Apartments for Rent in Lewisville, TX with a Swimming Pool
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,461+1 BED$1,401+2 BEDS$1,896+3 BEDS$3,271+Base Rent$1,300 - $3,195Required Monthly Fees$76Total Monthly Price$1,401 - $3,271
-
Price Drop. $160 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,329+2 BEDS$1,855+3 BEDS$2,158+Base Rent$1,309 - $2,638Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,329 - $2,658
Merit Northern Gateway
1000 Grandys Ln, Lewisville, TX 75077 -
Price Drop. $223 Off|1 BED$997+2 BEDS$1,225+3 BEDS$1,936+
Oak Forest
1531 S Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Price Drop. $215 Off|1 BED$1,242+2 BEDS$1,395+3 BEDS$2,221+
Clairmont at 121
940 W Round Grove Rd, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Price Drop. $320 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,445+2 BEDS$2,068+Base Rent$1,305 - $2,328Required Monthly Fees$140Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $2,468
Main and Mill
100 E Main St, Lewisville, TX 75057 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,448+2 BEDS$2,103+Base Rent$1,398 - $7,044Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$1,448 - $6,600
Cortland at Castle Hills
2040 E TX-121, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
Price Drop. $503 Off|STUDIO$1,579+1 BED$1,660+2 BEDS$2,341+
Live Grandscape
5750 Grandscape Blvd, The Colony, TX 75056 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,418+2 BEDS$1,810+3 BEDS$2,618+
Marquis at Silver Oaks
3701 Grapevine Mills Pky, Grapevine, TX 76051 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|1 BED$1,065+2 BEDS$1,451+3 BEDS$2,135+
The Aidan
165 Forestbrook Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Price Drop. $622 Off|1 BED$965+2 BEDS$1,208+
Summit Ridge Apartments
1070 Grandys Ln, Lewisville, TX 75077 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$2,380+3 BEDS$3,235+Base Rent$1,470 - $3,195Required Monthly Fees$80Total Monthly Price$1,550 - $3,275
Aura Crown Heights
2100 E State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$2,075+
The Walden
1910 E State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,670+3 BEDS$2,151+
Ballantyne
2801 Denton Tap Rd, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Price Drop. $217 Off1 BED$1,177+2 BEDS$1,457+3 BEDS$2,003+
Crescent Cove At Lakepointe
801 Hebron Pky, Lewisville, TX 75057 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,590+3 BEDS$1,925+Base Rent$1,024 - $1,959Required Monthly Fees$141Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,165 - $2,100
Saratoga
2201 Rockbrook Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Price Drop. $348 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,187+2 BEDS$1,450+3 BEDS$1,937+Base Rent$1,049 - $2,020Required Monthly Fees$138Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,187 - $2,158
Vista 121
2241 S State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Price Drop. $230 Off|1 BED$1,107+2 BEDS$1,530+3 BEDS$2,050+
Chapel Hill
300 E Round Grove Rd, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
|2 BEDS$1,530+3 BEDS$2,145+
The Pointe at Vista Ridge Apartments
2701 MacArthur Blvd, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Discounts|
-
Price Drop. $177 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,119+2 BEDS$1,399+
Toscana at Valley Ridge
1400 Valley Ridge Blvd, Lewisville, TX 75077 -
Price Drop. $160 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,123+2 BEDS$1,203+Base Rent$999 - $1,389Required Monthly Fees$124Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,123 - $1,513
Barrow
247 E Southwest Pky, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,135+2 BEDS$1,370+3 BEDS$2,125+
The View At Lakeside
901 Lakeside Cir, Lewisville, TX 75057 -
Price Drop. $309 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,340+1 BED$1,270+2 BEDS$1,844+Base Rent$1,225 - $3,009Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,270 - $3,054
Tower Bay Lofts
3000 N Stemmons Fwy, Lewisville, TX 75077 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,416+1 BED$1,718+2 BEDS$2,005+Base Rent$1,184 - $6,271Required Monthly Fees$232Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,416 - $2,877
Tapestry at the Realm
2901 Lady Bettye Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,675+2 BEDS$2,480+Base Rent$1,495 - $2,615Required Monthly Fees$180Total Monthly Price$1,675 - $2,795
The Winslow
2200 E State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,637+2 BEDS$2,302+3 BEDS$2,972+Base Rent$1,410 - $2,905Required Monthly Fees$227Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,637 - $3,132
Aura Main Street
400 W Main St, Lewisville, TX 75057 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,292+2 BEDS$1,785+3 BEDS$2,580+
Avalon Castle Hills
1980 State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,041+2 BEDS$1,386+3 BEDS$1,901+
Catalina
998 Bellaire Blvd, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Price Drop. $388 Off2 BEDS$995+3 BEDS$1,614+
Valley Ridge Apartment Homes
1000 Valley Ridge Blvd, Lewisville, TX 75077 -
Rent Special|
-
Discounts|1 BED$1,060+2 BEDS$1,356+3 BEDS$1,977+
Bridges at Oakbend
195 E Round Grove Rd, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,033+2 BEDS$1,421+3 BEDS$2,171+
Hidden Creek
1200 College Pky, Lewisville, TX 75077 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,436+1 BED$1,351+2 BEDS$2,368+3 BEDS$3,387+Base Rent$1,265 - $3,774Required Monthly Fees$68Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $3,664
Jefferson Marquee
4500 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,144+2 BEDS$1,382+3 BEDS$2,032+
The Springs Of Indian Creek
2057 W Hebron Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,313+2 BEDS$1,928+3 BEDS$2,233+
MAA Hebron
1701 Hebron Pky E, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
Price Drop. $164 Off1 BED$1,131+2 BEDS$1,856+3 BEDS$2,472+
Flatiron District at Austin Ranch
6815-6855 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056 -
Price Drop. $249 Off1 BED$1,097+2 BEDS$1,460+3 BEDS$1,736+
The Park at Flower Mound
4100 Morriss Rd, Flower Mound, TX 75028 -
Good Value1 BED$1,454+2 BEDS$1,989+3 BEDS$2,470+
Bexley River Walk
4000 S Broadway Ave, Flower Mound, TX 75028 -
Price Drop. $312 Off|1 BED$1,287+2 BEDS$1,881+
Dane Park Grapevine
2701 N Grapevine Mills Blvd, Grapevine, TX 76051 -
Price Drop. $364 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,143+2 BEDS$1,596+3 BEDS$2,809+Base Rent$990 - $2,788Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,143 - $2,809
Townlake Of Coppell
215 N Moore Rd, Coppell, TX 75019 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,930+Base Rent$1,149 - $1,984Required Monthly Fees$176Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,325 - $2,160
The Ellis
4221 Old Denton Rd, Carrollton, TX 75010
Lewisville at a Glance
Lewisville, TX Apartments for Rent
Lewisville stretches along the shores of Lewisville Lake in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, with over 662 acres of lakefront parks and the expansive Lewisville Lake Environmental Learning Area offering outdoor recreation just minutes from city life. Originally called Holford's Prairie in the 1840s, the city incorporated in 1925 and expanded rapidly after the lake's completion in the 1950s. Those searching for apartments for rent in Lewisville will discover housing options throughout the city, from the walkable streets of Old Town Lewisville to newer developments like Castle Hills, with average rents for one-bedroom apartments around $1,307.
Renting in Lewisville provides easy access to both natural attractions and metropolitan conveniences. The city's location within the Mid-Cities area offers convenient commutes via Interstate 35E and the A-train rail service, connecting residents to Dallas and other parts of the metroplex. Old Town serves as the cultural center, featuring the Lewisville Grand Theater and local dining options, while the lake draws boaters, anglers, and hikers year-round. Apartment communities near Toyota of Lewisville Railroad Park or along the Northern Golf Corridor place renters close to sports facilities, trails, and shopping districts throughout this lakeside community.
Renting in Lewisville
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent