Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Lewisville, TX

1,370 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $218 Off
    1 BED
    $1,423
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,176 - $4,560
    Required Monthly Fees$247 - $552
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,423 - $5,112

    The Colby at Castle Hills

    4689 Mustang Pky, Carrollton, TX 75010
    (469) 646-7138
  2. Price Drop. $144 Off
    1 BED
    $1,124
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,124 - $1,460
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,124 - $1,460

    Residences at the Collection

    4025 Huffines Blvd, Carrollton, TX 75010
    (469) 772-5314
  3. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,355
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $2,654
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $2,654

    4230 Fairway Coyote Ridge

    4230 Fairway Dr, Carrollton, TX 75010
    (678) 621-2218
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,382
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,288 - $5,272
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,382 - $1,822

    Halcyon Castle Hills

    4900 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056
    (940) 326-7153
  5. Price Drop. $181 Off
    1 BED
    $959+
    2 BEDS
    $1,249+

    The Glen

    248 E Southwest Pky, Lewisville, TX 75067
    (469) 473-3974
  6. Price Drop. $215 Off
    1 BED
    $1,230+
    2 BEDS
    $1,333+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $1,790
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,230 - $1,816

    Estates at Vista Ridge Apartments

    160 E Vista Ridge Mall Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067
    (469) 702-9915
  7. Price Drop. $317 Off
    1 BED
    $984+
    2 BEDS
    $1,097+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$905 - $1,812
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$984 - $1,379

    Oaks of Lewisville Apartments

    200 Oak Knoll Cir, Lewisville, TX 75067
    (682) 688-9713
Showing 42 of 121 results, Page 2 of 3

Lewisville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,314
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lewisville
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lewisville

Renting in Lewisville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lewisville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
4,240 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
146 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,009 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,009 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You