Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in San Antonio, TX

22,537 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $268 Off
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,393+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $2,167
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $2,202

    The Kennedy Apartments

    7714 Kennedy Hill, San Antonio, TX 78235
    (210) 879-6556
  2. Price Drop. $182 Off
    1 BED
    $969+
    2 BEDS
    $1,492+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$938 - $1,624
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$969 - $1,655

    Upton at Longhorn Quarry

    4906 Wurzbach Pky, San Antonio, TX 78233
    (855) 572-7241
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,255
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,168 - $2,225
    Required Monthly Fees$87
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $1,649

    Ascent Cresta Bella

    19702 Bella Loma, San Antonio, TX 78256
    (210) 934-7498
  4. Price Drop. $336 Off
    1 BED
    $1,345+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,345 - $1,641

    Echelon

    1639 Cable Ranch Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245
    (866) 330-9802
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $899+
    3 BEDS
    $989+

    Lucero

    527 S Acme Rd, San Antonio, TX 78237
    (210) 791-8451
  6. Price Drop. $166 Off
    1 BED
    $1,379
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $1,496
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,621

    The Sterling at Oak Hills

    7714 Louis Pasteur Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229
    (210) 972-0604
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $855+
    2 BEDS
    $892+
    3 BEDS
    $879+
    4 BEDS
    $1,079+

    The Stella

    4835 Lord Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220
    (210) 972-9207
  8. Price Drop. $235 Off
    1 BED
    $992+
    2 BEDS
    $1,255+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,326
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$992 - $1,368

    Roots at O'Connor

    5002 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78247
    (210) 940-3889
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,427
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $1,540
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $1,638

    The Overlook at the Rim

    19035 Talavera Rdg, San Antonio, TX 78257
    (830) 532-5541
  10. Price Drop. $255 Off
    STUDIO
    $739+
    1 BED
    $1,010+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+

    Onyx at Oslo

    6919 N Loop 1604 W, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (726) 227-1696
  11. Price Drop. $180 Off
    1 BED
    $1,163+
    2 BEDS
    $1,363+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,110 - $1,620
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,163 - $1,673

    Prose Westover Hills

    9219 Vista West Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245
    (210) 864-7797
  12. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,035+
    1 BED
    $1,355+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,504
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,035 - $1,540

    Art House

    215 E Cevallos, San Antonio, TX 78204
    (210) 741-9375
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,248
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,248 - $1,348

    Prose Vista West

    9311 Vista West Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245
    (210) 940-2663
  14. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,334+
    1 BED
    $1,535+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,575
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,334 - $1,710

    Park at Stone Oak

    20727 Stone Oak Pky, San Antonio, TX 78258
    (205) 964-8966
  15. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,284
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,227 - $1,506
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,284 - $1,563

    Encore Grayson

    1203 Austin St, San Antonio, TX 78208
    (726) 900-3930
  16. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,308
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $1,465
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $1,518

    Prose North West

    15323 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (726) 900-7162
  17. Price Drop. $147 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,585+
    1 BED
    $1,408+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,198 - $1,510
    Required Monthly Fees$210
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,408 - $1,720

    Citadel Urban

    503 Richland Hills Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245
    (726) 268-4367
  18. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,343
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,340
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,343 - $1,393

    Alamo Residences at Spurs Lane

    2 Spurs Ln, San Antonio, TX 78240
    (726) 200-9448
  19. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,213+
    1 BED
    $1,383+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,166 - $1,476
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,213 - $1,523

    Tacara at Steubing Heights

    6439 De Zavala Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (830) 444-4068
  20. Price Drop. $131 Off
    STUDIO
    $761+
    1 BED
    $744+
    2 BEDS
    $981+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$740 - $1,475
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$744 - $1,078

    Fountainhead

    4400 Horizon Hill Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78229
    (210) 963-5898
  21. Price Drop. $225 Off
    1 BED
    $937+
    2 BEDS
    $1,203+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$935 - $1,445
    Required Monthly Fees$2
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$937 - $1,447

    Landera

    13400 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216
    (844) 294-8292
  22. Price Drop. $393 Off
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,111+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$947 - $1,397
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,425

    The Ravinia

    19500 US Highway 281 N, San Antonio, TX 78258
    (855) 768-1232
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18

Living & Renting in San Antonio

San Antonio at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,072
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Antonio
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Antonio

Renting in San Antonio

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,397 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,202 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,583 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
787 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters