Keyword Search

  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,461+
    1 BED
    $1,401+
    2 BEDS
    $1,776+
    3 BEDS
    $3,271+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $3,195
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Total Monthly Price$1,401 - $3,271

    Discovery at The Realm

    3600 Windhaven Pky, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (940) 326-5717
  2. Price Drop. $160 Off
    1 BED
    $1,448+
    2 BEDS
    $1,974+
    3 BEDS
    $2,277+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,309 - $2,638
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Total Monthly Price$1,448 - $2,777

    Merit Northern Gateway

    1000 Grandys Ln, Lewisville, TX 75077
    (940) 326-7292
  3. Price Drop. $223 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,018+
    2 BEDS
    $1,225+
    3 BEDS
    $1,711+

    Oak Forest

    1531 S Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75067
    (940) 326-7832
  4. Price Drop. $320 Off
    1 BED
    $1,470+
    2 BEDS
    $2,110+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $2,370
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Total Monthly Price$1,470 - $2,510

    Main and Mill

    100 E Main St, Lewisville, TX 75057
    (469) 549-3579
  5. Price Drop. $262 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,458+
    2 BEDS
    $2,103+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,408 - $6,940
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,458 - $6,990

    Cortland at Castle Hills

    2040 E TX-121, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 848-4442
  6. Price Drop. $503 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,579+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $2,341+

    Live Grandscape

    5750 Grandscape Blvd, The Colony, TX 75056
    (940) 326-7409
  7. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,065+
    2 BEDS
    $1,456+
    3 BEDS
    $2,185+

    The Aidan

    165 Forestbrook Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067
    (682) 688-9945
  8. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,591+
    2 BEDS
    $2,421+
    3 BEDS
    $3,276+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $3,195
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Total Monthly Price$1,591 - $3,316

    Aura Crown Heights

    2100 E State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 813-7881
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,711+
    2 BEDS
    $2,203+
    3 BEDS
    $3,547+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559 - $4,131
    Required Monthly Fees$152
    Total Monthly Price$1,711 - $4,283

    Jefferson Union

    4550 Windhaven Pky, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 489-3627
  10. Price Drop. $223 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $953+
    2 BEDS
    $1,132+

    Wimbledon

    1420 W Main St, Lewisville, TX 75067
    (682) 688-3031
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,165+
    2 BEDS
    $1,590+
    3 BEDS
    $1,925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,024 - $1,959
    Required Monthly Fees$141
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $2,100

    Saratoga

    2201 Rockbrook Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067
    (682) 688-2476
  12. Price Drop. $348 Off
    1 BED
    $1,065+
    2 BEDS
    $1,513+
    3 BEDS
    $1,937+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$927 - $2,020
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,065 - $2,158

    Vista 121

    2241 S State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75067
    (469) 296-5476
  13. Price Drop. $230 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,149+
    2 BEDS
    $1,572+
    3 BEDS
    $2,046+

    Chapel Hill

    300 E Round Grove Rd, Lewisville, TX 75067
    (682) 688-2632
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,041+
    2 BEDS
    $1,386+
    3 BEDS
    $1,853+

    Catalina

    998 Bellaire Blvd, Lewisville, TX 75067
    (682) 688-2743
  15. Price Drop. $160 Off
    1 BED
    $1,123+
    2 BEDS
    $1,203+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,389
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,123 - $1,513

    Barrow

    247 E Southwest Pky, Lewisville, TX 75067
    (940) 326-4932
  16. Price Drop. $309 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,340+
    1 BED
    $1,270+
    2 BEDS
    $1,844+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $3,009
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,270 - $3,054

    Tower Bay Lofts

    3000 N Stemmons Fwy, Lewisville, TX 75077
    (940) 326-5308
  17. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,675+
    2 BEDS
    $2,480+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,615
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Total Monthly Price$1,675 - $2,795

    The Winslow

    2200 E State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 699-5720
  18. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,441+
    1 BED
    $1,718+
    2 BEDS
    $2,005+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,209 - $6,271
    Required Monthly Fees$232
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $2,877

    Tapestry at the Realm

    2901 Lady Bettye Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 702-9948
  19. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,531+
    2 BEDS
    $2,186+
    3 BEDS
    $2,866+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $2,905
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,531 - $3,026

    Aura Main Street

    400 W Main St, Lewisville, TX 75057
    (469) 455-3146
  20. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $1,861+
    2 BEDS
    $2,511+
    3 BEDS
    $3,271+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,274 - $5,068
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $3,356

    Jefferson Grandscape

    4050 Destination Dr, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 473-3246
  21. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,536+
    1 BED
    $1,451+
    2 BEDS
    $2,468+
    3 BEDS
    $3,487+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $3,774
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $3,764

    Jefferson Marquee

    4500 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 317-9813
  22. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,277+
    2 BEDS
    $1,671+
    3 BEDS
    $2,139+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,223 - $3,790
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Total Monthly Price$1,277 - $3,844

    Cortland One Twenty One

    4777 Memorial Dr, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 457-2567
  23. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,288+
    2 BEDS
    $1,928+
    3 BEDS
    $2,283+

    MAA Hebron

    1701 Hebron Pky E, Carrollton, TX 75010
    (940) 326-5287
Showing 42 of 395 results, Page 1 of 10

Lewisville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,317
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lewisville
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lewisville

Lewisville, TX Apartments for Rent

Lewisville stretches along the shores of Lewisville Lake in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, with over 662 acres of lakefront parks and the expansive Lewisville Lake Environmental Learning Area offering outdoor recreation just minutes from city life. Originally called Holford's Prairie in the 1840s, the city incorporated in 1925 and expanded rapidly after the lake's completion in the 1950s. Those searching for apartments for rent in Lewisville will discover housing options throughout the city, from the walkable streets of Old Town Lewisville to newer developments like Castle Hills, with average rents for one-bedroom apartments around $1,307.

Renting in Lewisville provides easy access to both natural attractions and metropolitan conveniences. The city's location within the Mid-Cities area offers convenient commutes via Interstate 35E and the A-train rail service, connecting residents to Dallas and other parts of the metroplex. Old Town serves as the cultural center, featuring the Lewisville Grand Theater and local dining options, while the lake draws boaters, anglers, and hikers year-round. Apartment communities near Toyota of Lewisville Railroad Park or along the Northern Golf Corridor place renters close to sports facilities, trails, and shopping districts throughout this lakeside community.