Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in San Antonio, TX
22,553 Rentals
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $241 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,203+1 BED$1,117+Base Rent$984 - $1,537Required Monthly Fees$133Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,117 - $1,670
Agave
633 S St Mary`s St, San Antonio, TX 78205 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$825+2 BEDS$1,134+Base Rent$825 - $1,329Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$825 - $1,329
The Abbey At Copper Creek
11245 Sir Winston St, San Antonio, TX 78216 -
Price Drop. $285 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$983+2 BEDS$1,285+Base Rent$925 - $1,435Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$983 - $1,493
Dalian 151
10018 Ingram Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
Price Drop. $282 OffSTUDIO$921+1 BED$891+2 BEDS$1,290+
Platinum Shavano Oaks
14811 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78231 -
Price Drop. $134 OffSTUDIO$1,075+1 BED$1,118+2 BEDS$1,415+
Dwell at Legacy
1810 E Sonterra Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78259 -
Price Drop. $237 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,158Base Rent$1,113 - $1,470Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,158 - $1,379
Savannah Oaks
14614 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249 -
Price Drop. $193 Off1 BED$964+2 BEDS$1,288+
The Vance at Huebner Oaks
11539 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230 -
Price Drop. $134 Off1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,350+
Encore 281 Apartments
24442 N US Highway 281, San Antonio, TX 78258 -
Price Drop. $308 Off
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$899+2 BEDS$1,348+Base Rent$801 - $2,834Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$899 - $1,659
Preston Peak
4114 Medical Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,227Base Rent$1,125 - $1,650Required Monthly Fees$102Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,227 - $1,417
Axis Hamilton
5039 Hamilton Wolfe, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
Price Drop. $105 Off1 BED$835+2 BEDS$1,060+
Stoneleigh Apartments
2626 Thousand Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78232 -
Price Drop. $362 Off1 BED$694+2 BEDS$818+
Acadia on the Lake
4031 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217 -
Price Drop. $185 Off
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$976+2 BEDS$1,196+3 BEDS$1,488+Base Rent$936 - $1,486Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$976 - $1,526
The Highline
5655 Utsa Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78249 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$995+1 BED$1,205+
Urban Crest Apartments
3819 Harry Wurzbach Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$869+1 BED$979+2 BEDS$1,179+Base Rent$770 - $1,500Required Monthly Fees$99Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$869 - $1,599
Regency Grove Apartments
1830 Bandera Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228 -
Discounts
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,173+1 BED$1,258+Base Rent$1,173 - $1,559Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,173 - $1,559
Tribute at the Rim
5810 Worth Pky, San Antonio, TX 78257 -
Price Drop. $185 Off1 BED$1,034+2 BEDS$1,451+
The View at Crown Ridge
7602 Luskey Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78256 -
Price Drop. $182 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$969+2 BEDS$1,492+Base Rent$938 - $1,624Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$969 - $1,655
Upton at Longhorn Quarry
4906 Wurzbach Pky, San Antonio, TX 78233 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,255Base Rent$1,168 - $2,225Required Monthly Fees$87Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,255 - $1,649
Ascent Cresta Bella
19702 Bella Loma, San Antonio, TX 78256 -
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $300 Off1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,379+
Addison Medical Center Apartments
2810 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
Price Drop. $336 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,345+2 BEDS$1,525+Base Rent$1,199 - $1,495Required Monthly Fees$146Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,345 - $1,641
Echelon
1639 Cable Ranch Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
Price Drop. $232 Off1 BED$1,129
Tradehouse at Bulverde Marketplace
17038 Bulverde Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $336 Off1 BED$1,046+2 BEDS$1,256+
Champions Gate
12639 S Hausman Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249 -
Price Drop. $166 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,379Base Rent$1,254 - $1,496Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,621
The Sterling at Oak Hills
7714 Louis Pasteur Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $186 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,479+Base Rent$1,199 - $1,524Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,524
The Abbey at Sonterra
20710 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78258 -
Price Drop. $320 Off
-
Rent Special1 BED$855+2 BEDS$892+3 BEDS$879+4 BEDS$1,079+
The Stella
4835 Lord Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 -
Price Drop. $235 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$992+2 BEDS$1,255+Base Rent$950 - $1,326Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$992 - $1,368
Roots at O'Connor
5002 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78247 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $275 Off
-
Good Value1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,099+4 BEDS$1,299+
Seven07 Lofts
707 SE Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78220 -
Price Drop. $375 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,246+1 BED$1,226+2 BEDS$1,671+Base Rent$930 - $1,835Required Monthly Fees$161 - $316Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,226 - $1,786
Eleven West
12136 W US Highway 90, San Antonio, TX 78245
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18
Living & Renting in San Antonio
San Antonio at a Glance
Renting in San Antonio
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 498 Sq Ft $907 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 695 Sq Ft $1,072 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,027 Sq Ft $1,369 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,363 Sq Ft $1,803 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,793 Sq Ft $2,095 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Lackland Terrace 557 Sq Ft $620/mo
- Woodlawn Heights 530 Sq Ft $746/mo
- Inspiration Hills 549 Sq Ft $760/mo
- Crown Meadows 599 Sq Ft $810/mo
- Eastside Promise 634 Sq Ft $816/mo
- Rainbow Hills 572 Sq Ft $824/mo
- Five Points 536 Sq Ft $826/mo
- Rolling Ridge 713 Sq Ft $845/mo
- Dellview 634 Sq Ft $846/mo
- Maverick 620 Sq Ft $850/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in San Antonio
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You