Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Katy, TX

1,004 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $585 Off
    3 BEDS
    $2,109
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,885 - $2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$224
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,109 - $2,719

    Katy Legacy

    5103 Visionary Dr, Katy, TX 77493
    (832) 734-8621
  2. 3 BEDS
    $2,490
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350 - $2,425
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,490 - $2,565

    Eden at Sunterra

    2654 Aruba Bend Dr, Katy, TX 77493
    (833) 457-0070
  3. 3 BEDS
    $3,651
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,491 - $13,312
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,651

    The Grand at La Centerra

    2727 Commercial Center Blvd, Katy, TX 77494
    (346) 361-1746
  4. Building Photo - Willow Lake Apartments
    1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,788
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,774 - $2,340
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,788 - $2,354

    Willow Lake Apartments

    2425 Katy Flewellen Rd, Katy, TX 77494
    (281) 800-5086
  5. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $2,039
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,999 - $2,325
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,039 - $2,365

    Greenwood at Katy

    1700 Katy Fort Bend Rd, Katy, TX 77493
    (844) 939-5405
  6. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,466
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,399 - $3,190
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,466 - $3,257

    Lenox Katy Crossing

    23414 W Fernhurst Dr, Katy, TX 77494
    (346) 706-6860
  7. Exceptional Value
    3 BEDS
    $1,583
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,700
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,583 - $1,708

    Greenhouse Villas

    5906 Grand Colony Dr, Katy, TX 77449
    (346) 818-3259
  8. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,175 - $2,234
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,275 - $2,334

    Broadway at Tamarron Rental Homes

    3714 Sloane Peak Ln, Fulshear, TX 77441
    (346) 639-4754
  9. Building Photo - Grand Reserve
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,873
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,763 - $4,846
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,873 - $2,186

    Grand Reserve

    22101 Grand Corner Dr, Katy, TX 77494
  10. Building Photo - 22811 Elkana Deane Ln
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,150

    22811 Elkana Deane Ln

    22811 Elkana Deane Ln, Katy, TX 77449
  11. Building Photo - 6706 Dinner Creek Ct
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100

    6706 Dinner Creek Ct

    6706 Dinner Creek Ct, Katy, TX 77449
  12. Building Photo - 4823 Shimmer Side Dr
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,600

    4823 Shimmer Side Dr

    4823 Shimmer Side Dr, Katy, TX 77493
Showing 42 of 642 results, Page 2 of 16

Katy at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,314
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Katy
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Katy

Renting in Katy

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Katy

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,595 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,908 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
169 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School