Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in The Woodlands, TX

4,777 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,543+
    3 BEDS
    $1,733+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,543 - $1,783

    Roundhill Townhomes

    601 Cypress Station Dr, Houston, TX 77090
    (281) 672-8045
  2. |
    1 BED
    $1,226+
    2 BEDS
    $1,511+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $1,540
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,226 - $1,551

    IMT Woodland Meadows

    25335 Budde Rd, Spring, TX 77380
    (832) 447-6245
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,149+
    2 BEDS
    $1,580+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,079 - $1,809
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,149 - $1,655

    Harper's Retreat

    17011 Harpers Way, Conroe, TX 77385
    (936) 202-3564
  4. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,239+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,239 - $1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,239 - $1,750

    THE ABBEY AT NORTHPOINT

    23550 Northgate Crossing Blvd, Spring, TX 77373
    (832) 558-1075
  5. Price Drop. $164 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,070+
    2 BEDS
    $1,347+
    3 BEDS
    $1,774+

    Everlee

    23902 Kuykendahl Rd, Tomball, TX 77375
    (346) 220-5807
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,166+
    2 BEDS
    $1,501+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,109 - $1,996
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,166 - $2,053

    The Grayson

    4115 Louetta Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (832) 669-6250
  7. Price Drop. $168 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,488

    Vale

    4209 Spring Stuebner Rd, Spring, TX 77389
    (832) 702-3352
  8. Price Drop. $262 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $1,867+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,147 - $1,662
    Required Monthly Fees$268 - $293
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $1,955

    Territory at 2920

    3880 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 770-3207
  9. Price Drop. $255 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,290+
    2 BEDS
    $1,535+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,290 - $1,835

    Harmony Park

    2625 Harmony Park Xing, Spring, TX 77386
    (346) 220-2217
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,279
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,224 - $1,539
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,594

    Broadstone Woodmill Creek

    1835 Woodland Field Crossing, The Woodlands, TX 77380
    (832) 639-6863
  11. Price Drop. $126 Off
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,109 - $1,835
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,169 - $1,630

    Spring Park

    555 Spring Park Center Blvd, Spring, TX 77373
    (346) 220-0688
  12. Price Drop. $235 Off
    1 BED
    $970+
    2 BEDS
    $1,235+
    3 BEDS
    $1,630+

    Lexington

    12000 Sawmill Rd, Spring, TX 77380
    (346) 236-0962
  13. 1 BED
    $1,369
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,338 - $4,645
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,369 - $1,551

    Retreat at The Woodlands

    4400 College Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77384
    (936) 286-3066
Showing 42 of 403 results, Page 2 of 10

The Woodlands at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,418
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in The Woodlands
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in The Woodlands

Renting in The Woodlands

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in The Woodlands

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
4,361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,214 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,162 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
2,178 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,162 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
1,213 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters