Apartments with Rent Specials Katy, TX
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,202+2 BEDS$1,527+3 BEDS$1,879+
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,156+2 BEDS$1,408+3 BEDS$1,964+
Parkside Apartments
1226 W Grand Pky S, Katy, TX 77494 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,793+3 BEDS$2,341+Base Rent$1,235 - $2,504Required Monthly Fees$144Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,379 - $2,648
Lenox Grand West
750 W Grand Pky S, Katy, TX 77494 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,554+4 BEDS$2,954+Base Rent$2,350 - $2,750Required Monthly Fees$204Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,554 - $2,954
Summerwell Sunterra
27064 Beach Ball Dr, Katy, TX 77493 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$2,124+Base Rent$1,450 - $2,200Required Monthly Fees$149Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $2,349
Lenox Katy Grove
23615 Kingsland Blvd, Katy, TX 77494 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,277+2 BEDS$1,744+3 BEDS$2,036+
Marquis Seven Lakes
6800 Gaston Rd, Katy, TX 77494 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,266+2 BEDS$1,741+
Lakecrest Apartments
1944 Katy Fort Bend Rd, Katy, TX 77493 -
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,071+2 BEDS$1,363+3 BEDS$1,861+
The Cape at Grand Harbor
24758 Grand Harbor Dr, Katy, TX 77494 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,139+2 BEDS$1,329+3 BEDS$1,859+
Vineyards
21550 Provincial Blvd, Katy, TX 77450 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,163+2 BEDS$1,494+
Katy Ranch Apartments
24929 Katy Ranch Rd, Katy, TX 77494 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,116+1 BED$1,368+2 BEDS$1,626+3 BEDS$2,547+Base Rent$1,056 - $2,487Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,116 - $2,547
Montage at Cinco Ranch
24333 Cinco Terrace Dr, Katy, TX 77494 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,202+2 BEDS$1,436+Base Rent$1,144 - $2,053Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,202 - $1,703
The Commons at Hollyhock
5751 Greenhouse Rd, Katy, TX 77449 -
Rent Special|1 BED$989+2 BEDS$1,252+3 BEDS$2,183+
Elite 99 West
23400 Kingsland Blvd, Katy, TX 77494 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,343+2 BEDS$1,734+3 BEDS$2,240+
Marquis Seven Meadows
6207 Katy Gaston Rd, Katy, TX 77494 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,903+3 BEDS$2,573+
Aston at Cinco Ranch
22400 Westheimer Pky, Katy, TX 77450 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,124+2 BEDS$1,325+3 BEDS$1,700+Base Rent$977 - $1,645Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,124 - $1,700
Westmount at Mason Creek
21500 Park Row, Katy, TX 77449 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,236+2 BEDS$1,651+3 BEDS$2,051+Base Rent$1,156 - $2,227Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,236 - $2,282
Bellrock Market Station
24002 Colonial Pky, Katy, TX 77493 -
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,227+1 BED$1,411+2 BEDS$1,855+3 BEDS$2,552+Base Rent$1,170 - $2,783Required Monthly Fees$57Total Monthly Price$1,227 - $2,840
Boardwalk Lofts
122 Lakeview Way, Katy, TX 77494 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,580+3 BEDS$2,150+
Braxton at Tamarron
3230 FM 1463, Katy, TX 77494 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,127+1 BED$1,137+2 BEDS$1,625+3 BEDS$2,339+Base Rent$1,092 - $3,942Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,127 - $2,339
Brea Luxury Apartments
3200 Peek Rd, Katy, TX 77449 -
1 Month Free|
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,463+2 BEDS$1,757+3 BEDS$2,573+Base Rent$1,340 - $2,540Required Monthly Fees$123 - $133Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,463 - $2,673
Alta Cypress Springs
6810 Fry Rd, Katy, TX 77449 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,496+2 BEDS$1,720+3 BEDS$2,188+Base Rent$1,380 - $2,072Required Monthly Fees$116Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,496 - $2,188
Alta Grandway
2020 Grandway Dr, Katy, TX 77449 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,265+1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,945+3 BEDS$2,885+
Boardwalk Square
125 Prairie Pky, Katy, TX 77494 -
Discounts
-
1 Month Free2 BEDS$1,971+3 BEDS$1,988+4 BEDS$2,010+
Millers at Elyson
22700 Elyson Falls Dr, Katy, TX 77449 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,655+2 BEDS$2,073+Base Rent$1,364 - $3,378Required Monthly Fees$291 - $316Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,655 - $2,627
Territory at Anserra
4000 Anserra Trl, Katy, TX 77494 -
2 Months Free|2 BEDS$2,475+3 BEDS$2,400+4 BEDS$2,700+
The Villas at Tamarron
3702 Mirabeau Dr, Katy, TX 77494 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,340+2 BEDS$1,876+3 BEDS$2,495+
Hudson Crossing
23933 Kingsland Blvd, Katy, TX 77494 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,420+2 BEDS$1,832+3 BEDS$2,900+Base Rent$1,260 - $2,740Required Monthly Fees$160Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,420 - $2,900
Prose Riviana
23030 Cunningham Falls Trl, Katy, TX 77493 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,786+3 BEDS$2,119+
Ascend at the Parkway
3615 Texas Heritage Pky, Katy, TX 77494 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,369+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$2,289+
Linz Luxury Living
23050 Morton Ranch Rd, Katy, TX 77449 -
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,165+1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,745+3 BEDS$2,560+
San Paseo
1724 Partnership Way, Katy, TX 77449 -
Discounts|
-
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,205+2 BEDS$1,394+3 BEDS$1,949+
The District at Westborough
1550 Westborough Dr, Katy, TX 77449 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,029+2 BEDS$1,329+3 BEDS$1,699+
Nottingham Place
333 Dominion Dr, Katy, TX 77450 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,362+2 BEDS$1,864+3 BEDS$2,419+Base Rent$1,297 - $8,236Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,362 - $2,483
Broadstone Jordan Ranch
29655 Jordan Crossing Blvd, Brookshire, TX 77423
Katy at a Glance
Katy, TX Apartments for Rent
Katy is a historic railroad town 29 miles west of downtown Houston. It started in the mid-1890s along the Missouri-Kansas-Texas Railroad and got its name from the "KT stop" when the railroad dropped its Missouri waypoint. If you're looking for apartments for rent in Katy, you'll find lots of options, with one-bedroom units averaging $1,306. That's great value in a community that offers small-town friendliness plus easy access to everything Houston has to offer.
Renting in Katy makes sense for budget-minded folks thanks to its spot along Interstate 10. You get a straight shot to downtown Houston (just 29 miles) while paying less than you would closer to the city. Popular neighborhoods include Old Town Katy, Pin Oak Village, and The Falls at Green Meadows, with everything from garden-style apartments to newer complexes. You'll love shopping at Katy Mills, spending time at Mary Jo Peckham Park (great for fishing and walking), and trying all the restaurants in Katy Asian Town. With top-rated schools in the Katy Independent School District and major employers like BP America and Houston Methodist West Hospital, it's a stable place to call home. Plus, the yearly Rice Harvest Festival is a fun reminder of the area's farming roots.
Renting in Katy
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 533 Sq Ft $1,267 / mo