373 -
1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,999+
Alders Magnolia 55+ Active Adult Apartments
33118 Magnolia Cir, Magnolia, TX 77354 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,900+4 BEDS$2,105+Base Rent$1,770 - $2,125Required Monthly Fees$130Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,900 - $2,255The Village at Granger Pines
16703 Twisted Pine Dr, Conroe, TX 77302 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,410+3 BEDS$2,255+The Belvedere at Springwoods Village Apartments
2323 E Mossy Oaks Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,227+2 BEDS$1,659+3 BEDS$2,207+Base Rent$1,161 - $6,760Required Monthly Fees$66Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,227 - $2,292
The Mitchell at Woodmill Creek
25120 Panther Bend Ct, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $345 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,158+2 BEDS$1,424+3 BEDS$1,575+Base Rent$1,099 - $2,150Required Monthly Fees$59 - $73Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,158 - $2,223
Wyldewood Gosling
23223 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
Price Drop. $373 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,070Base Rent$1,999 - $3,230Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,070 - $3,301
Cadence Creek at Gosling I
21901 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,291+1 BED$1,352+2 BEDS$2,064+Base Rent$1,162 - $5,039Required Monthly Fees$129Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,291 - $2,146
The Mill Apartments
780 Sawdust Rd, Spring, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $155 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,152+2 BEDS$1,558+Base Rent$1,031 - $4,095Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,152 - $1,667
Royal Spring
4910 Spring Cypress Rd, Spring, TX 77379 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$2,520Base Rent$2,520Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,52010603 Whitejacket
10603 Whitejacket, Conroe, TX 77385 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 4 BATHS$5,700Base Rent$5,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,70015 Serenade Pines Pl
15 Serenade Pines Pl, Spring, TX 77382 -
-
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,250
1800 Central Pine St Unit 4308
1800 Central Pine St, Montgomery, TX 77316
The Woodlands at a Glance
The Woodlands, TX Apartments for Rent
Established in 1974, The Woodlands is a master-planned community located 28 miles north of Houston, recognized for its towering pine trees and preserved natural spaces woven throughout the area. Those searching for apartments for rent in The Woodlands will discover themselves surrounded by over 151 parks and miles of hiking and biking trails, including the scenic paths along Spring Creek in the George Mitchell Nature Preserve. The community's design balances suburban living with access to shopping and dining at Market Street and The Woodlands Mall, while a winding waterway creates a distinctive atmosphere in the commercial district.
Renting in The Woodlands provides convenient access to major employers like Occidental Petroleum and Huntsman Corporation, making it an attractive choice for those working in the energy and corporate sectors. Apartment communities are positioned near popular areas such as Creekside Park, with its extensive trail system, and Hughes Landing, which features a lakeside setting. Commuters benefit from proximity to Interstate 45, offering direct routes to downtown Houston and other surrounding areas. Entertainment options include The Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion, which hosts concerts and serves as the summer home of the Houston Symphony, along with seasonal events like the Waterway Arts Festival each spring.