One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Lewisville, TX
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,401Base Rent$1,300 - $1,765Required Monthly Fees$76Total Monthly Price$1,401 - $1,841
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $320 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,445Base Rent$1,305 - $1,583Required Monthly Fees$140Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $1,723
Main and Mill
100 E Main St, Lewisville, TX 75057 -
Price Drop. $160 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,374Base Rent$1,354 - $1,878Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $1,898
Merit Northern Gateway
1000 Grandys Ln, Lewisville, TX 75077 -
Price Drop. $223 Off|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,448Base Rent$1,398 - $5,103Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$1,448 - $5,153
Cortland at Castle Hills
2040 E TX-121, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $503 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $204 Off|
-
Discounts|
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $160 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,123Base Rent$999 - $1,129Required Monthly Fees$124Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,123 - $1,253
Barrow
247 E Southwest Pky, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $309 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,270Base Rent$1,225 - $2,134Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,270 - $2,179
Tower Bay Lofts
3000 N Stemmons Fwy, Lewisville, TX 75077 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,637Base Rent$1,410 - $1,710Required Monthly Fees$162 - $227Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,637 - $1,937
Aura Main Street
400 W Main St, Lewisville, TX 75057 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,550Base Rent$1,470 - $2,385Required Monthly Fees$80Total Monthly Price$1,550 - $2,465
Aura Crown Heights
2100 E State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
2 Months Free
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,525Base Rent$1,473 - $2,199Required Monthly Fees$52Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $2,251
Jefferson Union
4550 Windhaven Pky, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $161 Off
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,165Base Rent$1,024 - $1,504Required Monthly Fees$141Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,645
Saratoga
2201 Rockbrook Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Price Drop. $139 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,187Base Rent$1,049 - $1,312Required Monthly Fees$138Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,187 - $1,450
Vista 121
2241 S State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special|Call for Rent
The Pointe at Vista Ridge Apartments
2701 MacArthur Blvd, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Discounts|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,718Base Rent$1,486 - $4,163Required Monthly Fees$232Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,718 - $2,258
Tapestry at the Realm
2901 Lady Bettye Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,675Base Rent$1,495 - $2,030Required Monthly Fees$180Total Monthly Price$1,675 - $2,210
The Winslow
2200 E State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
Price Drop. $177 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $117 Off|
-
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
-
Price Drop. $214 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,394Base Rent$1,358 - $1,934Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,394 - $1,970
Eastbank River Walk
3900 Riverwalk Dr, Flower Mound, TX 75028 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,351Base Rent$1,265 - $3,258Required Monthly Fees$68Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $3,326
Jefferson Marquee
4500 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $164 Off1 BED$1,131
Flatiron District at Austin Ranch
6815-6855 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special|
Lewisville at a Glance
Lewisville, TX Apartments for Rent
Lewisville stretches along the shores of Lewisville Lake in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, with over 662 acres of lakefront parks and the expansive Lewisville Lake Environmental Learning Area offering outdoor recreation just minutes from city life. Originally called Holford's Prairie in the 1840s, the city incorporated in 1925 and expanded rapidly after the lake's completion in the 1950s. Those searching for apartments for rent in Lewisville will discover housing options throughout the city, from the walkable streets of Old Town Lewisville to newer developments like Castle Hills, with average rents for one-bedroom apartments around $1,307.
Renting in Lewisville provides easy access to both natural attractions and metropolitan conveniences. The city's location within the Mid-Cities area offers convenient commutes via Interstate 35E and the A-train rail service, connecting residents to Dallas and other parts of the metroplex. Old Town serves as the cultural center, featuring the Lewisville Grand Theater and local dining options, while the lake draws boaters, anglers, and hikers year-round. Apartment communities near Toyota of Lewisville Railroad Park or along the Northern Golf Corridor place renters close to sports facilities, trails, and shopping districts throughout this lakeside community.