Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Lewisville, TX

465 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $160 Off
    1 BED
    $1,123+
    2 BEDS
    $1,203+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,389
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,123 - $1,513

    Barrow

    247 E Southwest Pky, Lewisville, TX 75067
    (940) 326-4932
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,165
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,024 - $1,294
    Required Monthly Fees$141
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,435

    Saratoga

    2201 Rockbrook Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067
    (682) 688-2476
  3. Price Drop. $139 Off
    1 BED
    $1,187
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $1,267
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,187 - $1,405

    Vista 121

    2241 S State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75067
    (469) 296-5476
  4. STUDIO
    $1,416
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,184 - $2,624
    Required Monthly Fees$232
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $1,491

    Tapestry at the Realm

    2901 Lady Bettye Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 702-9948
  5. Price Drop. $223 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $949+
    2 BEDS
    $1,132+

    Wimbledon

    1420 W Main St, Lewisville, TX 75067
    (682) 688-3031
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,143
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$990 - $1,193
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,143 - $1,193

    Townlake Of Coppell

    215 N Moore Rd, Coppell, TX 75019
    (682) 688-2900
  7. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,325
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $1,249
    Required Monthly Fees$176
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,425

    The Ellis

    4221 Old Denton Rd, Carrollton, TX 75010
    (940) 326-7776
  8. Price Drop. $218 Off
    1 BED
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $4,415
    Required Monthly Fees$245 - $372
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,545

    The Colby at Castle Hills

    4689 Mustang Pky, Carrollton, TX 75010
    (469) 646-7138
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,124
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,124 - $1,460
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,124 - $1,460

    Residences at the Collection

    4025 Huffines Blvd, Carrollton, TX 75010
    (469) 772-5314
Showing 42 of 71 results, Page 1 of 2

Lewisville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,314
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lewisville
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lewisville

Lewisville, TX Apartments for Rent

Lewisville stretches along the shores of Lewisville Lake in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, with over 662 acres of lakefront parks and the expansive Lewisville Lake Environmental Learning Area offering outdoor recreation just minutes from city life. Originally called Holford's Prairie in the 1840s, the city incorporated in 1925 and expanded rapidly after the lake's completion in the 1950s. Those searching for apartments for rent in Lewisville will discover housing options throughout the city, from the walkable streets of Old Town Lewisville to newer developments like Castle Hills, with average rents for one-bedroom apartments around $1,307.

Renting in Lewisville provides easy access to both natural attractions and metropolitan conveniences. The city's location within the Mid-Cities area offers convenient commutes via Interstate 35E and the A-train rail service, connecting residents to Dallas and other parts of the metroplex. Old Town serves as the cultural center, featuring the Lewisville Grand Theater and local dining options, while the lake draws boaters, anglers, and hikers year-round. Apartment communities near Toyota of Lewisville Railroad Park or along the Northern Golf Corridor place renters close to sports facilities, trails, and shopping districts throughout this lakeside community.