Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Katy, TX
-
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value|
-
|
-
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,341Base Rent$2,197 - $2,504Required Monthly Fees$144Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,341 - $2,648
Lenox Grand West
750 W Grand Pky S, Katy, TX 77494 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,554Base Rent$2,350 - $2,700Required Monthly Fees$204Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,554 - $2,904
Summerwell Sunterra
27064 Beach Ball Dr, Katy, TX 77493 -
Rent Special
-
|
-
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,906Base Rent$1,857 - $2,240Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,906 - $2,001
Kenwood Club at the Park Apartments
2000 Westborough Dr, Katy, TX 77449 -
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,051Base Rent$1,996 - $2,227Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,051 - $2,282
Bellrock Market Station
24002 Colonial Pky, Katy, TX 77493 -
Price Drop. $846 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,572Base Rent$2,515 - $2,803Required Monthly Fees$57Total Monthly Price$2,572 - $2,860
Boardwalk Lofts
122 Lakeview Way, Katy, TX 77494 -
Price Drop. $505 Off|
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,573Base Rent$2,450 - $2,540Required Monthly Fees$123 - $133Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,573 - $2,673
Alta Cypress Springs
6810 Fry Rd, Katy, TX 77449 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,188Base Rent$2,072Required Monthly Fees$116Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,188
Alta Grandway
2020 Grandway Dr, Katy, TX 77449 -
Rent Special
-
Discounts
-
2 Months Free
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,900Base Rent$2,740Required Monthly Fees$160Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,900
Prose Riviana
23030 Cunningham Falls Trl, Katy, TX 77493 -
Rent Special
-
|
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,304Base Rent$2,269 - $2,870Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,304
Brea Luxury Apartments
3200 Peek Rd, Katy, TX 77449 -
2 Months Free
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,700Base Rent$1,645Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,700
Westmount at Mason Creek
21500 Park Row, Katy, TX 77449 -
Price Drop. $519 Off
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,532Base Rent$2,472Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,532
Montage at Cinco Ranch
24333 Cinco Terrace Dr, Katy, TX 77494 -
2 Months Free|
-
Price Drop. $330 Off|
-
Price Drop. $215 Off
-
Price Drop. $785 Off|
-
Good Value|
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,411Base Rent$2,346 - $5,603Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,411 - $2,426
Broadstone Jordan Ranch
29655 Jordan Crossing Blvd, Brookshire, TX 77423 -
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $270 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $855 Off
Katy at a Glance
Katy, TX Apartments for Rent
Katy is a historic railroad town 29 miles west of downtown Houston. It started in the mid-1890s along the Missouri-Kansas-Texas Railroad and got its name from the "KT stop" when the railroad dropped its Missouri waypoint. If you're looking for apartments for rent in Katy, you'll find lots of options, with one-bedroom units averaging $1,306. That's great value in a community that offers small-town friendliness plus easy access to everything Houston has to offer.
Renting in Katy makes sense for budget-minded folks thanks to its spot along Interstate 10. You get a straight shot to downtown Houston (just 29 miles) while paying less than you would closer to the city. Popular neighborhoods include Old Town Katy, Pin Oak Village, and The Falls at Green Meadows, with everything from garden-style apartments to newer complexes. You'll love shopping at Katy Mills, spending time at Mary Jo Peckham Park (great for fishing and walking), and trying all the restaurants in Katy Asian Town. With top-rated schools in the Katy Independent School District and major employers like BP America and Houston Methodist West Hospital, it's a stable place to call home. Plus, the yearly Rice Harvest Festival is a fun reminder of the area's farming roots.
Renting in Katy
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes