-
Price Drop. $260 Off|1 BED$1,205+2 BEDS$1,570+3 BEDS$1,840+
-
|1 BED$1,105+2 BEDS$1,360+3 BEDS$1,875+
The Tribute
26325 Northgate Crossing Blvd, Spring, TX 77373 -
|STUDIO$1,071+1 BED$1,179+2 BEDS$1,629+3 BEDS$2,186+
Boardwalk Village
2422 S Loop 336 W, Conroe, TX 77304 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,002+2 BEDS$1,341+3 BEDS$1,670+
Woodland Landings
5402 FM 1488, Magnolia, TX 77354 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,562+
The Vic at Woodforest
1800 Central Pine St, Montgomery, TX 77316 -
Price Drop. $241 Off|1 BED$1,076+2 BEDS$1,426+3 BEDS$1,500+
Woodland Pines
425 Rayford Rd, Spring, TX 77386 -
2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$2,100+
The Cottages at Magnolia
38634 Spur 149 Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354 -
|2 BEDS$1,727+3 BEDS$2,007+
The Cottages at Buckshot Landing
33455 Buckshot Ln, Magnolia, TX 77354 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,420+2 BEDS$2,486+Base Rent$1,316 - $3,955Required Monthly Fees$104Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,420 - $3,872
Boardwalk at Town Center
2203 Riva Row, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $160 Off|1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,315+3 BEDS$1,960+
Trailpoint at the Woodlands Apartment Homes
2301 S Millbend Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,215+2 BEDS$1,469+3 BEDS$2,029+Base Rent$1,215 - $2,099Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,215 - $2,099
The Abbey On Lake Wyndemere
2495 Sawdust Rd, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $248 Off|
-
Good Value|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,206+2 BEDS$1,491+3 BEDS$1,816+Base Rent$1,195 - $1,805Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,206 - $1,816
IMT Woodland Meadows
25335 Budde Rd, Spring, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $137 Off|1 BED$770+2 BEDS$992+
Carrara at Cypress Creek
4603 Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77379 -
Price Drop. $131 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,124+2 BEDS$1,580+Base Rent$1,054 - $1,764Required Monthly Fees$70Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,124 - $1,655
Harper's Retreat
17011 Harpers Way, Conroe, TX 77385 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,073+2 BEDS$1,337+3 BEDS$1,771+
Avery at Harpers Preserve
17116 Harpers Trace, Conroe, TX 77385 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,138+2 BEDS$1,547+3 BEDS$1,740+Base Rent$1,081 - $2,480Required Monthly Fees$57Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,138 - $2,537
The Grayson
4115 Louetta Rd, Spring, TX 77388 -
Price Drop. $408 Off1 BED$1,010+2 BEDS$1,268+3 BEDS$1,597+
Urban Oaks at Conroe
2086 Porter Rd, Conroe, TX 77301 -
Price Drop. $436 Off|1 BED$1,405+2 BEDS$1,830+3 BEDS$2,215+
Botanic Living
20525 Holzwarth Rd, Spring, TX 77388 -
Price Drop. $367 Off1 BED$1,240+2 BEDS$1,625+3 BEDS$2,232+
The Strake at Grand Central
171 Town Park Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 -
Price Drop. $195 Off|1 BED$1,029+2 BEDS$1,574+3 BEDS$2,100+
Saxon Pond Flats
2929 Farm to Market 2920, Spring, TX 77388 -
Price Drop. $223 Off|1 BED$998+2 BEDS$1,108+3 BEDS$1,538+
River Pointe
1600 River Pointe Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,088+2 BEDS$1,549+Base Rent$1,012 - $3,774Required Monthly Fees$76Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,088 - $1,599
Arden Woods
24530 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,010+2 BEDS$1,355+3 BEDS$2,117+
Cathedral Lakes
698 Basilica Bay Dr, Spring, TX 77386 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,188+2 BEDS$2,019+3 BEDS$2,266+4 BEDS$2,724+
The Towers Woodland
366 FM 1488, Conroe, TX 77384 -
Price Drop. $360 Off|1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,330+3 BEDS$1,530+4 BEDS$1,695+
The Retreat at Spring Apartments
25469 Borough Park Dr, Spring, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $255 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,290+2 BEDS$1,635+3 BEDS$1,921+Base Rent$1,254 - $2,409Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,290 - $2,445
Harmony Park
2625 Harmony Park Xing, Spring, TX 77386 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,135+2 BEDS$1,525+3 BEDS$2,290+Base Rent$1,135 - $2,401Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,135 - $2,401
The Abbey At Spring Town Center
21801 Northcrest Dr, Spring, TX 77388 -
Rent Special|1 BED$2,166+2 BEDS$2,625+3 BEDS$3,788+
The Mark at CityPlace
1600 Springwoods Plaza Dr, Spring, TX 77389 -
Price Drop. $267 Off|1 BED$1,508+2 BEDS$1,946+3 BEDS$2,280+
Vale
4209 Spring Stuebner Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
Price Drop. $185 Off
-
Price Drop. $150 Off|1 BED$1,029+2 BEDS$1,468+3 BEDS$1,909+
Arielle Spring Plaza
21145 Spring Plaza Dr, Spring, TX 77388 -
|STUDIO$1,150+1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,650+
Live at Pine Market
900 New Day Ave, Montgomery, TX 77316 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,030+2 BEDS$1,565+3 BEDS$1,920+
Fox Bridge North
7515 Spring Stuebner Rd, Spring, TX 77379 -
Price Drop. $190 Off1 BED$1,070+2 BEDS$1,330+
The Biltmore
10600 Six Pines Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
1 BED$1,388+2 BEDS$1,778+3 BEDS$2,442+
The Woodlands Lodge
2500 S Millbend Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,279+2 BEDS$1,865+Base Rent$1,224 - $2,110Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,279 - $2,165
Broadstone Woodmill Creek
1835 Woodland Field Crossing, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $360 Off1 BED$1,132+2 BEDS$1,714+3 BEDS$2,232+
Millennium Waterway
1 Waterway Ave, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,005+2 BEDS$1,430+3 BEDS$1,790+
Alexander
1475 Sawdust Rd, Spring, TX 77380 -
1 Month Free1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,180+
The Park at Woodmoor
8787 Shenandoah Park Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385 -
1 BED$1,289+2 BEDS$1,624+3 BEDS$1,834+4 BEDS$2,229+
Alys
15000 Mansions View Dr, Conroe, TX 77384
The Woodlands at a Glance
The Woodlands, TX Apartments for Rent
Established in 1974, The Woodlands is a master-planned community located 28 miles north of Houston, recognized for its towering pine trees and preserved natural spaces woven throughout the area. Those searching for apartments for rent in The Woodlands will discover themselves surrounded by over 151 parks and miles of hiking and biking trails, including the scenic paths along Spring Creek in the George Mitchell Nature Preserve. The community's design balances suburban living with access to shopping and dining at Market Street and The Woodlands Mall, while a winding waterway creates a distinctive atmosphere in the commercial district.
Renting in The Woodlands provides convenient access to major employers like Occidental Petroleum and Huntsman Corporation, making it an attractive choice for those working in the energy and corporate sectors. Apartment communities are positioned near popular areas such as Creekside Park, with its extensive trail system, and Hughes Landing, which features a lakeside setting. Commuters benefit from proximity to Interstate 45, offering direct routes to downtown Houston and other surrounding areas. Entertainment options include The Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion, which hosts concerts and serves as the summer home of the Houston Symphony, along with seasonal events like the Waterway Arts Festival each spring.