Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in The Woodlands, TX

5,241 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $131 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,124+
    2 BEDS
    $1,580+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,054 - $1,764
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,124 - $1,655

    Harper's Retreat

    17011 Harpers Way, Conroe, TX 77385
    (936) 202-3564
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,771+
    2 BEDS
    $2,271+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $2,055
    Required Monthly Fees$372
    Total Monthly Price$1,771 - $2,427

    YardHomes Spring West

    2950 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 271-8881
  3. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,543+
    3 BEDS
    $1,733+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,543 - $1,783

    Roundhill Townhomes

    601 Cypress Station Dr, Houston, TX 77090
    (281) 672-8045
  4. Price Drop. $255 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,290+
    2 BEDS
    $1,635+
    3 BEDS
    $1,921+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $1,885
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,290 - $1,921

    Harmony Park

    2625 Harmony Park Xing, Spring, TX 77386
    (346) 220-2217
  5. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,239+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,239 - $1,869
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,239 - $1,869

    THE ABBEY AT NORTHPOINT

    23550 Northgate Crossing Blvd, Spring, TX 77373
    (832) 558-1075
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $1,629
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $1,629

    The Abbey At Spring Town Center

    21801 Northcrest Dr, Spring, TX 77388
    (832) 965-0460
  7. 1 BED
    $1,621
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $1,710
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,621 - $1,806

    Astra Benders Landing

    2237 Riley Fuzzel Rd, Spring, TX 77386
    (346) 680-2771
  8. Price Drop. $262 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $1,887+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,147 - $1,874
    Required Monthly Fees$268 - $293
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $2,167

    Territory at 2920

    3880 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 770-3207
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,279+
    2 BEDS
    $1,865+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,224 - $1,870
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,925

    Broadstone Woodmill Creek

    1835 Woodland Field Crossing, The Woodlands, TX 77380
    (832) 639-6863
  10. Price Drop. $235 Off
    1 BED
    $970+
    2 BEDS
    $1,199+
    3 BEDS
    $1,630+

    Lexington

    12000 Sawmill Rd, Spring, TX 77380
    (346) 236-0962
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,005+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    3 BEDS
    $1,790+

    Alexander

    1475 Sawdust Rd, Spring, TX 77380
    (346) 235-1562
  12. 1 BED
    $1,289+
    2 BEDS
    $1,624+
    3 BEDS
    $1,834+

    Alys

    15000 Mansions View Dr, Conroe, TX 77384
    (936) 286-4399
  13. Price Drop. $170 Off
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,355+
    3 BEDS
    $1,951+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,109 - $2,000
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,169 - $2,060

    Spring Park

    555 Spring Park Center Blvd, Spring, TX 77373
    (346) 220-0688
  14. Price Drop. $306 Off
    1 BED
    $1,487+
    2 BEDS
    $1,927+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,456 - $7,122
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,487 - $2,107

    Retreat at The Woodlands

    4400 College Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77384
    (936) 286-3066
Showing 42 of 492 results, Page 2 of 12

The Woodlands at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,399
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in The Woodlands
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in The Woodlands

Renting in The Woodlands

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in The Woodlands

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
4,361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,214 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,162 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
2,178 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,162 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
1,213 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters