Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in San Antonio, TX
28,764 Rentals
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $131 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$776+1 BED$759+2 BEDS$986+Base Rent$755 - $1,507Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$759 - $1,083
Fountainhead
4400 Horizon Hill Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
Price Drop. $225 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$937+2 BEDS$1,203+Base Rent$935 - $1,445Required Monthly Fees$2Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$937 - $1,447
Landera
13400 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216 -
Price Drop. $150 Off1 BED$744+2 BEDS$894+
Oaks of Northgate Apartment Homes
8000 Oakdell Way, San Antonio, TX 78240 -
Price Drop. $214 Off1 BED$1,010+2 BEDS$1,158+3 BEDS$1,704+
Montecristo Apartments
215 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78232 -
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$654+1 BED$647+2 BEDS$963+
Sunset Canyon
2170 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78232 -
Price Drop. $393 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,111+3 BEDS$1,652+Base Rent$947 - $1,684Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$975 - $1,712
The Ravinia
19500 US Highway 281 N, San Antonio, TX 78258 -
Price Drop. $115 Off1 BED$874+2 BEDS$1,174+3 BEDS$1,625+
Azul Apartment Homes
6674 Prue Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240 -
Exceptional Value
-
1 BED$1,065+2 BEDS$1,277+
Vista Ridge Apartment Homes
6522 Camp Bullis Rd, San Antonio, TX 78256 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $299 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$874+2 BEDS$1,138+3 BEDS$1,646+Base Rent$816 - $1,603Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$874 - $1,661
Dalian Monterrey Village
10102 Ingram Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$958+2 BEDS$1,258+3 BEDS$1,703+Base Rent$912 - $2,013Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$958 - $1,975
Judson Pointe
5126 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78247 -
Price Drop. $237 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,102+2 BEDS$1,747+Base Rent$852 - $1,848Required Monthly Fees$155 - $266Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,102 - $2,084
Ventura Ridge
5602 Presidio Pky, San Antonio, TX 78249 -
Price Drop. $165 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,217+2 BEDS$1,389+3 BEDS$1,842+Base Rent$1,162 - $4,182Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,217 - $2,112
Wiregrass at Stone Oak
20303 Stone Oak Pky, San Antonio, TX 78258 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,097+2 BEDS$1,523+Base Rent$1,057 - $1,918Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,097 - $1,958
The View at TPC
4092 TPC Pky, San Antonio, TX 78261 -
Price Drop. $244 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$981+2 BEDS$1,187+3 BEDS$1,801+Base Rent$926 - $1,746Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$981 - $1,801
Parc At Wall Street
11700 Wall St, San Antonio, TX 78230 -
Price Drop. $631 OffSTUDIO$979+1 BED$549+2 BEDS$1,209+
Lofts on Main
1415 N Main Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212 -
Price Drop. $549 Off1 BED$749+2 BEDS$1,050+3 BEDS$1,450+
Hill Country Villas
9032 Dugas Rd, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
Price Drop. $460 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,253+1 BED$1,521+Base Rent$1,160 - $1,797Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,253 - $1,890
Inspire Downtown
100 N Santa Rosa Ave, San Antonio, TX 78207 -
-
Price Drop. $215 Off
-
Price Drop. $311 Off1 BED$857+2 BEDS$1,077+3 BEDS$1,563+
Hidden Lake Apartments
8910 N Loop 1604 W, San Antonio, TX 78249 -
1 BED$805+2 BEDS$1,075+
Oak Springs Apartments
3919 Perrin Central Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78217 -
Price Drop. $421 Off1 BED$875+2 BEDS$1,099+3 BEDS$1,499+
Falls at Westover Hills
8838 Dugas Rd, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
Price Drop. $687 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$955+2 BEDS$1,137+Base Rent$948 - $2,603Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$955 - $1,286
Stone Chase
7914 Ray Bon Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218 -
Price Drop. $257 Off1 BED$1,018+2 BEDS$1,574+
Villages of Briggs Ranch
5565 Mansions Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$930+2 BEDS$1,108+Base Rent$825 - $1,694Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$930 - $1,334
Broadstone Medical
4900 Medical Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
Good Value1 BED$954+2 BEDS$1,245+
Boardwalk Med Center
7838 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240 -
Price Drop. $151 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$816+2 BEDS$1,021+Base Rent$814 - $1,553Required Monthly Fees$2Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$816 - $1,306
Woods of Elm Creek
11707 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,284+2 BEDS$1,577+Base Rent$1,236 - $1,659Required Monthly Fees$48Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,284 - $1,707
Boardwalk Research
5503 Research Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,082+2 BEDS$1,418+3 BEDS$1,587+Base Rent$950 - $1,795Required Monthly Fees$132Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,082 - $1,927
San Miguel
5202 Texana Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,063+2 BEDS$1,246+3 BEDS$1,610+Base Rent$1,021 - $1,686Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,063 - $1,728
Sendero Ridge
2424 Gold Canyon Dr, San Antonio, TX 78259 -
Price Drop. $233 Off1 BED$834+2 BEDS$1,079+3 BEDS$1,533+
The Park at Braun Station
9603 Bandera Rd, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
Price Drop. $241 Off1 BED$867+2 BEDS$1,275+3 BEDS$1,299+
Refugio Place
300 Labor St, San Antonio, TX 78210 -
Price Drop. $176 OffSTUDIO$937+1 BED$934+2 BEDS$1,231+3 BEDS$1,606+
Legacy Heights
1320 Austin Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78209 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$700+1 BED$700+2 BEDS$1,100+
Hearthstone
8801 Cinnamon Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240 -
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $342 Off1 BED$656+2 BEDS$826+3 BEDS$1,073+
Alamo Estates
8000 Midcrown Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,150+3 BEDS$1,393+
Bonito Parque Apartments
535 S Acme Rd, San Antonio, TX 78237
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18
Living & Renting in San Antonio
San Antonio at a Glance
Renting in San Antonio
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 498 Sq Ft $907 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 695 Sq Ft $1,072 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,027 Sq Ft $1,369 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,363 Sq Ft $1,803 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,793 Sq Ft $2,095 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Lackland Terrace 557 Sq Ft $620/mo
- Woodlawn Heights 530 Sq Ft $746/mo
- Inspiration Hills 549 Sq Ft $760/mo
- Crown Meadows 599 Sq Ft $810/mo
- Eastside Promise 634 Sq Ft $816/mo
- Rainbow Hills 572 Sq Ft $824/mo
- Five Points 536 Sq Ft $826/mo