Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in The Woodlands, TX
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,540+
-
|1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,320+
The Tribute
26325 Northgate Crossing Blvd, Spring, TX 77373 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,250Base Rent$1,250 - $1,595Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,595
THE ABBEY AT PRESERVE WAY
8627 Hufsmith Rd, Tomball, TX 77375 -
|STUDIO$1,071+1 BED$1,179+2 BEDS$1,629+
Boardwalk Village
2422 S Loop 336 W, Conroe, TX 77304 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,562+
The Vic at Woodforest
1800 Central Pine St, Montgomery, TX 77316 -
Price Drop. $276 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,146+2 BEDS$1,316+Base Rent$1,029 - $1,490Required Monthly Fees$117Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,146 - $1,607
Birchway Spring Cypress
19101 Kuykendahl Rd, Spring, TX 77379 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,742Base Rent$1,647 - $1,722Required Monthly Fees$95 - $105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,742 - $1,827
Oasis at Magnolia
33200 Forest West Street, Magnolia, TX 77354 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,760+Base Rent$1,214 - $1,769Required Monthly Fees$141Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,355 - $1,910
The Pierpont
23770 Springwoods Village Pky, Spring, TX 77373 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$991+2 BEDS$1,274+3 BEDS$1,670+
Woodland Landings
5402 FM 1488, Magnolia, TX 77354 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,221+2 BEDS$1,491+
Stone Loch Apartments
10921 Boudreaux Rd, Tomball, TX 77375 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,166+2 BEDS$1,426+3 BEDS$1,540+
Woodland Pines
425 Rayford Rd, Spring, TX 77386 -
|
-
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,145+2 BEDS$1,585+
Waterford Trails
21201 Emerald Mist Pky, Spring, TX 77379 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,420Base Rent$1,316 - $2,374Required Monthly Fees$104Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,420 - $2,371
Boardwalk at Town Center
2203 Riva Row, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $160 Off|1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,315+3 BEDS$1,765+
Trailpoint at the Woodlands Apartment Homes
2301 S Millbend Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,233+2 BEDS$1,576+
Creekside Park The Grove
8440 Creekside Green Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77375 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,469+3 BEDS$1,794+Base Rent$1,295 - $1,794Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,794
The Abbey On Lake Wyndemere
2495 Sawdust Rd, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special1 BED$988+2 BEDS$1,283+3 BEDS$1,787+
Forest View
4545 S Panther Creek Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77381 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$899+2 BEDS$1,170+3 BEDS$1,350+
333 Holly
333 Holly Creek Ct, The Woodlands, TX 77381 -
Price Drop. $150 Off|1 BED$1,079+2 BEDS$1,468+
Arielle Spring Plaza
21145 Spring Plaza Dr, Spring, TX 77388 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,166+2 BEDS$1,501+Base Rent$1,109 - $1,996Required Monthly Fees$57Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,166 - $2,053
The Grayson
4115 Louetta Rd, Spring, TX 77388 -
Price Drop. $168 Off|
-
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $408 Off1 BED$1,060+2 BEDS$1,363+3 BEDS$1,598+
Urban Oaks at Conroe
2086 Porter Rd, Conroe, TX 77301 -
Price Drop. $319 Off|
-
Price Drop. $367 Off1 BED$1,292+2 BEDS$1,718+
The Strake at Grand Central
171 Town Park Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,590+
Virtuo Spring
4114 Farm to Market 2920, Spring, TX 77388 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,750+
Allora Klein Crossing
19025 Stuebner Airline Rd, Spring, TX 77379 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,857+Base Rent$1,227 - $1,838Required Monthly Fees$103Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,350 - $1,941
Prose Sterling
2555 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77388 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,704Base Rent$1,495 - $1,685Required Monthly Fees$209Total Monthly Price$1,704 - $1,894
YardHomes Spring West
2950 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77388 -
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $135 Off
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,226+2 BEDS$1,511+Base Rent$1,215 - $1,540Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,226 - $1,551
IMT Woodland Meadows
25335 Budde Rd, Spring, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $125 Off|1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,395+
Willow Creek Apartments
9530 FM 2920 Rd, Tomball, TX 77375 -
Price Drop. $328 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,523Base Rent$1,429 - $1,724Required Monthly Fees$94Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,523 - $1,738
Territory at Spring Stuebner
21837 Holzwarth Rd, Spring, TX 77388 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,229+2 BEDS$1,574+
Saxon Pond Flats
2929 Farm to Market 2920, Spring, TX 77388 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,073+2 BEDS$1,280+3 BEDS$1,771+
Avery at Harpers Preserve
17116 Harpers Trace, Conroe, TX 77385
The Woodlands at a Glance
The Woodlands, TX Apartments for Rent
Established in 1974, The Woodlands is a master-planned community located 28 miles north of Houston, recognized for its towering pine trees and preserved natural spaces woven throughout the area. Those searching for apartments for rent in The Woodlands will discover themselves surrounded by over 151 parks and miles of hiking and biking trails, including the scenic paths along Spring Creek in the George Mitchell Nature Preserve. The community's design balances suburban living with access to shopping and dining at Market Street and The Woodlands Mall, while a winding waterway creates a distinctive atmosphere in the commercial district.
Renting in The Woodlands provides convenient access to major employers like Occidental Petroleum and Huntsman Corporation, making it an attractive choice for those working in the energy and corporate sectors. Apartment communities are positioned near popular areas such as Creekside Park, with its extensive trail system, and Hughes Landing, which features a lakeside setting. Commuters benefit from proximity to Interstate 45, offering direct routes to downtown Houston and other surrounding areas. Entertainment options include The Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion, which hosts concerts and serves as the summer home of the Houston Symphony, along with seasonal events like the Waterway Arts Festival each spring.